Paolo Fernandes Cantin
Alanyaspor
Previous club
AEK Athens FC until 2025-08-04
Bio
Next match
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
28Nationality
SpainBirthday
1998-08-09Place of birth
ZaragozaCountry of birth
SpainLength
175 cmWeight
61 kgCareer statistics Paolo Fernandes Cantin
Compare Paolo Fernandes Cantin with another player
How does Paolo Fernandes Cantin measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Paolo Fernandes Cantin vs Majed Omar Kanabah · Paolo Fernandes Cantin vs Giorgos Masouras · Paolo Fernandes Cantin vs Dimitrios Kourmpelis
Stats Paolo Fernandes Cantin
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Alanyaspor - Erzurum BB
(sub) |
Süper Lig | 2026-10-10 | - | 5 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yeni Çorumspor - Alanyaspor
|
Süper Lig | 2026-09-19 | 7.2 | 75 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 4 | - | - | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Alanyaspor - Goztepe
|
Süper Lig | 2026-09-12 | 7.2 | 77 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rizespor - Alanyaspor
|
Süper Lig | 2026-09-07 | 6.9 | 58 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 14 | 1 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Ahli Jeddah
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-05-20 | 5.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 23 | 1 | 17 | 2 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Akhdoud - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-05-16 | 6.2 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | - | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Ettifaq
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-05-09 | 6.2 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 30 | - | 24 | - | - | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Hilal Saudi FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-05-05 | 6.6 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - | 9 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dhamk - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-05-02 | 7.3 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 25 | 2 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Najma
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-04-28 | 8.9 | 69 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 3 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Fateh - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-04-24 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 23 | 3 | 1 | - | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Kholood - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-04-03 | 6.2 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 26 | 2 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Nassr
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-03-14 | 6.3 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 12 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Hazm
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2026-03-06 | 7.0 | 48 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | 11 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Ittihad FC - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-02-27 | 6.7 | 68 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | 1 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Kholood
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-02-24 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 29 | - | 21 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Suqoor
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-02-21 | 7.3 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 14 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Riyadh - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-02-14 | 6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Taawon - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-02-07 | 6.3 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Qadisiyah FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-02-03 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 1 | - | 1 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Fayha - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-01-28 | 5.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 37 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Shabab
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-01-24 | 7.9 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 30 | - | 22 | 5 | - | - | 19 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Ahli Jeddah - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2026-01-20 | 6.6 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 15 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Akhdoud
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2026-01-16 | 6.7 | 24 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 7 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Ettifaq - Al Khaleej Saihat
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2026-01-12 | 7.0 | 31 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 10 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Hazm - Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Saudi Professional League | 2025-11-06 | 6.6 | 59 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 21 | - | 18 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Ittihad FC
|
Saudi Professional League | 2025-11-01 | 7.2 | 67 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Suqoor - Al Khaleej Saihat
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2025-10-24 | 6.2 | 23 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Riyadh
|
Saudi Professional League | 2025-10-19 | 6.9 | 59 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 14 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al Taawon
|
Saudi Professional League | 2025-09-25 | 6.6 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al-Qadisiyah FC - Al Khaleej Saihat
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2025-09-19 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 15 | - | 14 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Al Khaleej Saihat - Al-Fayha
(sub) |
Saudi Professional League | 2025-09-13 | 7.9 | 17 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | 10 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-05-11 | 6.6 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Panathinaikos
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-05-04 | 6.6 | 28 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Olympiakos Piraeus
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-04-27 | 6.6 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Olympiakos Piraeus - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-04-13 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Panathinaikos - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-04-06 | 6.3 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - PAOK
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-03-30 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aris Thessalonikis - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-03-09 | 7.0 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Olympiakos Piraeus
