Bio
Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe is a 17 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Matthias played was Club Brugge U19 - Monaco U19 on 2026-02-03.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
17Nationality
BelgiumBirthday
2008-10-22Country of birth
BelgiumCareer statistics Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe
Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches
6
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
268
45 per match
Goals
1
0.34 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
268 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.46
average
Minutes per goal
268
Cards
2 / 0
134 minutes per card
Unused substitute
8
matches
Season 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
87
87 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.90
average
Cards
1 / 0
87 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2025
Matches
1
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
87
87 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.90
average
Cards
1 / 0
87 minutes per card
Season 2024
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
181
36 per match
Goals
1
0.50 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
181 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.60
average
Minutes per goal
181
Cards
1 / 0
181 minutes per card
Unused substitute
7
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024
Matches
5
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
181
36 per match
Goals
1
0.50 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
181 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.60
average
Minutes per goal
181
Cards
1 / 0
181 minutes per card
Unused substitute
7
matches
1B Challenger Pro League · 2024 - 2025
Matches
6
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
268
45 per match
Goals
1
0.34 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
268 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.46
average
Minutes per goal
268
Cards
2 / 0
134 minutes per card
Unused substitute
7
matches
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches
6
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
268
45 per match
Goals
1
0.34 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
1
268 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.46
average
Minutes per goal
268
Cards
2 / 0
134 minutes per card
Unused substitute
8
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
50.0%
Goals per shot
50.0%
Duels won
20.0%
Starts
50.0%
Compare Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe with another player
How does Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe vs Luca Oyen · Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe vs Nolan Martens · Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe vs Thomas Claes
Stats Matthias Wamu Oyatambwe
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Monaco - Nice
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2025-10-05 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SK Beveren - Jong Genk
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-08-15 | 5.9 | 87 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 34 | - | 30 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong Genk - Lokeren-Temse
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-03-02 | 6.7 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 20 | 1 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
SV Zulte Waregem - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-21 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-08 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong Genk - SK Beveren
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-02-02 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RSCA Futures - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-01-28 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RWDM - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2025-01-24 | 6.3 | 14 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Francs Borains - Jong Genk
|
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-12-20 | 6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 16 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong Genk - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-12-15 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
RAAL La Louvière - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-12-07 | - | 1 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jong Genk - SV Zulte Waregem
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-11-29 | 7.2 | 10 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lierse Kempenzonen - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-11-22 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lokeren-Temse - Jong Genk
(sub) |
1B Challenger Pro League | 2024-11-03 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
1B Challenger Pro League
|
1 | 1 | 87 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 5.90 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
1B Challenger Pro League
|
5 | 2 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 181 | 1 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Full career | 6 | 3 | 268 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 268 | 2 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 87 | 87.0 | - | 268 | 44.7 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
| Shots | - | - | - | 2 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Shots on target | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
| Dribbles | 1 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 5 | 0.83 | 1.68 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 34 | 34.00 | 35.17 | 81 | 13.50 | 27.20 |
| Key passes | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
| Accurate passes | 30 | 30.00 | 31.03 | 74 | 12.33 | 24.85 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | - | - | - | 3 | 0.50 | 1.01 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Duels | 5 | 5.00 | 5.17 | 20 | 3.33 | 6.72 |
| Duels won | 1 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 4 | 0.67 | 1.34 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 1 | 0.17 | 0.34 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 2 | 2.00 | 2.07 | 6 | 1.00 | 2.01 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 2 | 0.33 | 0.67 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
