Patrice Čović

Midfielder · 19 years old · Croatia
Current club Dynamo Dresden Previous club Werder Bremen until 2026-08-31

Bio

Patrice Čović is a 19 year old football player from Kroatië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Patrice played was Dynamo Dresden - FC Magdeburg on 2026-10-18.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

19

Nationality

Croatia

Birthday

2007-06-25

Place of birth

Berlin

Country of birth

Germany

Career statistics Patrice Čović

Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches 21 6 in the starting XI
Minutes played 698 33 per match
Goals 2 0.26 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 2 349 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.60 average
Minutes per goal 349
Cards 2 / 0 349 minutes per card
Unused substitute 26 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 6.0 Bayern Munich - Werder Bremen (2025-09-26): 6.2 Werder Bremen - FC St. Pauli (2025-10-04): 6.7 FC Heidenheim - Werder Bremen (2025-10-18): 6.3 FC Augsburg - Werder Bremen (2025-12-20): 6.7 Werder Bremen - 1899 Hoffenheim (2026-01-27): 6.9 Werder Bremen - Bayern Munich (2026-02-14): 6.5 Union Berlin - Werder Bremen (2026-03-08): 7.5 Werder Bremen - FSV Mainz 05 (2026-03-15): 6.9 Werder Bremen - RB Leipzig (2026-04-04): 6.7 Werder Bremen - Borussia Dortmund (2026-05-16): 6.7 SC Freiburg - Werder Bremen (2026-08-30): 6.3 Eintracht Braunschweig - Dynamo Dresden (2026-09-12): 6.6 Dynamo Dresden - Hertha Berlin (2026-09-19): 7.6 VfL Osnabruck - Dynamo Dresden (2026-10-10): 6.2 Dynamo Dresden - FC Magdeburg (2026-10-18): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 100.0%
Goals per shot 50.0%
Successful dribbles 35.7%
Duels won 40.3%
Starts 28.6%

Compare Patrice Čović with another player

How does Patrice Čović measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Patrice Čović vs Senne Lynen · Patrice Čović vs Jens Stage · Patrice Čović vs Cameron Puertas

Stats Patrice Čović

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden - FC Magdeburg 2. Bundesliga 2026-10-18 6.6 87 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 33 1 25 4 0 0 10 6 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Dynamo Dresden VfL Osnabruck - Dynamo Dresden 2. Bundesliga 2026-10-10 6.2 87 Midfielder - 0 1 1 55 - 41 - - 1 7 3 4 3 3 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden - Hertha Berlin 2. Bundesliga 2026-09-19 7.6 74 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 24 - 22 - - 2 5 1 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dynamo Dresden Eintracht Braunschweig - Dynamo Dresden (sub) 2. Bundesliga 2026-09-12 6.6 21 Midfielder - 0 - - 24 - 19 2 - - 3 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden - VfL BOCHUM 2. Bundesliga 2026-09-05 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Werder Bremen SC Freiburg - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-08-30 6.3 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Luneburger SK Hansa - Werder Bremen (sub) DFB Pokal 2026-08-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Borussia Dortmund (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-05-16 6.7 20 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 1 12 2 - - 3 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen 1899 Hoffenheim - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-05-09 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FC Augsburg (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-05-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen VfB Stuttgart - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-04-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Hamburger SV (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-04-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen FC Koln - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-04-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - RB Leipzig (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-04-04 6.7 41 Midfielder - 0 - - 18 - 15 3 - - 7 3 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen VfL Wolfsburg - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-03-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FSV Mainz 05 (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-03-15 6.9 22 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 - 11 2 - 1 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Union Berlin - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-03-08 7.5 4 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 1 - 1 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FC Heidenheim (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-02-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen FC St. Pauli - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-02-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Bayern Munich (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-02-14 6.5 25 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 7 - - - 2 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen SC Freiburg - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-02-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Borussia Monchengladbach (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-01-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - 1899 Hoffenheim (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-01-27 6.9 14 Midfielder - 0 - - 19 - 15 1 - 1 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Bayer Leverkusen - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-01-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Eintracht Frankfurt (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-01-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Borussia Dortmund - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2026-01-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen FC Augsburg - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-12-20 6.7 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 1 4 1 - - 4 1 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - VfB Stuttgart (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-12-14 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Hamburger SV - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-12-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FC Koln (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-11-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen RB Leipzig - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-11-23 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 6 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - VfL Wolfsburg (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-11-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen FSV Mainz 05 - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-11-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen FC Heidenheim - Werder Bremen 1. Bundesliga 2025-10-18 6.3 68 Midfielder - 0 - - 28 1 18 1 - 1 4 1 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FC St. Pauli (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-10-04 6.7 9 Midfielder - 0 1 1 6 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Bayern Munich - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-09-26 6.2 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 4 - - 1 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - SC Freiburg (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-09-20 6.3 17 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 - 13 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Borussia Monchengladbach - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-09-14 6.7 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Bayer Leverkusen 1. Bundesliga 2025-08-30 6.2 65 Midfielder - 0 - - 34 - 30 - - - 3 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Eintracht Frankfurt - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-08-23 6.2 25 Midfielder - 0 - - 21 - 18 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Arminia Bielefeld - Werder Bremen DFB Pokal 2025-08-15 6.2 72 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 1 30 1 - - 10 1 2 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Bayern Munich - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-02-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FSV Mainz 05 (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-01-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Borussia Dortmund - Werder Bremen (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-01-25 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FC Augsburg (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-01-19 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - FC Heidenheim (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2025-01-15 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Werder Bremen Werder Bremen - Union Berlin (sub) 1. Bundesliga 2024-12-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Patrice Čović

Patrice Čović has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2025-07-12.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.