Milan Jevtović

Midfielder · 33 years old · Serbia
Current club Velež Previous club Odd II until 2023-07-01

Bio

Milan Jevtović is a 33 year old football player from Servië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Milan played was Urawa - Ha Noi on 2023-10-04.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

33

Nationality

Serbia

Birthday

1993-06-13

Place of birth

Pranjani

Country of birth

Serbia

Length

184 cm

Weight

70 kg

Career statistics Milan Jevtović

Full career · 2016 - 2023
Matches 80 67 in the starting XI
Minutes played 4,673 58 per match
Goals 17 0.33 per 90 minutes
Assists 3 0.06 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 20 234 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.66 average
Minutes per goal 275
Cards 6 / 1 668 minutes per card
Unused substitute 4 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Fenerbahce - Antalyaspor (2018-04-23): 6.5 Antalyaspor - Istanbul Basaksehir (2018-05-11): 7.0 Alanyaspor - Antalyaspor (2018-05-18): 7.0 Stabaek - ODD Ballklubb (2023-04-10): 6.7 ODD Ballklubb - Brann (2023-04-16): 7.0 Sarpsborg 08 FF - ODD Ballklubb (2023-04-23): 6.2 ODD Ballklubb - Rosenborg (2023-04-30): 7.0 Bodo/Glimt - ODD Ballklubb (2023-05-03): 6.7 Tromso - ODD Ballklubb (2023-05-07): 6.7 ODD Ballklubb - Lillestrom (2023-05-12): 6.6 Viking - ODD Ballklubb (2023-05-16): 6.0 ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset (2023-05-29): 7.3 Sandefjord - ODD Ballklubb (2023-06-04): 6.3 Ha Noi - Pohang Steelers (2023-09-20): 6.2 Urawa - Ha Noi (2023-10-04): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 40.0%
Goals per shot 17.9%
Successful dribbles 42.1%
Duels won 34.1%
Starts 83.8%

Compare Milan Jevtović with another player

How does Milan Jevtović measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Milan Jevtović vs Mike Lindemann Jensen · Milan Jevtović vs Anders Trondsen · Milan Jevtović vs Anders Ågnes Konradsen

