Naphthalene Frank Appiah
Midfielder · 24 years old · Ghana
Bio
Naphthalene Frank Appiah is a 24 year old football player from Ghana who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Naphthalene Frank played was Líšeň - Zlin on 2026-10-31.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
24Nationality
GhanaBirthday
2002-08-20Place of birth
AccraCountry of birth
GhanaCareer statistics Naphthalene Frank Appiah
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
13
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
764
59 per match
Goals
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
382 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.64
average
Minutes per goal
764
Cards
1 / 0
764 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2026
Matches
12
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
748
62 per match
Goals
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
374 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.67
average
Minutes per goal
748
Cards
1 / 0
748 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Czech Liga · 2026
Matches
12
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
748
62 per match
Goals
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
374 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.67
average
Minutes per goal
748
Cards
1 / 0
748 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Season 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
16
16 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Fortuna Liga Slovakia · 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
16
16 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
Czech Liga · 2026
Matches
12
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
748
62 per match
Goals
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
374 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.67
average
Minutes per goal
748
Cards
1 / 0
748 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
Fortuna Liga Slovakia · 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
16
16 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.30
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
13
9 in the starting XI
Minutes played
764
59 per match
Goals
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
382 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.64
average
Minutes per goal
764
Cards
1 / 0
764 minutes per card
Unused substitute
1
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
18.2%
Goals per shot
9.1%
Successful dribbles
58.3%
Duels won
46.8%
Starts
69.2%
Compare Naphthalene Frank Appiah with another player
How does Naphthalene Frank Appiah measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Naphthalene Frank Appiah vs Michal Cupák · Naphthalene Frank Appiah vs Marián Pišoja · Naphthalene Frank Appiah vs Cletus Nombil
Stats Naphthalene Frank Appiah
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Líšeň - Zlin
|
Czech Liga | 2026-10-31 | 6.1 | 81 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Zlin - Sigma Olomouc
|
Czech Liga | 2026-10-24 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Pardubice - Zlin
|
Czech Liga | 2026-10-17 | 6.1 | 45 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Zlin - Slavia Praha
|
Czech Liga | 2026-10-09 | 6.2 | 10 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
FK Jablonec - Zlin
(sub) |
Czech Liga | 2026-09-20 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zlin - Hradec Králové
(sub) |
Czech Liga | 2026-09-13 | 6.9 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zlin - Teplice
(sub) |
Czech Liga | 2026-09-06 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zbrojovka Brno - Zlin
(sub) |
Czech Liga | 2026-08-29 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 12 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zlin - Slovan Liberec
|
Czech Liga | 2026-08-22 | 6.9 | 58 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Plzen - Zlin
|
Czech Liga | 2026-08-15 | 8.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zlin - Bohemians 1905
|
Czech Liga | 2026-08-08 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 21 | 4 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 20 | 12 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sparta Praha - Zlin
|
Czech Liga | 2026-07-31 | 6.2 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Zlin - Baník Ostrava
|
Czech Liga | 2026-07-25 | 6.9 | 89 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 17 | 3 | 13 | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FK Košice - Podbrezová
(sub) |
Fortuna Liga Slovakia | 2024-08-10 | 6.3 | 16 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Czech Liga
|
12 | 9 | 748 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 748 | 1 | 0 | 6.67 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Fortuna Liga Slovakia
|
1 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.30 |
| Full career | 13 | 9 | 764 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 764 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 12 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 748 | 62.3 | - | 764 | 58.8 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Goals + assists | 2 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.24 |
| Shots | 11 | 0.92 | 1.32 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.30 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.17 | 0.24 | 2 | 0.15 | 0.24 |
| Dribbles | 36 | 3.00 | 4.33 | 36 | 2.77 | 4.24 |
| Successful dribbles | 21 | 1.75 | 2.53 | 21 | 1.62 | 2.47 |
| Offside | 3 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.35 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 148 | 12.33 | 17.81 | 154 | 11.85 | 18.14 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.17 | 1.68 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.65 |
| Accurate passes | 106 | 8.83 | 12.75 | 111 | 8.54 | 13.08 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 15 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 15 | 1.15 | 1.77 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.25 | 0.36 | 3 | 0.23 | 0.35 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Duels | 111 | 9.25 | 13.36 | 111 | 8.54 | 13.08 |
| Duels won | 52 | 4.33 | 6.26 | 52 | 4.00 | 6.13 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.58 | 0.84 | 7 | 0.54 | 0.82 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 11 | 0.92 | 1.32 | 11 | 0.85 | 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 1.17 | 1.68 | 14 | 1.08 | 1.65 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 1 | 0.08 | 0.12 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Naphthalene Frank Appiah
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Petržalka
|
Zlin
|
Transfer | - | |
Liptovský Mikuláš
|
Podbrezová
|
Transfer | - |

