Mauricio Chajtur Molina

Midfielder · 30 years old · Bolivia
Current club Real Tomayapo Previous club Independiente Petrolero until 2026-01-07

Bio

Mauricio Chajtur Molina is a 30 year old football player from Bolivia who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Mauricio played was Bolívar - Real Tomayapo on 2026-04-26.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

30

Nationality

Bolivia

Birthday

1996-10-07

Place of birth

Portachuelo

Country of birth

Bolivia

Career statistics Mauricio Chajtur Molina

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 34 14 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,480 44 per match
Goals 4 0.24 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 4 370 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.55 average
Minutes per goal 370
Cards 5 / 1 247 minutes per card
Unused substitute 5 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.0 Guabirá - Nacional Potosí (2024-05-26): 6.7 Independiente Petrolero - Gualberto Villarroel SJ (2025-04-06): 6.3 San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Independiente Petrolero (2025-05-02): 6.5 Independiente Petrolero - Nacional Potosí (2025-06-22): 6.7 Bolívar - Independiente Petrolero (2025-07-07): 6.3 Independiente Petrolero - Universitario de Vinto (2025-07-12): 6.3 Always Ready - Independiente Petrolero (2025-07-20): 6.0 ABB - Independiente Petrolero (2025-07-29): 6.5 Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Independiente Petrolero (2025-08-10): 6.3 Always Ready - Real Tomayapo (2026-04-04): 6.0 Real Tomayapo - Real Potosí (2026-04-14): 6.2 Real Tomayapo - The Strongest (2026-04-24): 6.5 Bolívar - Real Tomayapo (2026-04-26): 6.9 Real Tomayapo - San Antonio Bulo Bulo (2026-05-09): 7.1 Real Tomayapo - Aurora (2026-05-16): 5.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 52.8%
Goals per shot 11.1%
Successful dribbles 39.6%
Duels won 40.8%
Starts 41.2%

Compare Mauricio Chajtur Molina with another player

How does Mauricio Chajtur Molina measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Mauricio Chajtur Molina vs Alejandro Gabriel Quintana · Mauricio Chajtur Molina vs Ronaldo Vásquez Herasme · Mauricio Chajtur Molina vs Gustavo Alberto Cristaldo Britez

Stats Mauricio Chajtur Molina

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - Aurora División Profesional 2026-05-16 5.3 10 - 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 0 3 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - San Antonio Bulo Bulo División Profesional 2026-05-09 7.1 45 - 0 0 3 1 4 1 4 0 1 0 6 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Real Tomayapo Bolívar - Real Tomayapo División Profesional 2026-04-26 6.9 66 Attacker - 0 - - 12 1 9 - - - 3 3 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - The Strongest (sub) División Profesional 2026-04-24 6.5 29 Midfielder - 0 1 - 4 - 4 - 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Real Tomayapo - Real Potosí División Profesional 2026-04-14 6.2 79 Attacker - 0 2 1 14 1 13 2 1 - 10 3 - - 3 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Real Tomayapo Always Ready - Real Tomayapo División Profesional 2026-04-04 6.0 85 Attacker 0 0 1 0 14 0 13 1 1 1 11 4 3 0 2 3 1 0 1 0 - 0 - -
Logo Independiente Petrolero Gualberto Villarroel SJ - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2025-08-10 6.3 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero ABB - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2025-07-29 6.5 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 2 1 - - 4 1 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero Always Ready - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2025-07-20 6.0 13 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - 5 - 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero Independiente Petrolero - Universitario de Vinto (sub) División Profesional 2025-07-12 6.3 19 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero Bolívar - Independiente Petrolero División Profesional 2025-07-07 6.3 59 Attacker - 0 1 - 10 - 8 - - - 4 - - - 2 - 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero Independiente Petrolero - Nacional Potosí (sub) División Profesional 2025-06-22 6.7 14 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero San Antonio Bulo Bulo - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2025-05-02 6.5 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Independiente Petrolero Independiente Petrolero - Gualberto Villarroel SJ (sub) División Profesional 2025-04-06 6.3 13 Midfielder - 0 1 - 5 - 5 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Nacional Potosí División Profesional 2024-05-26 6.7 45 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 2 - - 7 2 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá The Strongest - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2024-05-24 6.7 14 Midfielder - 0 1 - 5 - 2 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Independiente Petrolero - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2024-04-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Universitario de Vinto (sub) División Profesional 2024-03-30 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Always Ready - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2024-03-11 6.5 20 Midfielder - - - - 5 - 4 - - - 3 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Santa Cruz - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2024-03-08 6.7 54 Midfielder - - 2 1 11 - 11 1 - 1 8 1 3 - 2 - 0 0 3 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Always Ready (sub) División Profesional 2024-03-03 6.3 8 Midfielder - - - - 4 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Santa Cruz (sub) División Profesional 2024-02-24 6.9 54 Midfielder - - 1 - 11 1 9 1 - - 12 6 4 3 2 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Universitario de Vinto - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2024-02-21 6.3 18 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Independiente Petrolero (sub) División Profesional 2024-02-18 6.5 18 Midfielder - - - - 4 - 2 - - - 4 2 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Independiente Petrolero División Profesional 2023-12-06 6.5 73 Midfielder - - 2 2 15 1 11 - - - 14 7 7 3 2 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Universitario de Vinto - Guabirá División Profesional 2023-12-01 6.0 90 Attacker - - 3 3 11 - 8 1 - - 12 6 5 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Nacional Potosí División Profesional 2023-11-25 10.0 94 Attacker 4 - 10 8 10 - 10 1 - - 12 7 4 4 3 - 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Jorge Wilstermann - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2023-11-19 6.9 52 Attacker - - - - 8 - 8 2 - - 7 5 2 2 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Always Ready (sub) División Profesional 2023-11-12 6.3 30 Attacker - - 1 - 1 - 1 - - - 6 3 3 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Vaca Díez - Guabirá División Profesional 2023-11-04 6.2 64 Defender - - 1 - 15 - 10 1 1 - 6 2 3 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Libertad (sub) División Profesional 2023-10-22 6.6 45 Attacker - - 1 1 6 - 5 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Oriente Petrolero - Guabirá División Profesional 2023-08-26 6.3 77 Midfielder - - - - 10 - 6 1 - - 7 2 1 - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Royal Pari - Guabirá (sub) División Profesional 2023-08-13 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Santa Cruz (sub) División Profesional 2023-07-30 7.2 45 Attacker - - 1 1 15 1 15 2 - - 7 6 3 2 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Real Tomayapo - Guabirá División Profesional 2023-07-23 6.6 71 Attacker - - 2 - 8 1 7 1 - - 7 1 1 - 3 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Guabirá - Atlético Palmaflor (sub) División Profesional 2023-07-15 6.2 11 Attacker - - 1 - 6 1 5 - - - 2 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guabirá Bolívar - Guabirá División Profesional 2023-07-08 6.2 97 Attacker - - 1 1 9 - 8 - 1 1 4 2 - - - 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nacional Potosí El Nacional - Nacional Potosí (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2023-02-16 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Nacional Potosí Nacional Potosí - El Nacional (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores 2023-02-09 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Mauricio Chajtur Molina

Mauricio Chajtur Molina has scored in 16/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-08-07.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.