Pontus Almqvist
Bio
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
27Nationality
SwedenBirthday
1999-07-10Country of birth
SwedenLength
178 cmWeight
67 kgCareer statistics Pontus Almqvist
Compare Pontus Almqvist with another player
How does Pontus Almqvist measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Pontus Almqvist vs Mateo Pellegrino Casalanguila · Pontus Almqvist vs Ange-Yoan Bonny · Pontus Almqvist vs Dennis Man
Stats Pontus Almqvist
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Parma - Genoa
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-09-20 | 7.3 | 33 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Como - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-09-14 | 6.6 | 10 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Monza
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-09-06 | 6.7 | 13 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Cremonese
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2026-09-01 | 6.9 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-08-29 | 6.7 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Cagliari
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-08-22 | 6.3 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Catania
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2026-08-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Sassuolo
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-05-24 | 7.2 | 18 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Como - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-05-17 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - AS Roma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-05-10 | 6.3 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Inter - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-05-03 | 6.5 | 15 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Pisa
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-04-25 | 6.3 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Udinese - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-04-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Napoli
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-04-12 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-01-25 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-01-11 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Inter
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-01-07 | 6.3 | 28 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sassuolo - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2026-01-03 | 6.3 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Fiorentina
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-12-27 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Lazio
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-12-13 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Pisa - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-12-08 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bologna - Parma
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2025-12-04 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Udinese
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-11-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Verona - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-11-23 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AS Roma - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-10-29 | 6.6 | 13 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Genoa - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-10-19 | 6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Lecce
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-10-04 | 6.3 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Torino
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-09-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Spezia
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2025-09-24 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cremonese - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-09-21 | 7.2 | 84 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 16 | 5 | - | 1 | 16 | 10 | 1 | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cagliari - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-09-13 | 7.2 | 28 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Atalanta
|
Serie A | 2025-08-30 | 6.3 | 56 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-08-24 | 6.9 | 80 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 6 | 1 | - | 1 | 13 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Pescara
|
Coppa Italia | 2025-08-17 | 6.5 | 79 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atalanta - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-05-25 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Napoli
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-05-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Empoli - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-05-10 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lazio - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-04-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Juventus
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-04-23 | 6.7 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Inter
|
Serie A | 2025-04-05 | 6.3 | 45 | Defender | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Verona - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-03-31 | 6.9 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 2 | - | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Monza - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-03-15 | 7.0 | 71 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Torino
|
Serie A | 2025-03-08 | 6.6 | 76 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Udinese - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-03-01 | 6.2 | 32 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Bologna
|
Serie A | 2025-02-22 | 6.9 | 80 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - AS Roma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-02-16 | 6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cagliari - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-02-09 | - | 1 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Lecce
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-01-31 | 6.3 | 21 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2025-01-26 | 6.2 | 21 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Venezia
|
Serie A | 2025-01-19 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 13 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Genoa - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-01-12 | 6.7 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Torino - Parma
|
Serie A | 2025-01-05 | 6.3 | 66 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 10 | - | - | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Monza
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-12-28 | 6.7 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AS Roma - Parma
|
Serie A | 2024-12-22 | 6.7 | 54 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Verona
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-12-15 | 7.3 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 19 | - | 16 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Inter - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-12-06 | 6.7 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Lazio
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-12-01 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Atalanta
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-11-23 | 6.2 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Venezia - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-11-09 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Genoa
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-11-04 | 6.3 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 15 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-10-30 | 6.7 | 21 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Empoli
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-10-27 | 7.2 | 35 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Como - Parma
|
Serie A | 2024-10-19 | 6.5 | 56 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bologna - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-10-06 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Cagliari
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-09-30 | 6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 24 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-09-21 | 7.5 | 25 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | - | 10 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Udinese
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-09-16 | 6.3 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Napoli - Parma
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-08-31 | 6.9 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 9 | 2 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - AC Milan
