Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire

Defender · 27 years old · Uruguay
Current club Danubio

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

27

Nationality

Uruguay

Birthday

1999-04-27

Place of birth

Montevideo

Country of birth

Uruguay

Length

180 cm

Weight

72 kg

Career statistics Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire

Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches 13 10 in the starting XI
Minutes played 865 67 per match
Goals -
Assists 1 0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 865 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.68 average
Cards 4 / 0 216 minutes per card
Unused substitute 5 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Racing Montevideo - Cerro Largo (2024-03-07): 6.7 Costa Rica - Uruguay (2024-06-01): 7.2 Cobresal - Cobreloa (2024-08-04): 6.2 Cobreloa - Union La Calera (2024-08-10): 7.2 Universidad de Chile - Cobreloa (2024-08-23): 6.2 Cobreloa - Nublense (2024-09-24): 6.9 Everton de Vina - Cobreloa (2024-09-28): 6.5 Cobreloa - Deportes Copiapo (2024-10-07): 6.9 Deportes Iquique - Cobreloa (2024-10-20): 6.7 Cobreloa - U. Catolica (2024-11-02): 7.2 Cerro Largo - Danubio (2025-03-06): 6.6 Universidad Catolica - Cerro Largo (2025-04-11): 6.3 Cerro Largo - Universidad Catolica (2025-05-07): 6.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 20.0%
Successful dribbles 100.0%
Duels won 58.2%
Starts 76.9%

Compare Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire with another player

How does Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire vs Bastián Ignacio Tapia Sepúlveda · Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire vs Rodolfo Antonio González Aránguiz · Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire vs Nicolás Andrés Palma Pardo

Stats Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Cerro Largo Cerro Largo - Universidad Catolica Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-05-07 6.3 45 Defender - 0 1 - 5 - 3 1 - 1 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cerro Largo Universidad Catolica - Cerro Largo (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-04-11 6.3 21 Defender - 0 - - 8 - 7 1 - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cerro Largo Cerro Largo - Defensa Y Justicia (sub) Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-04-04 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cerro Largo Cerro Largo - Danubio Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2025-03-06 6.6 89 Defender - 0 1 - 6 - 3 - - - 5 5 - - - 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobreloa - U. Catolica Primera División de Chile 2024-11-02 7.2 87 Defender - 1 1 - 21 2 14 1 - 1 3 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Deportes Iquique - Cobreloa Primera División de Chile 2024-10-20 6.7 90 Defender - 0 2 1 20 - 11 2 - 1 10 6 1 1 2 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobreloa - Deportes Copiapo Primera División de Chile 2024-10-07 6.9 77 Defender - - 1 - 17 - 12 1 - 1 5 3 - - - 2 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Everton de Vina - Cobreloa Primera División de Chile 2024-09-28 6.5 58 Midfielder - - - - 16 - 10 1 1 - 6 3 - - 3 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobreloa - Nublense Primera División de Chile 2024-09-24 6.9 80 Midfielder - 0 1 - 38 - 35 1 - 1 13 5 - - 3 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa A. Italiano - Cobreloa (sub) Primera División de Chile 2024-09-14 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobreloa - Colo Colo (sub) Primera División de Chile 2024-09-01 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobreloa - Coquimbo Unido (sub) Primera División de Chile 2024-08-28 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Universidad de Chile - Cobreloa Primera División de Chile 2024-08-23 6.2 84 Defender - 0 - - 28 - 19 4 - - 11 5 - - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Union Espanola - Cobreloa (sub) Primera División de Chile 2024-08-17 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobreloa - Union La Calera (sub) Primera División de Chile 2024-08-10 7.2 20 Defender - 0 2 1 11 1 7 - - 1 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cobreloa Cobresal - Cobreloa (sub) Primera División de Chile 2024-08-04 6.2 30 Defender - 0 - - 5 - 3 1 - - 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Uruguay Costa Rica - Uruguay Friendlies 2024-06-01 7.2 94 Defender - - - - 28 - 27 - 1 1 2 2 - - - 2 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Cerro Largo Racing Montevideo - Cerro Largo Copa CONMEBOL Sudamericana 2024-03-07 6.7 90 Defender - - 1 - 37 - 22 - - 3 13 7 - - 3 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire

Mauro Alejandro Brasil Alcaire has scored in 12/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-10-08.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.