Mehdi Limouchi

Attacker · 26 years old · Iran
Current club Sepahan FC Previous club Aluminium Arak until 2024-07-13 International for Russia

Bio

Mehdi Limouchi is a 26 year old football player from Iran who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Mehdi played was Shams Azar Qazvin - Sepahan FC on 2026-10-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

26

Nationality

Iran

Birthday

1999-11-23

Place of birth

Kazeroun

Country of birth

Iran

Length

179 cm

Career statistics Mehdi Limouchi

Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches 7 5 in the starting XI
Minutes played 448 64 per match
Goals 1 0.20 per 90 minutes
Assists 1 0.20 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 2 224 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.07 average
Minutes per goal 448
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 1 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.5 Al Wihdat - Sepahan FC (2024-09-17): 6.5 Sepahan FC - Istiqlol (2024-10-01): 7.5 Sharjah FC - Sepahan FC (2024-10-22): 6.9 Sepahan FC - Sharjah FC (2024-11-05): 6.9 Sepahan FC - Al Wihdat (2024-11-26): 7.7 Istiqlol - Sepahan FC (2024-12-03): 7.3 Sepahan FC - Al Ahli Doha (2026-02-11): 6.7
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 63.6%
Goals per shot 9.1%
Successful dribbles 53.3%
Duels won 50.0%
Starts 71.4%

Compare Mehdi Limouchi with another player

How does Mehdi Limouchi measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Mehdi Limouchi vs Steven N'Kemboanza Mike Christ Nzonzi · Mehdi Limouchi vs Bryan Dabo · Mehdi Limouchi vs Seyed Mohammad Karimi

Stats Mehdi Limouchi

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Iran Russia - Iran (sub) Friendlies 2026-09-29 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Al Ahli Doha (sub) AFC Cup 2026-02-11 6.7 15 Attacker - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - 3 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Istiqlol - Sepahan FC AFC Cup 2024-12-03 7.3 77 Midfielder - 0 4 3 34 - 28 2 - - 12 5 4 2 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Al Wihdat AFC Cup 2024-11-26 7.7 90 Midfielder - 0 2 2 44 4 41 1 - - 6 3 4 2 1 - 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Sharjah FC AFC Cup 2024-11-05 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 35 - 27 2 - - 9 6 3 2 - 1 0 0 2 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Sharjah FC - Sepahan FC AFC Cup 2024-10-22 6.9 86 Midfielder 1 0 4 2 12 - 12 - - - 3 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Sepahan FC - Istiqlol (sub) AFC Cup 2024-10-01 7.5 23 Attacker - 1 - - 16 2 14 1 - 2 4 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sepahan FC Al Wihdat - Sepahan FC AFC Cup 2024-09-17 6.5 67 Midfielder - 0 1 - 18 - 17 - - - 5 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Mehdi Limouchi

Mehdi Limouchi has scored in 16/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2023-02-27.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.