Nicolás Darío Ortiz

Defender · 31 years old · Argentina
Current club Deportivo Madryn Previous club CA Estudiantes until 2025-12-31

Bio

Nicolás Darío Ortiz is a 31 year old football player from Argentinië who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Nicolás Darío played was UTC - Universitario on 2022-10-28.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

31

Nationality

Argentina

Birthday

1995-03-04

Place of birth

Guaymallén

Country of birth

Argentina

Length

188 cm

Weight

83 kg

Career statistics Nicolás Darío Ortiz

Full career · 2017
Matches 1 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 90 90 per match
Goals 1 1.00 per 90 minutes
Assists -
Goals + assists 1 90 minutes per contribution
FN rating 8.00 average
Minutes per goal 90
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 100.0%
Goals per shot 100.0%
Duels won 37.5%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Nicolás Darío Ortiz with another player

How does Nicolás Darío Ortiz measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Nicolás Darío Ortiz

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Gimnasia L.P. Gimnasia L.P. - Newells Old Boys Liga Profesional 2018-05-15 8.0 90 Defender 1 - 1 1 11 0 68 - 3 0 8 3 0 0 4 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Nicolás Darío Ortiz

Nicolás Darío Ortiz has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-05-15.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.