Mohamed Khalil

Midfielder · 25 years old · Turkey
Current club Amed Previous club Bischofshofen until 2024-07-01

Bio

Mohamed Khalil is a 25 year old football player from Turkije who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Mohamed played was Genclerbirligi - Amed on 2026-10-10.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

25

Nationality

Turkey

Birthday

2000-11-08

Country of birth

Turkey

Career statistics Mohamed Khalil

Full career · 2026
Matches 4 3 in the starting XI
Minutes played 182 46 per match
Goals -
Assists 1 0.49 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 182 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.60 average
Cards 1 / 0 182 minutes per card
Unused substitute 4 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.0 6.0 Kasimpasa - Amed (2026-09-06): 6.9 Amed - Istanbul Basaksehir (2026-09-13): 6.2 Amed - Besiktas (2026-09-20): 6.6 Genclerbirligi - Amed (2026-10-10): 6.7
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 100.0%
Successful dribbles 42.9%
Duels won 27.3%
Starts 75.0%

Compare Mohamed Khalil with another player

How does Mohamed Khalil measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Mohamed Khalil vs Furkan Soyalp · Mohamed Khalil vs Rayan Raveloson · Mohamed Khalil vs Samuel Ballet

Stats Mohamed Khalil

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Amed Amed - Konyaspor (sub) Süper Lig 2026-10-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Genclerbirligi - Amed Süper Lig 2026-10-10 6.7 61 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 1 8 - - - 9 5 3 3 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Besiktas Süper Lig 2026-09-20 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 1 1 9 - 6 - - 1 4 - 1 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Istanbul Basaksehir Süper Lig 2026-09-13 6.2 63 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 1 9 - - 1 8 1 3 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Kasimpasa - Amed (sub) Süper Lig 2026-09-06 6.9 13 Midfielder - 1 - - 2 1 2 - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Trabzonspor (sub) Süper Lig 2026-08-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Kocaelispor - Amed (sub) Süper Lig 2026-08-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Amed Amed - Erzurum BB (sub) Süper Lig 2026-08-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Mohamed Khalil

Mohamed Khalil has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2024-02-17.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.