Mattis Adolfsson
Defender · 24 years old · Sweden
Current club
Osters IF
Previous club
Vasby United until 2023-12-01
Osters IF
Previous club
Vasby United until 2023-12-01
Bio
Mattis Adolfsson is a 24 year old football player from Zweden who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Mattis played was Halmstad - Osters IF on 2026-10-03.
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
DefenderAge
24Nationality
SwedenBirthday
2001-12-11Country of birth
SwedenCareer statistics Mattis Adolfsson
Full career · 2022 - 2025
Matches
27
26 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,283
85 per match
Goals
2
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
761 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.06
average
Minutes per goal
1,142
Cards
8 / 1
254 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2025
Matches
26
26 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,269
87 per match
Goals
2
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
756 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.08
average
Minutes per goal
1,135
Cards
7 / 1
284 minutes per card
Allsvenskan · 2025
Matches
26
26 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,269
87 per match
Goals
2
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
756 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.08
average
Minutes per goal
1,135
Cards
7 / 1
284 minutes per card
Season 2022
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
14
14 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
1 / 0
14 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Allsvenskan · 2022
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
14
14 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
1 / 0
14 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Allsvenskan · 2022 - 2025
Matches
27
26 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,283
85 per match
Goals
2
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
761 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.06
average
Minutes per goal
1,142
Cards
8 / 1
254 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
No data available
Full career · 2022 - 2025
Matches
27
26 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,283
85 per match
Goals
2
0.08 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.04 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
3
761 minutes per contribution
FN rating
7.06
average
Minutes per goal
1,142
Cards
8 / 1
254 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
33.3%
Goals per shot
16.7%
Successful dribbles
77.8%
Duels won
58.3%
Starts
96.3%
Compare Mattis Adolfsson with another player
How does Mattis Adolfsson measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Mattis Adolfsson vs Tatu Varmanen · Mattis Adolfsson vs Lukas Bergquist · Mattis Adolfsson vs Ivan Kričak
Stats Mattis Adolfsson
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Gais - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-11-02 | 7.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | - | 29 | - | 6 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Degerfors IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-10-25 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 54 | - | 47 | 2 | - | 2 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
IF elfsborg - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-10-19 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 69 | - | 59 | 1 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Halmstad
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-10-04 | 7.7 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 49 | - | 39 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - IFK Goteborg
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-09-29 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 25 | - | 2 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mjallby AIF - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-09-20 | 6.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 41 | - | 32 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - IFK Varnamo
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-09-14 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 60 | - | 54 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - IFK Norrkoping
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-08-25 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 1 | 1 | - | 59 | 2 | 45 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
BK Hacken - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-08-17 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 15 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - IF Brommapojkarna
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-08-10 | 6.6 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 43 | - | 37 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sirius - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-08-03 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | - | 24 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AIK stockholm - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-07-27 | 7.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 38 | - | 35 | - | 1 | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Malmo FF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-07-19 | 7.3 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 46 | - | 40 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
IF Brommapojkarna - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-07-13 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 88 | - | 81 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Mjallby AIF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-07-05 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 26 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Sirius
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-06-28 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 1 | 50 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Degerfors IF - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-05-31 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 49 | - | 43 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
IFK Varnamo - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-05-24 | 7.2 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 94 | - | 84 | 1 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Gais
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-05-18 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 59 | - | 58 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - IF elfsborg
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-05-11 | 6.3 | 19 | Defender | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | 14 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Hammarby FF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-05-04 | 7.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 48 | 1 | 38 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Djurgardens IF - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-04-24 | 6.5 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 35 | - | 28 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - AIK stockholm
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-04-20 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 32 | - | 27 | - | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Halmstad - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-04-14 | 6.9 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 33 | - | 24 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - BK Hacken
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-04-05 | 7.0 | 90 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
IFK Norrkoping - Osters IF
|
Allsvenskan | 2025-03-30 | 8.9 | 90 | Defender | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 1 | 39 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Varbergs BoIS FC - Osters IF
(sub) |
Allsvenskan | 2022-11-13 | 6.5 | 14 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Osters IF - Varbergs BoIS FC
(sub) |
Allsvenskan | 2022-11-10 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Allsvenskan
|
26 | 26 | 2,269 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1,135 | 7 | 1 | 7.08 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Allsvenskan
|
1 | 0 | 14 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Full career | 27 | 26 | 2,283 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1,142 | 8 | 1 | 7.06 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 26 | - | - | 27 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 2,269 | 87.3 | - | 2,283 | 84.6 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 2 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.12 | 0.12 | 3 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Shots | 12 | 0.46 | 0.48 | 12 | 0.44 | 0.47 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 4 | 0.15 | 0.16 |
| Dribbles | 8 | 0.31 | 0.32 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.35 |
| Successful dribbles | 7 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 7 | 0.26 | 0.28 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 1,191 | 45.81 | 47.24 | 1,195 | 44.26 | 47.11 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.19 | 0.20 | 5 | 0.19 | 0.20 |
| Accurate passes | 1,011 | 38.88 | 40.10 | 1,013 | 37.52 | 39.93 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 32 | 1.23 | 1.27 | 33 | 1.22 | 1.30 |
| Interceptions | 26 | 1.00 | 1.03 | 26 | 0.96 | 1.02 |
| Blocked shots | 37 | 1.42 | 1.47 | 37 | 1.37 | 1.46 |
| Duels | 179 | 6.88 | 7.10 | 187 | 6.93 | 7.37 |
| Duels won | 106 | 4.08 | 4.20 | 109 | 4.04 | 4.30 |
| Dribbled past | 9 | 0.35 | 0.36 | 9 | 0.33 | 0.35 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 28 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 30 | 1.11 | 1.18 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 0.54 | 0.56 | 15 | 0.56 | 0.59 |
| Yellow cards | 7 | 0.27 | 0.28 | 8 | 0.30 | 0.32 |
| Red cards | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 1 | 0.04 | 0.04 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty conceded | 2 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 2 | 0.07 | 0.08 |
Transfers Mattis Adolfsson
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Vasby United
|
Osters IF
|
Transfer | - | |
Osters IF
|
Vasby United
|
Loan | - |