Olivio da Rosa

Midfielder · 40 years old · Brazil
Current club Henan Jianye Previous club Beijing Renhe until 2018-06-18

Bio

Olivio da Rosa is a 40 year old football player from Brazilië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Olivio played was Henan Jianye - Dalian Aerbin on 2021-12-25.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

40

Nationality

Brazil

Birthday

1986-10-02

Place of birth

Palmitinho

Country of birth

Brazil

Length

183 cm

Weight

65 kg

Career statistics Olivio da Rosa

Full career · 2016 - 2018
Matches 55 55 in the starting XI
Minutes played 4,809 87 per match
Goals 5 0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists 13 0.24 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 18 267 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.52 average
Minutes per goal 962
Cards 7 / 0 687 minutes per card
Captain 1 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.5 6.5 Henan Jianye - Jiangsu Suning (2018-08-01): 7.8 Tianjin Songjiang - Henan Jianye (2018-08-04): 8.0 Tianjin Teda - Henan Jianye (2018-08-10): 7.4 Henan Jianye - Guangzhou Evergrande FC (2018-08-15): 6.6 Dalian Aerbin - Henan Jianye (2018-08-18): 8.1 SHANGHAI SIPG - Henan Jianye (2018-08-25): 6.9 Henan Jianye - Changchun Yatai (2018-09-02): 8.0 Chongqing Lifan - Henan Jianye (2018-09-15): 7.5 Henan Jianye - Shandong Luneng (2018-09-22): 7.1 Henan Jianye - Hebei Zhongji (2018-09-29): 7.8 Henan Jianye - Guangzhou R&F (2018-10-21): 7.6 Henan Jianye - Beijing Guoan (2018-10-28): 7.0 Shanghai Shenhua - Henan Jianye (2018-11-02): 7.7 Henan Jianye - Guizhou Zhicheng (2018-11-07): 7.7 Jiangsu Suning - Henan Jianye (2018-11-11): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 38.7%
Goals per shot 4.5%
Successful dribbles 78.6%
Duels won 60.9%
Penalties converted 66.7%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Olivio da Rosa with another player

How does Olivio da Rosa measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Olivio da Rosa vs Zhuoyi Feng · Olivio da Rosa vs Fei Wang · Olivio da Rosa vs Shangyuan Wang