Stats Milan Jevtović

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Ha Noi Ha Noi - Wuhan Three Towns (sub) AFC Champions League 2023-11-08 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Ha Noi Wuhan Three Towns - Ha Noi (sub) AFC Champions League 2023-10-24 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Ha Noi Urawa - Ha Noi AFC Champions League 2023-10-04 6.6 90 Midfielder - - - - 33 1 25 1 1 1 10 4 3 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Ha Noi Ha Noi - Pohang Steelers AFC Champions League 2023-09-20 6.2 61 Midfielder - - - - 22 - 18 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Ham-Kam - ODD Ballklubb (sub) Eliteserien 2023-06-25 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb - Molde (sub) Eliteserien 2023-06-11 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Sandefjord - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2023-06-04 6.3 55 Attacker - - - - 11 1 8 - - 1 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb - Stromsgodset Eliteserien 2023-05-29 7.3 88 Attacker 1 - 1 1 23 1 14 1 - - 7 3 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Viking - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2023-05-16 6.0 84 Midfielder - - 3 2 27 - 18 - - 2 3 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb - Lillestrom (sub) Eliteserien 2023-05-12 6.6 12 Attacker - - 1 - 6 1 4 - - - 5 2 3 2 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Tromso - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2023-05-07 6.7 89 Midfielder - - - - 52 3 44 4 - 1 12 5 3 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Bodo/Glimt - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2023-05-03 6.7 87 Midfielder - - 1 - 25 4 19 2 1 1 14 3 1 1 2 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2023-04-30 7.0 90 Attacker - - 2 - 32 2 26 2 - 2 10 6 3 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Sarpsborg 08 FF - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2023-04-23 6.2 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 33 1 24 - - - 11 1 5 1 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb ODD Ballklubb - Brann Eliteserien 2023-04-16 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 2 - 16 - 10 1 - - 4 3 2 2 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo ODD Ballklubb Stabaek - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2023-04-10 6.7 90 Attacker - - 3 2 25 2 17 - - - 6 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Alanyaspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-05-18 7.0 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 15 0 75 2 0 2 11 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Istanbul Basaksehir Süper Lig 2018-05-11 7.0 86 Midfielder - - 2 1 16 2 80 1 0 0 8 5 5 4 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Fenerbahce - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-04-23 6.5 26 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 71 1 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Konyaspor Süper Lig 2018-04-15 6.4 89 Midfielder - - 2 0 13 1 59 1 0 1 12 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Kardemir Karabukspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-04-07 6.2 72 Midfielder - - 2 1 11 0 78 1 0 1 12 3 4 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Bursaspor Süper Lig 2018-03-31 6.2 71 Midfielder - - 1 0 11 1 64 2 0 0 13 4 3 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Kasimpasa - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-03-16 6.9 74 Midfielder - - 2 1 16 0 72 - - 2 10 5 4 3 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Goztepe - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-03-11 6.2 18 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 63 - - 0 5 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Sivasspor (sub) Süper Lig 2018-03-04 6.0 13 Midfielder - - 0 0 3 0 60 - - 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Osmanlispor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-02-25 6.4 14 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 1 33 - - 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Kayserispor (sub) Süper Lig 2018-02-17 7.0 7 Midfielder - 1 0 0 6 2 85 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Galatasaray - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2018-02-12 6.4 49 Midfielder - - 1 0 12 1 80 - - 2 6 2 2 1 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Real Sociedad (sub) UEFA Europa League 2017-11-23 6.1 26 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 50 - - 0 4 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Viking (sub) Eliteserien 2017-11-19 6.1 18 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 0 100 - - 0 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Aalesund - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-11-05 6.4 78 Midfielder - - 0 0 19 1 79 - - 1 4 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Zenit Saint Petersburg (sub) UEFA Europa League 2017-11-02 6.7 19 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 87 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Brann - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-10-22 7.1 16 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 2 0 100 - - 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Tromso - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-10-14 6.7 19 Midfielder - - 0 0 4 0 66 - - 0 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Sarpsborg 08 FF Eliteserien 2017-10-01 6.4 79 Midfielder - - 0 0 24 0 82 - - 0 9 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Vardar Skopje (sub) UEFA Europa League 2017-09-28 5.9 12 Midfielder - - 0 0 4 0 80 - - 0 4 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Lillestrom - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-09-24 6.5 8 Midfielder - - 1 1 1 0 50 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Valerenga Eliteserien 2017-09-17 6.4 62 Midfielder - - 0 0 6 1 54 - - 1 6 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Real Sociedad - Rosenborg UEFA Europa League 2017-09-14 6.4 8 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Stromsgodset - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-09-10 6.5 45 Midfielder - - 1 1 9 1 64 - - 0 5 1 3 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Molde - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-08-12 6.5 59 Midfielder - - 1 0 11 1 84 - - 2 8 2 5 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Kristiansund BK Eliteserien 2017-08-05 7.4 90 Midfielder 1 - 4 1 22 1 81 - - 2 13 5 4 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Sogndal - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-07-15 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 21 0 77 - - 1 14 6 3 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Sandefjord (sub) Eliteserien 2017-07-08 6.8 31 