Nicolas Barthelemy
C' Chartres
Previous club
Louhans-Cuiseaux until 2024-07-01
Bio
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
36Nationality
FranceBirthday
1990-09-07Place of birth
EvreuxCountry of birth
FranceLength
173 cmWeight
70 kgCareer statistics Nicolas Barthelemy
Compare Nicolas Barthelemy with another player
How does Nicolas Barthelemy measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Nicolas Barthelemy vs Dorian Caddy · Nicolas Barthelemy vs Mathieu Duhamel
Stats Nicolas Barthelemy
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Louhans-Cuiseaux - Rouen
|
Coupe de France | 2024-01-07 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 15 | - | - | 2 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Quevilly - Lorient
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-05-11 | 7.2 | 66 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Quevilly - Lens
(sub) |
Ligue 2 | 2018-02-19 | 0.0 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sochaux - Quevilly
|
Ligue 2 | 2018-01-12 | 0.0 | 2 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Valenciennes - Quevilly
|
Ligue 2 | 2017-12-08 | 6.3 | 4 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Quevilly - Tours
(sub) |
Ligue 2 | 2017-11-28 | 6.5 | 8 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris FC - Quevilly
|
Ligue 2 | 2017-11-24 | 6.4 | 5 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Quevilly - Orleans
(sub) |
Ligue 2 | 2017-11-17 | 0.0 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Coupe de France
|
1 | 1 | 90 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Ligue 2
|
7 | 4 | 87 | 1 | - | 1 | 87 | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Full career | 8 | 5 | 177 | 1 | - | 1 | 177 | 1 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Statistic | Season 2023 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 1 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 90 | 90.0 | - | 177 | 22.1 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 1 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Goals + assists | - | - | - | 1 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Shots | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 5 | 0.63 | 2.54 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.25 | 1.02 |
| Dribbles | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 5 | 0.63 | 2.54 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3 | 0.38 | 1.53 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 22 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 48 | 6.00 | 24.41 |
| Key passes | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3 | 0.38 | 1.53 |
| Accurate passes | 15 | 15.00 | 15.00 | 429 | 53.63 | 218.14 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | - | - | - | 1 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4 | 0.50 | 2.03 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 11 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 25 | 3.13 | 12.71 |
| Duels won | 4 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 8 | 1.00 | 4.07 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 6 | 0.75 | 3.05 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 6 | 0.75 | 3.05 |
| Fouls drawn | 2 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2 | 0.25 | 1.02 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.51 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Nicolas Barthelemy
Nicolas Barthelemy has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-01-27.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Nicolas Barthelemy
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Louhans-Cuiseaux
|
C' Chartres
|
Free | € 0 | |
Rouen
|
Louhans-Cuiseaux
|
Free | € 0 | |
Quevilly
|
Rouen
|
Transfer | - |