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-03-02 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Asteras Tripolis - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-02-23 | 6.7 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Atromitos
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-02-15 | 6.6 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Panserraikos
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-02-09 | 7.0 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-02-02 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Panathinaikos - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2025-01-19 | 7.0 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 16 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Kallithea
|
Super League | 2025-01-12 | 7.0 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 29 | 3 | 22 | 2 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Volos NFC - AEK Athens FC
|
Super League | 2025-01-05 | 7.9 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 4 | 23 | - | - | - | 14 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Levadiakos
|
Super League | 2024-12-22 | 7.9 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 29 | 3 | 26 | 5 | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lamia - AEK Athens FC
|
Super League | 2024-12-14 | 7.3 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 30 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
OFI - AEK Athens FC
|
Super League | 2024-12-08 | 6.3 | 72 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 28 | - | - | 3 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Aris Thessalonikis
|
Super League | 2024-11-30 | 6.9 | 65 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | - | 17 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Olympiakos Piraeus - AEK Athens FC
|
Super League | 2024-11-24 | 6.3 | 57 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Asteras Tripolis
|
Super League | 2024-11-09 | 7.9 | 63 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Panathinaikos
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-09-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kallithea - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-09-22 | 7.2 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-09-16 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Levadiakos - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-09-01 | 7.2 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - OFI
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-08-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
PAOK - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-04-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aris Thessalonikis - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-04-21 | 6.6 | 12 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Aris Thessalonikis
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-04-14 | 6.7 | 12 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - PAOK
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-04-07 | 6.7 | 11 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Panathinaikos - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-04-03 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Olympiakos Piraeus
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-03-31 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - PAS Giannina
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-02-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lamia - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-02-24 | 6.9 | 8 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Asteras Tripolis
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-02-04 | 6.5 | 24 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - OFI
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-01-28 | 6.7 | 15 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 5 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atromitos - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-01-21 | 7.2 | 22 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 12 | - | 11 | 2 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Olympiakos Piraeus - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2024-01-07 | - | 1 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Volos NFC
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-05-14 | 6.9 | 38 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aris Thessalonikis - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-05-08 | 6.3 | 10 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Olympiakos Piraeus
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-05-03 | 6.5 | 9 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 9 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Panathinaikos - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-04-30 | 6.2 | 15 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - PAOK
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-04-26 | 8.0 | 20 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Olympiakos Piraeus - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-04-23 | 6.5 | 13 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Aris Thessalonikis
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-04-09 | 6.6 | 29 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 12 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Volos NFC - AEK Athens FC
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-04-05 | 6.6 | 11 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AEK Athens FC - Panathinaikos
(sub) |
Super League | 2023-03-19 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Utrecht
|
Eredivisie | 2019-03-16 | 6.8 | 75 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitesse - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2019-03-02 | 6.1 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
PEC Zwolle - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-12-15 | 6.8 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
VVV Venlo - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-09-22 | 6.5 | 67 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 77 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Fortuna Sittard
|
Eredivisie | 2018-09-16 | 7.0 | 82 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 79 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Feyenoord - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-09-02 | 6.1 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Excelsior
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2018-08-25 | 7.1 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 77 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - De Graafschap
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2018-08-18 | 6.3 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Twente - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-05-06 | 7.0 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 31 | 0 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Heerenveen
