Pierre Bouby

Midfielder · 43 years old · France
Current club Orleans Previous club Evian TG until 2011-07-01

Bio

Pierre Bouby is a 43 year old football player from Frankrijk who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Pierre played was Paris FC - Orleans on 2019-02-01.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

43

Nationality

France

Birthday

1983-10-17

Place of birth

Vichy

Country of birth

France

Length

185 cm

Weight

75 kg

Career statistics Pierre Bouby

Full career · 2016 - 2018
Matches 72 69 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,864 81 per match
Goals 7 0.11 per 90 minutes
Assists 7 0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 14 419 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.98 average
Minutes per goal 838
Cards 14 / 0 419 minutes per card
Captain 3 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 Orleans - Chateauroux (2018-09-14): 7.6 Sochaux - Orleans (2018-09-21): 7.6 Orleans - Lorient (2018-09-28): 6.3 Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Orleans (2018-10-05): 7.2 RED Star FC 93 - Orleans (2018-10-26): 7.5 Orleans - Grenoble (2018-11-03): 5.6 Orleans - Stade Brestois 29 (2018-11-23): 7.5 Orleans - Nancy (2018-11-30): 7.5 Estac Troyes - Orleans (2018-12-04): 6.5 Orleans - Ajaccio (2018-12-14): 6.8 Beziers - Orleans (2018-12-21): 7.3 Orleans - Metz (2019-01-11): 7.1 Auxerre - Orleans (2019-01-18): 6.4 Orleans - Niort (2019-01-26): 7.3 Paris FC - Orleans (2019-02-01): 7.1
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 23.8%
Goals per shot 16.7%
Successful dribbles 71.0%
Duels won 53.4%
Starts 95.8%

Compare Pierre Bouby with another player

How does Pierre Bouby measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Pierre Bouby vs Mame Ousmane Cissokho · Pierre Bouby vs Karim Koceila Yanis Ziani · Pierre Bouby vs Yohann Demoncy

