Oualid Orinel

Midfielder · 36 years old · France
Current club Martigues Previous club Sète until 2021-07-01

Bio

Oualid Orinel is a 36 year old football player from Frankrijk who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Oualid played was Lorient - Martigues on 2025-05-10.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

36

Nationality

France

Birthday

1990-06-03

Country of birth

France

Career statistics Oualid Orinel

Full career · 2024
Matches 13 10 in the starting XI
Minutes played 832 64 per match
Goals 3 0.32 per 90 minutes
Assists 1 0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 4 208 minutes per contribution
FN rating 7.03 average
Minutes per goal 277
Cards 1 / 0 832 minutes per card
Unused substitute 1 matches
FN rating over the last matches 9.0 6.0 Estac Troyes - Martigues (2024-12-13): 6.5 Paris FC - Martigues (2025-01-03): 7.2 Martigues - Clermont Foot (2025-01-10): 6.7 Grenoble - Martigues (2025-01-17): 6.2 Martigues - Amiens (2025-01-24): 8.7 Martigues - PAU (2025-03-14): 6.6 Martigues - Ajaccio (2025-03-28): 7.5 Rodez - Martigues (2025-04-04): 6.6 Martigues - Metz (2025-04-11): 7.3 Caen - Martigues (2025-04-18): 6.9 Guingamp - Martigues (2025-04-25): 6.6 Martigues - Paris FC (2025-05-02): 7.7 Lorient - Martigues (2025-05-10): 6.9
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 57.1%
Goals per shot 21.4%
Successful dribbles 47.1%
Duels won 49.5%
Starts 76.9%

Compare Oualid Orinel with another player

How does Oualid Orinel measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Oualid Orinel vs Samir Belloumou · Oualid Orinel vs Mahame Siby · Oualid Orinel vs Milan Robin

Stats Oualid Orinel

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Martigues Lorient - Martigues Ligue 2 2025-05-10 6.9 84 Midfielder - 0 - - 37 - 34 2 - - 8 7 1 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - Paris FC Ligue 2 2025-05-02 7.7 72 Midfielder 1 0 5 2 17 1 13 1 - 2 13 4 - - 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Guingamp - Martigues (sub) Ligue 2 2025-04-25 6.6 33 Midfielder - 0 2 1 11 1 8 1 - 1 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Caen - Martigues (sub) Ligue 2 2025-04-18 6.9 18 Midfielder - 0 1 1 6 - 3 1 - 1 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - Metz Ligue 2 2025-04-11 7.3 85 Midfielder - 0 - - 34 2 29 2 - 2 7 6 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Rodez - Martigues Ligue 2 2025-04-04 6.6 69 Attacker - 0 - - 28 2 24 1 - 3 5 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - Ajaccio Ligue 2 2025-03-28 7.5 79 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 25 - 22 3 1 1 15 5 1 - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - PAU Ligue 2 2025-03-14 6.6 75 Midfielder - 0 - - 34 - 25 1 - 1 5 4 3 2 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - Amiens Ligue 2 2025-01-24 8.7 66 Midfielder 1 1 2 2 18 1 12 2 - 1 12 7 3 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Grenoble - Martigues Ligue 2 2025-01-17 6.2 85 Midfielder - 0 1 - 31 - 24 3 - - 14 6 2 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - Clermont Foot Ligue 2 2025-01-10 6.7 70 Midfielder - 0 1 - 15 - 8 1 - - 4 3 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Paris FC - Martigues Ligue 2 2025-01-03 7.2 76 Midfielder - 0 1 1 18 2 15 - 2 3 11 5 4 2 2 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Estac Troyes - Martigues (sub) Ligue 2 2024-12-13 6.5 20 Midfielder - 0 - - 15 - 13 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Martigues Martigues - Guingamp (sub) Ligue 2 2024-12-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Oualid Orinel

Oualid Orinel has scored in 13/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2020-11-27.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 3 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.