Stats Olivio da Rosa

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Henan Jianye Jiangsu Suning - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-11-11 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 20 1 76 - 0 0 7 5 1 1 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Guizhou Zhicheng Chinese Super League 2018-11-07 7.7 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 41 1 73 - 1 2 9 6 1 1 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Shanghai Shenhua - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-11-02 7.7 90 Midfielder - 1 1 1 31 3 77 - 1 0 12 6 1 1 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League 2018-10-28 7.0 90 Midfielder - 1 3 2 20 1 52 2 0 0 11 5 1 0 3 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Guangzhou R&F Chinese Super League 2018-10-21 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 27 3 64 2 0 3 9 5 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Hebei Zhongji Chinese Super League 2018-09-29 7.8 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 31 1 79 3 1 1 13 8 3 3 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League 2018-09-22 7.1 90 Midfielder - - 4 2 52 2 82 - 0 1 13 9 0 0 0 8 0 0 - - - 0 1 -
Logo Henan Jianye Chongqing Lifan - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-09-15 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 25 3 83 2 0 1 13 8 0 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Changchun Yatai Chinese Super League 2018-09-02 8.0 90 Midfielder - - 4 2 37 4 82 1 0 0 18 12 2 2 2 6 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye SHANGHAI SIPG - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-08-25 6.9 45 Midfielder - - 2 1 31 1 86 1 0 0 9 5 1 1 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Dalian Aerbin - Henan Jianye ©️ Chinese Super League 2018-08-18 8.1 90 Midfielder - - 3 1 34 3 81 4 0 1 10 9 2 2 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Guangzhou Evergrande FC Chinese Super League 2018-08-15 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 3 1 24 1 85 - 0 0 8 4 2 2 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Tianjin Teda - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-08-10 7.4 90 Midfielder - - 3 0 26 1 72 1 0 0 10 7 2 2 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Tianjin Songjiang - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-08-04 8.0 90 Midfielder - 1 2 1 57 3 90 7 0 0 21 11 3 0 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Jiangsu Suning Chinese Super League 2018-08-01 7.8 90 Midfielder - - 3 1 42 4 80 1 0 0 18 12 5 3 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Guizhou Zhicheng - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-07-28 7.3 89 Midfielder - - 4 1 38 1 80 1 0 0 9 7 1 1 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League 2018-07-22 7.8 90 Midfielder - 2 2 0 30 4 73 2 0 0 9 5 2 2 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Beijing Guoan - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2018-07-18 8.1 97 Midfielder - - 4 2 28 2 77 4 0 1 18 13 3 1 1 7 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Beijing Renhe - Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League 2018-05-06 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 4 2 30 2 76 - 0 1 10 6 2 2 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Beijing Renhe - Tianjin Teda Chinese Super League 2018-04-28 7.5 89 Midfielder - 1 3 0 37 2 82 1 0 2 13 5 0 0 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Hebei Zhongji - Beijing Renhe Chinese Super League 2018-04-21 7.5 89 Midfielder - - 3 1 23 1 67 4 0 0 16 10 4 3 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Beijing Renhe - Guizhou Zhicheng Chinese Super League 2018-04-14 7.0 74 Midfielder - - 1 1 23 0 85 3 0 0 12 8 3 3 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Beijing Renhe - Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League 2018-04-08 7.7 90 Midfielder - - 7 3 42 2 85 2 0 1 8 5 2 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Beijing Guoan - Beijing Renhe Chinese Super League 2018-03-31 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 28 0 71 1 0 0 22 12 5 3 2 7 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Tianjin Songjiang - Beijing Renhe Chinese Super League 2018-03-10 6.9 88 Midfielder - - 0 0 24 4 70 - - 1 17 8 3 1 3 6 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Beijing Renhe Chongqing Lifan - Beijing Renhe Chinese Super League 2018-03-03 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 43 1 87 - - 1 14 11 5 4 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Beijing Guoan - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-10-30 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 58 2 80 - - 3 9 4 0 0 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Changchun Yatai Chinese Super League 2016-10-26 8.4 90 Midfielder 1 - 5 1 42 3 76 - - 3 5 3 1 1 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Shijiazhuang Y. J. Chinese Super League 2016-10-23 8.2 90 Midfielder - - 5 3 32 7 65 - - 1 9 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Shanghai Shenhua - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-10-16 7.5 90 Midfielder - 1 2 0 28 6 70 - - 2 12 5 1 1 2 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Shandong Luneng Chinese Super League 2016-09-18 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 54 3 83 - - 1 11 8 3 1 0 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Tianjin Teda - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-09-10 7.0 29 Midfielder - - 1 0 12 1 66 - - 1 8 7 1 1 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Hebei Zhongji Chinese Super League 2016-08-21 8.0 90 Midfielder - 1 2 1 37 3 69 - - 3 11 6 0 0 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Hangzhou Greentown - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-08-13 8.1 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 40 4 75 - - 1 12 10 3 3 2 5 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Guangzhou Evergrande FC Chinese Super League 2016-07-30 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 - 3 1 34 1 73 - - 4 13 6 2 1 0 3 0 0 - - - 1 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Jiangsu Suning - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-07-24 7.7 90 Midfielder - - 2 1 42 2 76 - - 0 18 13 7 6 2 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - liaoning hongyun FC Chinese Super League 2016-07-20 7.5 90 Midfielder - 1 2 1 31 1 77 - - 0 12 8 1 1 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Chongqing Lifan Chinese Super League 2016-07-16 8.3 90 Midfielder - - 4 1 34 1 63 - - 5 18 15 1 1 1 9 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye SHANGHAI SIPG - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-07-10 8.0 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 39 3 75 - - 1 19 12 7 7 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League 2016-07-02 7.4 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 36 3 72 - - 3 13 7 3 1 4 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Changchun Yatai - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-06-25 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 28 0 57 - - 5 18 7 3 1 5 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Shijiazhuang Y. J. - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-06-19 7.1 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 46 3 82 - - 0 6 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Yanbian Tigers FC Chinese Super League 2016-06-15 7.9 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 45 1 80 - - 2 17 13 6 6 0 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Shanghai Shenhua Chinese Super League 2016-06-11 7.7 90 Midfielder - 1 2 2 24 2 80 - - 2 12 7 1 1 2 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Guangzhou R&F Chinese Super League 2016-05-28 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 31 3 75 - - 5 12 5 1 1 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Shandong Luneng - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-05-21 6.5 69 Midfielder - - 0 0 21 2 72 - - 0 10 3 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Tianjin Teda Chinese Super League 2016-05-14 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 54 3 73 - - 0 16 9 2 2 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Hebei Zhongji - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-05-06 8.4 90 Midfielder - 1 2 0 60 3 76 - - 2 14 10 4 4 1 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Hangzhou Greentown Chinese Super League 2016-04-30 8.3 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 2 35 2 74 - - 3 8 6 1 1 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Yanbian Tigers FC - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-04-23 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 3 0 39 1 68 - - 2 17 10 2 2 0 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Guangzhou Evergrande FC - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-04-15 7.2 90 Midfielder - 1 1 0 20 1 69 - - 0 15 8 1 1 0 6 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - Jiangsu Suning Chinese Super League 2016-04-09 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 41 3 73 - - 1 15 9 3 3 0 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye liaoning hongyun FC - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-04-02 6.9 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 22 0 55 - - 2 11 6 0 0 1 6 0 0 - - - 1 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Chongqing Lifan - Henan Jianye Chinese Super League 2016-03-13 8.7 90 Midfielder - 1 1 0 27 2 73 - - 2 17 15 5 5 1 6 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Henan Jianye Henan Jianye - SHANGHAI SIPG Chinese Super League 2016-03-05 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 29 1 78 - - 5 16 8 3 1 1 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Olivio da Rosa

Olivio da Rosa has scored in 14/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-04-02.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.