Stats Pierre Bouby

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Orleans Paris FC - Orleans Ligue 2 2019-02-01 7.1 22 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 1 72 1 0 1 5 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Niort ©️ Ligue 2 2019-01-26 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 17 0 50 - 3 1 9 5 0 0 1 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Auxerre - Orleans Ligue 2 2019-01-18 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 28 1 57 - 1 1 8 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Metz Ligue 2 2019-01-11 7.1 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 36 1 69 - 0 0 12 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Beziers - Orleans ©️ Ligue 2 2018-12-21 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 4 48 - 0 1 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Ajaccio Ligue 2 2018-12-14 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 36 0 80 1 1 1 6 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Estac Troyes - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-12-04 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 27 1 65 - 0 3 5 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Nancy ©️ Ligue 2 2018-11-30 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 38 4 70 - 0 2 6 4 0 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 2 2018-11-23 7.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 22 3 75 - 0 3 2 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Grenoble Ligue 2 2018-11-03 5.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 23 0 67 - 0 1 13 4 0 0 4 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans RED Star FC 93 - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-10-26 7.5 90 Midfielder - 1 0 0 21 1 67 - 2 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-10-05 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 14 2 50 - 0 3 10 6 0 0 2 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Lorient Ligue 2 2018-09-28 6.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 14 0 43 - 0 1 4 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Sochaux - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-09-21 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 11 1 64 - 1 3 13 6 0 0 3 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Chateauroux Ligue 2 2018-09-14 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 17 0 65 2 1 4 7 4 0 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Paris FC Ligue 2 2018-08-24 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 39 0 78 - 0 1 9 4 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Niort - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-08-17 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 15 1 68 - 1 3 7 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Metz - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-08-03 6.4 58 Midfielder - - 0 0 21 0 77 2 0 2 8 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Lens (sub) Ligue 2 2018-07-27 6.8 45 Midfielder - - 1 0 26 1 83 - 1 0 4 3 1 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Nancy - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-05-11 6.6 71 Midfielder - - 0 0 35 1 83 1 0 1 6 3 1 1 0 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Chateauroux Ligue 2 2018-05-04 6.7 62 Midfielder - - 0 0 35 1 79 - 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Gazelec FC Ajaccio - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-04-27 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 3 0 72 1 92 1 0 1 9 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Clermont Foot - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-04-20 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 33 0 82 1 0 2 6 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Quevilly Ligue 2 2018-04-13 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 40 0 80 1 1 3 11 5 0 0 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Sochaux - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-04-06 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 43 0 74 1 0 4 14 9 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 2 2018-03-30 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 43 1 76 1 0 2 5 3 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Nimes Ligue 2 2018-03-09 6.6 70 Midfielder - - 0 0 26 0 86 - - 3 9 4 1 1 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Valenciennes - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-03-02 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 32 0 84 - - 4 8 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Tours - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-02-23 8.0 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 54 2 81 - - 4 6 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Paris FC Ligue 2 2018-02-16 6.2 69 Midfielder - - 0 0 22 1 81 - - 1 8 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Niort - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-02-09 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 2 0 31 0 72 - - 0 11 5 1 0 3 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - LE Havre Ligue 2 2018-02-02 7.6 90 Midfielder - 1 0 0 31 2 73 - - 4 8 6 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Lens - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-01-26 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 20 0 80 - - 0 5 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Auxerre Ligue 2 2018-01-19 6.7 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 19 0 73 - - 2 7 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Ajaccio - Orleans Ligue 2 2018-01-16 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 23 0 65 - - 4 5 1 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Stade de Reims Ligue 2 2018-01-12 6.7 67 Midfielder - - 1 0 29 1 67 - - 3 16 9 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Chateauroux - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-12-15 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 60 0 83 - - 2 8 4 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Clermont Foot Ligue 2 2017-11-24 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 58 0 86 - - 1 7 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Quevilly - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-11-17 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 46 2 86 - - 2 14 9 1 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Sochaux Ligue 2 2017-11-03 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 29 2 69 - - 0 12 7 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Lorient Ligue 2 2017-10-20 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 24 1 80 - - 1 11 7 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Nimes - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-10-13 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 49 1 77 - - 0 9 5 0 0 2 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Valenciennes Ligue 2 2017-09-29 8.6 90 Midfielder 1 1 2 2 37 2 88 - - 2 7 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Tours Ligue 2 2017-09-22 7.6 90 Midfielder - - 3 0 52 2 78 - - 0 14 11 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Paris FC - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-09-19 6.5 24 Midfielder - - 0 0 11 0 61 - - 1 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Niort Ligue 2 2017-09-15 7.4 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 29 0 72 - - 1 9 5 0 0 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans LE Havre - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-09-08 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 25 3 73 - - 0 10 3 1 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Lens Ligue 2 2017-08-28 6.9 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 14 0 58 - - 0 7 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Auxerre - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-08-18 7.3 90 Midfielder - 2 0 0 32 2 76 - - 1 5 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Ajaccio (sub) Ligue 2 2017-08-11 6.9 34 Midfielder - - 1 0 18 1 72 - - 0 7 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Stade de Reims - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-08-05 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 41 0 77 - - 0 11 7 1 1 2 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans LE Havre - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-05-19 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 32 3 76 - - 1 4 2 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Clermont Foot Ligue 2 2017-05-12 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 44 2 77 - - 1 15 10 2 2 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Stade de Reims - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-05-05 8.3 90 Midfielder 2 - 2 2 35 0 79 - - 0 11 6 1 0 2 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - RED Star FC 93 Ligue 2 2017-04-28 7.6 90 Midfielder - 1 0 0 33 2 78 - - 4 14 7 1 1 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Valenciennes - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-04-21 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 43 1 76 - - 2 17 11 0 0 0 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Nimes - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-04-14 6.4 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 23 1 59 - - 1 6 1 0 0 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Bourg-en-bresse 01 Ligue 2 2017-04-07 7.4 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 36 2 80 - - 2 10 7 0 0 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Estac Troyes - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-03-31 6.8 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 41 1 83 - - 3 9 2 1 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Gazelec FC Ajaccio Ligue 2 2017-03-17 6.8 73 Midfielder - - 2 0 40 0 88 - - 2 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Tours - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-03-10 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 33 0 68 - - 3 15 7 0 0 3 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Niort Ligue 2 2017-03-04 7.1 80 Midfielder - - 0 0 44 4 91 - - 1 6 2 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Amiens - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-02-24 7.4 89 Midfielder - - 0 0 22 1 78 - - 2 15 10 1 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Lens Ligue 2 2017-02-20 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 20 1 62 - - 3 5 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Strasbourg - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-02-13 6.7 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 13 0 72 - - 1 8 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Laval Ligue 2 2017-02-07 6.8 74 Midfielder - - 0 0 37 0 78 - - 2 6 3 1 1 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Auxerre - Orleans Ligue 2 2017-02-04 7.2 89 Midfielder - - 0 0 29 2 87 - - 1 9 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Sochaux Ligue 2 2017-01-27 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 25 0 69 - - 2 9 6 4 3 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 2 2017-01-13 6.2 76 Midfielder - - 1 0 18 0 72 - - 0 8 2 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Clermont Foot - Orleans Ligue 2 2016-12-16 6.7 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 46 3 76 - - 2 6 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Stade de Reims Ligue 2 2016-12-12 7.9 90 Midfielder - 1 1 0 47 2 67 - - 3 13 8 0 0 0 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo Orleans Orleans - Nimes (sub) Ligue 2 2016-11-18 0.0 1 Midfielder - - 0 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Pierre Bouby

Pierre Bouby has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-03-31.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.