Opa Nguette
UNFP
Previous club
Yelimay Semey until 2024-07-01
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
32Nationality
SenegalBirthday
1994-07-08Place of birth
Mantes-la-JolieCountry of birth
FranceLength
182 cmWeight
76 kgCareer statistics Opa Nguette
Compare Opa Nguette with another player
How does Opa Nguette measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Opa Nguette vs Nolan Roux · Opa Nguette vs Cheick Tidiane Diabaté · Opa Nguette vs Mevlüt Erdinç
Stats Opa Nguette
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Amiens - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2018-05-12 | 6.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 26 | 1 | 92 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Caen
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2018-04-21 | 0.0 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Toulouse
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2018-03-03 | 0.0 | 2 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Rennes
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2017-12-09 | 6.4 | 25 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nice - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-12-02 | 5.8 | 23 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Marseille
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-11-29 | 6.2 | 80 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 76 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Amiens
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-11-25 | 7.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | 81 | - | - | 5 | 22 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Toulouse - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-11-18 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 56 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Lille
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-11-05 | 6.9 | 79 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 92 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-10-29 | 6.6 | 9 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Dijon
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-10-21 | 6.2 | 56 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nantes - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-09-30 | 6.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Estac Troyes
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-09-23 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 7 | 4 | 17 | 1 | 77 | - | - | 2 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Angers - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-09-17 | 6.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 2 | 19 | 1 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Paris Saint Germain
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2017-09-08 | 5.8 | 35 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Caen - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-08-26 | 6.1 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-08-12 | 6.4 | 80 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 2 | 24 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Guingamp - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-05-20 | 7.1 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 70 | - | - | 1 | 21 | 14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Toulouse
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-05-14 | 6.5 | 74 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Lille - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-05-06 | 7.4 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 91 | - | - | 4 | 22 | 13 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Nancy
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-04-29 | 8.0 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 82 | - | - | 3 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Lorient - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-04-22 | 6.0 | 72 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Paris Saint Germain
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-04-18 | 6.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 20 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Caen
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-04-15 | 6.8 | 64 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 61 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bordeaux - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-04-08 | 6.8 | 87 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 3 | 20 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Lyon
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-04-05 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Bastia
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2017-03-17 | 6.5 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Saint Etienne - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-03-12 | 6.7 | 31 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 57 | - | - | 0 | 19 | 9 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Rennes
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2017-03-04 | 6.5 | 15 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Lyon - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-02-26 | 6.6 | 28 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 63 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Nantes
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-02-18 | 6.2 | 65 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 77 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Monaco - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-02-11 | 6.3 | 19 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Dijon
(sub) |
Ligue 1 | 2017-02-08 | 6.9 | 13 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Marseille
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-02-03 | 6.0 | 76 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 27 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Angers - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-01-28 | 6.1 | 71 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 20 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Montpellier
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-01-21 | 6.6 | 67 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 70 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nice - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2017-01-15 | 7.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 0 | 27 | 17 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Guingamp
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-12-21 | 6.8 | 81 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 63 | - | - | 2 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bastia - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-12-10 | 5.8 | 81 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 77 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Lorient
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-11-26 | 6.5 | 75 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Toulouse - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-11-19 | 6.9 | 76 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 76 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Saint Etienne
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-11-06 | 6.5 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 76 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Rennes - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-10-30 | 6.4 | 78 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Nice
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-10-23 | 6.5 | 72 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 1 | 16 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Marseille - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-10-16 | 7.0 | 77 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 77 | - | - | 2 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nantes - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-09-11 | 6.9 | 39 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Angers
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-08-27 | 6.4 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Paris Saint Germain - Metz
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-08-21 | 5.6 | 70 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 20 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Metz - Lille
|
Ligue 1 | 2016-08-13 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 1 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Statistic | Season 2017 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 17 | - | - | 49 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,020 | 60.0 | - | 3,205 | 65.4 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 2 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 2 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Goals + assists | - | - | - | 4 | 0.08 | 0.11 |
| Shots | 27 | 1.59 | 2.38 | 46 | 0.94 | 1.29 |
| Shots on target | 11 | 0.65 | 0.97 | 23 | 0.47 | 0.65 |
| Dribbles | 73 | 4.29 | 6.44 | 193 | 3.94 | 5.42 |
| Successful dribbles | 38 | 2.24 | 3.35 | 106 | 2.16 | 2.98 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 187 | 11.00 | 16.50 | 555 | 11.33 | 15.59 |
| Key passes | 11 | 0.65 | 0.97 | 32 | 0.65 | 0.90 |
| Accurate passes | 1,270 | 74.71 | 112.06 | 3,617 | 73.82 | 101.57 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 2 | 0.12 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Interceptions | 18 | 1.06 | 1.59 | 42 | 0.86 | 1.18 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 224 | 13.18 | 19.76 | 675 | 13.78 | 18.95 |
| Duels won | 104 | 6.12 | 9.18 | 321 | 6.55 | 9.01 |
| Dribbled past | 16 | 0.94 | 1.41 | 37 | 0.76 | 1.04 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 20 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 61 | 1.24 | 1.71 |
| Fouls drawn | 20 | 1.18 | 1.76 | 64 | 1.31 | 1.80 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.18 | 0.26 | 7 | 0.14 | 0.20 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | 1 | 0.06 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Opa Nguette
Opa Nguette has scored in 22/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-11-03.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Opa Nguette
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Yelimay Semey
|
UNFP
|
Transfer | - | |
Metz
|
Baniyas SC
|
Free | € 0 | |
Valenciennes
|
Metz
|
Free | € 0 | |
Mantes 78
|
Valenciennes
|
Transfer | - |