Patrick Weah

Attacker · 22 years old · United States
Current club Atlanta United II Previous club Minnesota United FC until 2025-01-24 International for Sierra Leone

Bio

Patrick Weah is a 22 year old football player from Verenigde Staten who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Patrick played was Atlanta United II - Chicago FC United on 2026-06-06.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

22

Nationality

United States

Birthday

2003-12-15

Country of birth

United States

Career statistics Patrick Weah

Full career · 2024 - 2025
Matches 3 0 in the starting XI
Minutes played 38 13 per match
Goals -
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.50 average
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 5 matches
Success rates across the whole career
Duels won 33.3%
Starts 0.0%

Compare Patrick Weah with another player

How does Patrick Weah measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Patrick Weah

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Atlanta United FC Inter Miami - Atlanta United FC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2025-10-11 6.3 8 Attacker - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC Portland Timbers - Minnesota United FC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2024-06-30 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC Minnesota United FC - Austin (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2024-06-23 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC Seattle Sounders - Minnesota United FC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2024-06-16 - 5 Attacker - - - - - - - - - - 2 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC Minnesota United FC - FC Dallas (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2024-06-09 6.7 25 Attacker - 0 - - 6 - 3 - 1 - 4 2 - - 2 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC Minnesota United FC - Vancouver Whitecaps (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-03-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC Minnesota United FC - New York Red Bulls (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-03-12 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Minnesota United FC FC Dallas - Minnesota United FC (sub) Major League Soccer - MLS 2023-02-26 - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Patrick Weah

Patrick Weah has scored in 18/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2023-04-24.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.