Philipp Wydra

Midfielder · 23 years old · Austria
Current club Francs Borains Previous club Austria Klagenfurt until 2025-07-01

Bio

Philipp Wydra is a 23 year old football player from Oostenrijk who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Philipp played was Stade de Reims - Francs Borains on 2026-07-15.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

23

Nationality

Austria

Birthday

2003-01-07

Country of birth

Austria

Career statistics Philipp Wydra

Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches 42 14 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,460 35 per match
Goals 4 0.25 per 90 minutes
Assists 2 0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 6 243 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.62 average
Minutes per goal 365
Cards 6 / 0 243 minutes per card
Unused substitute 11 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Francs Borains - RSCA Futures (2025-10-03): 6.6 Jong Genk - Francs Borains (2025-10-18): 7.2 Lokeren-Temse - Francs Borains (2025-10-31): 7.3 Francs Borains - Olympic Charleroi (2025-11-09): 6.0 Francs Borains - RFC Liège (2025-11-21): 6.9 SK Beveren - Francs Borains (2025-12-06): 6.5 Francs Borains - Lierse Kempenzonen (2025-12-13): 6.2 RFC Liège - Francs Borains (2026-01-17): 6.9 KAA Gent II - Francs Borains (2026-01-25): 6.6 Francs Borains - SK Beveren (2026-02-15): 6.6 KAS Eupen - Francs Borains (2026-02-21): 7.3 Francs Borains - Beerschot (2026-02-28): 6.6 Francs Borains - KV Kortrijk (2026-03-21): 6.3 Lierse Kempenzonen - Francs Borains (2026-04-04): 6.6 Francs Borains - Sporting Hasselt (2026-08-23): 6.6
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 54.5%
Goals per shot 36.4%
Successful dribbles 37.0%
Duels won 31.3%
Starts 33.3%

Compare Philipp Wydra with another player

How does Philipp Wydra measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Philipp Wydra vs Christopher Wernitznig · Philipp Wydra vs Christopher Cvetko · Philipp Wydra vs Tobias Koch

Stats Philipp Wydra

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Francs Borains Excelsior Virton - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-08-30 0.0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - Sporting Hasselt 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-08-23 6.6 29 - 0 0 0 0 9 1 9 1 0 2 5 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Francs Borains Lierse Kempenzonen - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-04-04 6.6 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 1 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - KV Kortrijk (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-03-21 6.3 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 3 1 - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Lommel SK - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-03-15 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains RFC Seraing - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-03-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - Beerschot 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-02-28 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 - 9 2 - - 4 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains KAS Eupen - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-02-21 7.3 63 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 9 1 - 2 8 3 1 - 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - SK Beveren 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-02-15 6.6 67 Midfielder - 0 - - 20 2 12 - - 2 8 3 1 - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - RWDM (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-02-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Olympic Charleroi - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-01-31 - 2 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 2 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains KAA Gent II - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-01-25 6.6 82 Midfielder - 0 1 - 22 3 16 - - - 7 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains RFC Liège - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2026-01-17 6.9 73 Midfielder - 1 1 - 30 5 25 1 - 1 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains RSCA Futures - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-12-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-12-13 6.2 78 Attacker - 0 - - 19 2 14 - - - 9 2 3 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains SK Beveren - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-12-06 6.5 17 Midfielder - 0 1 1 11 - 8 - 1 - 4 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains RWDM - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-11-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - RFC Liège 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-11-21 6.9 80 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 1 12 1 - - 11 3 2 1 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - Olympic Charleroi 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-11-09 6.0 63 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 1 23 - - - 10 4 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Lokeren-Temse - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-10-31 7.3 71 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 14 - 13 - - - 5 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Jong Genk - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-10-18 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 36 1 30 1 - - 4 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - RSCA Futures (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-10-03 6.6 27 Midfielder - 1 1 1 9 1 6 - - - 5 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - KAS Eupen (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-09-13 6.9 13 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 3 5 - - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Francs Borains - Patro Eisden Maasmechelen 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-08-15 6.5 88 Attacker - 0 - - 23 2 20 1 - - 8 3 2 1 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Francs Borains Club NXT - Francs Borains 1B Challenger Pro League 2025-08-10 6.7 73 Attacker - 0 - - 24 - 21 2 - - 6 2 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - TSV Hartberg (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-05-23 6.2 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 1 9 - - - 8 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt SCR Altach - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-05-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - WSG Wattens (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-05-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Grazer AK - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-05-02 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Lask Linz - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-04-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Lask Linz (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-04-22 6.3 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 1 - - 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Grazer AK (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-04-19 6.6 24 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 1 6 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt WSG Wattens - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-04-12 6.2 25 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 - 8 - 1 - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - SCR Altach (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-04-05 6.2 9 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 4 1 - - 4 1 1 - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt TSV Hartberg - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-03-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - SCR Altach (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-03-16 7.5 16 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 6 1 6 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Vienna - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-03-09 6.7 13 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Lask Linz (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2025-03-02 6.7 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 1 6 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Red Bull Salzburg - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-12-14 6.5 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 8 - 6 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt FC BW Linz - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-12-08 6.2 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 15 - 9 - - - 4 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - WSG Wattens (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-12-01 6.3 32 Midfielder - 0 1 - 27 - 21 3 - - 8 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Sturm Graz - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-11-23 6.5 13 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 6 1 - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Rapid Vienna - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-11-10 7.2 29 Midfielder - 0 1 - 15 1 13 2 - - 3 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Wolfsberger AC (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-11-03 6.7 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 1 3 - - 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt SCR Altach - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-10-26 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - - - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Austria Vienna (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-10-20 6.7 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 8 1 3 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Grazer AK - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-09-29 6.7 8 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - TSV Hartberg (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-09-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - FC BW Linz (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-08-31 7.3 24 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 7 3 7 - - 1 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt WSG Wattens - Austria Klagenfurt (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-08-24 6.2 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 2 - 1 - - - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Sturm Graz (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-08-17 6.5 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Austria Klagenfurt - Rapid Vienna (sub) Austrian Bundesliga 2024-08-11 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 - 10 1 - - 4 1 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Austria Klagenfurt Wolfsberger AC - Austria Klagenfurt Austrian Bundesliga 2024-08-03 6.5 45 Attacker - 0 - - 11 1 9 - - - 7 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Philipp Wydra

Philipp Wydra has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-07-18.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.