|
Eredivisie | 2018-04-29 | 7.7 | 68 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 95 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sparta Rotterdam - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-04-18 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 72 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Willem II
|
Eredivisie | 2018-04-15 | 6.1 | 62 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 88 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Vitesse
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2018-04-07 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 81 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
PSV Eindhoven - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-03-31 | 6.5 | 23 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 85 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Roda
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2018-03-18 | 7.2 | 31 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 14 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Feyenoord
|
Eredivisie | 2018-03-03 | 5.4 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 61 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Groningen - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-02-23 | 6.4 | 17 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Ajax - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-02-04 | 6.2 | 21 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 57 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - VVV Venlo
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2018-01-27 | 6.6 | 11 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
PEC Zwolle - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2018-01-20 | 6.4 | 22 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 88 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Heerenveen - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-12-16 | 6.9 | 23 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Twente
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2017-12-12 | 6.5 | 20 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 90 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Willem II - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-12-08 | 0.0 | 3 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Excelsior
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2017-12-03 | 7.2 | 15 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 60 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Heracles - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-11-25 | 6.9 | 26 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
VVV Venlo - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-11-04 | 6.2 | 13 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Utrecht - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-10-29 | 6.4 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - PEC Zwolle
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2017-10-21 | 6.5 | 15 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - ADO Den Haag
(sub) |
Eredivisie | 2017-09-30 | 5.6 | 14 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
AZ Alkmaar - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-09-10 | 6.6 | 73 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 66 | - | - | 2 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - Sparta Rotterdam
|
Eredivisie | 2017-08-25 | 6.8 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 79 | - | - | 0 | 20 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
NAC Breda - PSV Eindhoven
|
Eredivisie | 2017-08-20 | 6.4 | 68 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitesse - NAC Breda
|
Eredivisie | 2017-08-12 | 6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 61 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Süper Lig
|
4 | 3 | 215 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 215 | 0 | 0 | 7.10 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Saudi Professional League
|
28 | 22 | 1,772 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 443 | 2 | 1 | 6.82 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Super League
|
19 | 8 | 717 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 717 | 2 | 0 | 6.96 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Super League
|
8 | 0 | 105 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Super League
|
8 | 0 | 145 | 1 | - | 1 | 145 | 1 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Eredivisie
|
8 | 6 | 365 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Eredivisie
|
25 | 18 | 923 | 2 | - | 2 | 462 | 1 | 0 | 6.58 |
| Full career | 100 | 57 | 4,242 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 471 | 6 | 1 | 6.76 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 4 | - | - | 100 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 215 | 53.8 | - | 4,242 | 42.4 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 9 | 0.09 | 0.19 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.04 | 0.08 |
| Goals + assists | 1 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 13 | 0.13 | 0.28 |
| Shots | 5 | 1.25 | 2.09 | 108 | 1.08 | 2.29 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.50 | 0.84 | 46 | 0.46 | 0.98 |
| Dribbles | 8 | 2.00 | 3.35 | 255 | 2.55 | 5.41 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.75 | 1.26 | 125 | 1.25 | 2.65 |
| Offside | - | - | - | 10 | 0.10 | 0.21 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 62 | 15.50 | 25.95 | 1,376 | 13.76 | 29.19 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.75 | 1.26 | 57 | 0.57 | 1.21 |
| Accurate passes | 52 | 13.00 | 21.77 | 3,514 | 35.14 | 74.55 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 7 | 1.75 | 2.93 | 82 | 0.82 | 1.74 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 30 | 0.30 | 0.64 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Duels | 33 | 8.25 | 13.81 | 725 | 7.25 | 15.38 |
| Duels won | 15 | 3.75 | 6.28 | 339 | 3.39 | 7.19 |
| Dribbled past | - | - | - | 46 | 0.46 | 0.98 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.25 | 2.09 | 86 | 0.86 | 1.82 |
| Fouls drawn | 5 | 1.25 | 2.09 | 101 | 1.01 | 2.14 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.06 | 0.13 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 2 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Penalty conceded | 1 | 0.25 | 0.42 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Paolo Fernandes Cantin
Paolo Fernandes Cantin has scored in 20/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-12-03.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Paolo Fernandes Cantin
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AEK Athens FC
|
Al Khaleej Saihat
|
Loan | - | |
Volos NFC
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Transfer | - | |
AEK Athens FC
|
Volos NFC
|
Loan | - | |
Volos NFC
|
AEK Athens FC
|
Transfer | € 1 million | |
Castellón
|
Volos NFC
|
Free | € 0 | |
Manchester City U23
|
Castellón
|
Free | € 0 | |
Manchester City
|
Perugia
|
Loan | - | |
Manchester City
|
NAC Breda
|
Loan | - |