Midfielder - - 2 0 8 1 80 - - 1 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Kristiansund BK - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-07-03 6.3 76 Midfielder - - 1 0 11 0 68 - - 0 9 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Sogndal Eliteserien 2017-06-25 8.2 82 Midfielder 2 - 3 2 17 2 85 - - 0 9 2 2 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Haugesund - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-06-18 6.5 55 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 0 61 - - 0 10 5 5 2 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Stromsgodset Eliteserien 2017-06-04 7.2 87 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 22 0 81 - - 1 10 4 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Valerenga - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-05-28 7.5 67 Midfielder 1 - 3 2 13 2 81 - - 0 10 4 2 2 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Lillestrom (sub) Eliteserien 2017-05-20 6.2 7 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Tromso Eliteserien 2017-05-16 6.9 70 Midfielder - - 2 0 10 1 100 - - 0 9 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Sarpsborg 08 FF - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-05-01 6.4 82 Midfielder - - 2 0 10 0 76 - - 0 11 5 1 0 1 1 0 1 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Aalesund Eliteserien 2017-04-23 6.7 61 Midfielder - - 2 1 10 0 100 - - 2 8 4 2 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Viking - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-04-17 6.3 66 Midfielder - - 1 1 11 1 84 - - 2 6 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - Molde Eliteserien 2017-04-08 7.2 88 Midfielder 1 - 3 2 18 3 78 - - 0 11 5 1 0 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Sandefjord - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2017-04-05 6.7 78 Midfielder - 1 1 0 11 1 78 - - 1 12 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Rosenborg Rosenborg - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2017-04-02 7.2 76 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 12 1 80 - - 2 6 1 2 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Istanbul Basaksehir - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2016-12-03 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 0 100 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Trabzonspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2016-11-21 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 1 1 1 0 50 - - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Besiktas - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2016-10-23 0.0 5 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 0 100 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Rizespor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-10-17 6.6 3 Midfielder - - 0 0 3 0 75 - - 0 3 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Kardemir Karabukspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2016-09-16 6.1 17 Midfielder - 1 0 0 3 1 60 - - 0 7 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Antalyaspor - Konyaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2016-09-11 6.6 26 Midfielder - - 0 0 5 1 83 - - 1 5 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Antalyaspor Alanyaspor - Antalyaspor Süper Lig 2016-08-26 6.1 11 Midfielder - - 1 0 2 0 33 - - 1 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Lillestrom Eliteserien 2016-08-13 6.4 80 Midfielder - - 1 0 14 2 82 - - 0 11 5 7 4 0 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Molde - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-08-06 6.8 84 Midfielder - - 4 2 10 1 100 - - 0 12 3 6 2 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Tromso Eliteserien 2016-07-31 5.9 90 Midfielder - - 4 1 13 0 76 - - 0 13 5 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Sogndal - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-07-24 6.5 76 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 77 - - 1 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - ODD Ballklubb Eliteserien 2016-07-17 6.8 70 Midfielder - - 1 0 8 1 66 - - 0 8 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt IK Start - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-07-08 6.6 80 Midfielder - - 2 0 8 0 53 - - 0 15 8 4 3 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Rosenborg Eliteserien 2016-07-02 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 16 2 66 - - 2 11 4 3 2 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Viking - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-05-29 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 3 2 14 2 70 - - 0 9 2 3 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Aalesund Eliteserien 2016-05-22 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 22 6 81 - - 0 15 7 6 4 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Tromso - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-05-16 7.9 90 Midfielder 2 - 3 2 7 0 46 - - 0 16 7 5 2 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Valerenga Eliteserien 2016-05-11 6.7 74 Midfielder - - 1 0 8 2 88 - - 2 14 4 4 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt ODD Ballklubb - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-05-08 7.1 28 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 4 0 66 - - 0 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Sarpsborg 08 FF Eliteserien 2016-05-02 6.2 75 Midfielder - - 2 0 12 0 80 - - 1 9 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Stromsgodset - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-04-23 6.6 59 Midfielder - - 1 0 7 0 58 - - 0 5 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Haugesund (sub) Eliteserien 2016-04-20 6.2 74 Midfielder - - 1 0 17 1 73 - - 2 11 5 1 1 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Molde Eliteserien 2016-04-17 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 3 0 14 0 82 - - 0 9 5 4 3 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Brann - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-04-10 6.2 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 5 1 55 - - 2 13 1 2 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Stabaek Eliteserien 2016-04-03 6.7 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 15 0 75 - - 0 11 3 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Lillestrom - Bodo/Glimt Eliteserien 2016-03-20 7.4 69 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 14 1 58 - - 1 10 5 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Bodo/Glimt Bodo/Glimt - Sogndal (sub) Eliteserien 2016-03-13 7.4 30 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 6 1 60 - - 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Milan Jevtović

Milan Jevtović has scored in 32/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-03-13.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.