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-08-24 | 7.3 | 16 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Parma - Fiorentina
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-08-17 | 6.9 | 25 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Napoli - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-05-26 | 6.7 | 55 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | 1 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Atalanta
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-05-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Udinese
|
Serie A | 2024-05-13 | 6.9 | 72 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 13 | 2 | 10 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cagliari - Lecce
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-05-05 | 7.2 | 18 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Monza
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-04-27 | 6.6 | 22 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Empoli
|
Serie A | 2024-04-13 | 6.6 | 62 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan - Lecce
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-04-06 | 6.9 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | 13 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - AS Roma
|
Serie A | 2024-04-01 | 7.0 | 61 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Salernitana - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-03-16 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 2 | 16 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Verona
|
Serie A | 2024-03-10 | 6.6 | 60 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 12 | - | 7 | - | 1 | - | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Frosinone - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-03-03 | 6.9 | 76 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 2 | 9 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Inter
|
Serie A | 2024-02-25 | 6.9 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 19 | 4 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Torino - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-02-16 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 17 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bologna - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-02-11 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - | 16 | 4 | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Fiorentina
|
Serie A | 2024-02-02 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 10 | 1 | - | 2 | 10 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Genoa - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-01-28 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 23 | 3 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Juventus
|
Serie A | 2024-01-21 | 6.5 | 72 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 11 | - | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lazio - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2024-01-14 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 13 | 1 | 11 | 2 | - | 1 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Cagliari
(sub) |
Serie A | 2024-01-06 | 6.5 | 20 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Bologna
(sub) |
Serie A | 2023-12-03 | 6.3 | 13 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AS Roma - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2023-11-05 | 7.3 | 80 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Parma
(sub) |
Coppa Italia | 2023-11-01 | 6.7 | 27 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Torino
|
Serie A | 2023-10-28 | 6.9 | 56 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Udinese - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2023-10-23 | 6.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 20 | - | 16 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Sassuolo
|
Serie A | 2023-10-06 | 6.6 | 86 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 3 | - | 1 | 17 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Napoli
|
Serie A | 2023-09-30 | 6.9 | 82 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 32 | 1 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 14 | 7 | 6 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventus - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2023-09-26 | 6.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Genoa
|
Serie A | 2023-09-22 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 23 | 1 | - | 1 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Monza - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2023-09-17 | 7.5 | 78 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | 12 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Salernitana
|
Serie A | 2023-09-03 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fiorentina - Lecce
|
Serie A | 2023-08-27 | 6.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 28 | - | 19 | 3 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Lazio
|
Serie A | 2023-08-20 | 8.0 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 35 | - | 32 | 2 | - | 1 | 20 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lecce - Como
|
Coppa Italia | 2023-08-13 | 7.3 | 83 | Attacker | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 23 | - | 21 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Halmstad - IFK Norrkoping
|
Allsvenskan | 2017-09-23 | 6.6 | 10 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Serie A
|
5 | 0 | 91 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 0 | 27 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Total 2026 | 6 | 0 | 118 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 1 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Serie A
|
13 | 4 | 452 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
Coppa Italia
|
1 | 1 | 79 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Total 2025 | 14 | 5 | 531 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Serie A
|
29 | 10 | 1,120 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1,120 | 5 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Serie A
|
30 | 25 | 2,115 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1,058 | 5 | 0 | 6.84 |
Coppa Italia
|
2 | 1 | 110 | 1 | - | 1 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Total 2023 | 32 | 26 | 2,225 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 742 | 5 | 0 | 6.85 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Allsvenskan
|
1 | 1 | 10 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Full career | 82 | 42 | 4,004 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 801 | 11 | 0 | 6.74 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 6 | - | - | 82 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 118 | 19.7 | - | 4,004 | 48.8 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 5 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 4 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Goals + assists | 2 | 0.33 | 1.53 | 9 | 0.11 | 0.20 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 50 | 0.61 | 1.12 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 30 | 0.37 | 0.67 |
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.83 | 3.81 | 157 | 1.91 | 3.53 |
| Successful dribbles | - | - | - | 65 | 0.79 | 1.46 |
| Offside | 2 | 0.33 | 1.53 | 6 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 34 | 5.67 | 25.93 | 921 | 11.23 | 20.70 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.50 | 2.29 | 51 | 0.62 | 1.15 |
| Accurate passes | 28 | 4.67 | 21.36 | 804 | 9.80 | 18.07 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 2 | 0.33 | 1.53 | 74 | 0.90 | 1.66 |
| Interceptions | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 42 | 0.51 | 0.94 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 2 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Duels | 15 | 2.50 | 11.44 | 548 | 6.68 | 12.32 |
| Duels won | 6 | 1.00 | 4.58 | 243 | 2.96 | 5.46 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 45 | 0.55 | 1.01 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.33 | 1.53 | 56 | 0.68 | 1.26 |
| Fouls drawn | 3 | 0.50 | 2.29 | 73 | 0.89 | 1.64 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.17 | 0.76 | 11 | 0.13 | 0.25 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 3 | 0.04 | 0.07 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Pontus Almqvist
Pontus Almqvist has scored in 21/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2020-07-06.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Pontus Almqvist
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
FC Rostov
|
Parma
|
Transfer | € 500,000 | |
Lecce
|
FC Rostov
|
Transfer | - | |
FC Rostov
|
Lecce
|
Loan | - | |
FC Rostov
|
Pogon Szczecin
|
Loan | - | |
FC Rostov
|
Utrecht
|
Loan | - | |
IFK Norrkoping
|
FC Rostov
|
Transfer | € 3.8 million | |
Norrby IF
|
IFK Norrkoping
|
Transfer | - | |
IFK Norrkoping
|
Norrby IF
|
Loan | - | |
IFK Norrkoping
|
Varbergs BoIS FC
|
Loan | - |

