Mihail Ghecev

Midfielder · 28 years old · Moldavia
Current club Milsami Orhei Previous club Minai until 2024-02-02

Bio

Mihail Ghecev is a 28 year old football player from Moldavië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Mihail played was Milsami Orhei - Zimbru on 2026-10-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

28

Nationality

Moldavia

Birthday

1997-11-05

Place of birth

Leova

Country of birth

Moldavia

Career statistics Mihail Ghecev

Full career · 2023
Matches 1 0 in the starting XI
Minutes played 38 38 per match
Goals 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.70 average
Cards 1 / 0 38 minutes per card
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles 50.0%
Duels won 25.0%
Starts 0.0%

Compare Mihail Ghecev with another player

How does Mihail Ghecev measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Mihail Ghecev

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Minai Chornomorets - Minai (sub) Premier League Ukraine 2023-10-21 6.7 38 Midfielder 0 0 - 0 8 2 7 0 0 - 8 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 0 - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Mihail Ghecev

Mihail Ghecev has scored in 15/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-09-29.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.