Rafael da Silva Francisco
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
43Nationality
BrazilBirthday
1983-08-04Place of birth
GuarulhosCountry of birth
BrazilLength
167 cmWeight
61 kgCareer statistics Rafael da Silva Francisco
Compare Rafael da Silva Francisco with another player
How does Rafael da Silva Francisco measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Rafael da Silva Francisco vs Henrique Pacheco de Lima · Rafael da Silva Francisco vs Thiago Neves Augusto · Rafael da Silva Francisco vs Róbson Michael Signorini
Stats Rafael da Silva Francisco
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cruzeiro - Vitoria
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-11-21 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Ceara
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-10-24 | 6.6 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 93 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Chapecoense-sc
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-10-21 | 6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 78 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-10-18 | 6.6 | 67 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 94 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Corinthians
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-10-11 | 6.6 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 93 | - | 0 | 1 | 18 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Palmeiras
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-09-27 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 89 | - | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-09-13 | 6.8 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 64 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sport Recife - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-09-08 | 6.7 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 78 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Botafogo - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-09-05 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 1 | 70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Internacional
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-09-02 | 6.6 | 22 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 84 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Fluminense
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-26 | 6.4 | 8 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-23 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Bahia
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-19 | 6.4 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 91 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Santos
(sub) |
Copa do Brasil | 2018-08-15 | 6.6 | 19 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Flamengo - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-08-12 | 6.5 | 72 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 80 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Santos - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-08-01 | 6.5 | 14 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 75 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Sao Paulo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-29 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-26 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 2 | 81 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Atletico Paranaense
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-22 | 6.9 | 25 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - America Mineiro
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-07-19 | 6.6 | 23 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 85 | - | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Atletico Paranaense
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-07-16 | 7.2 | 78 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Parana - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-06-13 | 6.5 | 5 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 85 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Paranaense - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2018-05-17 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Sport Recife
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-05-13 | 7.1 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 86 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Botafogo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-05-06 | 7.6 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 42 | 4 | 79 | - | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Fluminense - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2018-04-22 | 7.3 | 15 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Botafogo - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-12-03 | 5.9 | 76 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Vasco DA Gama
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-11-26 | 7.4 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 91 | - | - | 2 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitoria - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-11-19 | 7.4 | 64 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Avai
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-11-15 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 61 | 6 | 92 | - | - | 2 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Fluminense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-11-12 | 6.4 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 83 | - | - | 3 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Atletico Paranaense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-11-05 | 7.0 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 82 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-10-30 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 2 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Atletico-MG
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-10-22 | 6.8 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 95 | - | - | 2 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Coritiba - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-10-18 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 6 | 0 | 59 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-10-12 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 38 | 2 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Corinthians
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-10-01 | 7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Flamengo
(sub) |
Copa do Brasil | 2017-09-28 | 6.8 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Goianiense - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-09-24 | 7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 25 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Bahia
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-09-17 | 6.9 | 58 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 61 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Chapecoense-sc - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-09-10 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 83 | - | - | 1 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Flamengo - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2017-09-08 | 6.7 | 16 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Santos
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-08-27 | 7.6 | 85 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Sport Recife
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-08-20 | 6.1 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 73 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-08-13 | 6.6 | 3 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Botafogo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-08-06 | 6.7 | 65 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 0 | 18 | 2 | 69 | - | - | 0 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vasco DA Gama - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-08-03 | 6.9 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Vitoria
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-07-30 | 7.4 | 52 | Midfielder | - | - | 4 | 2 | 22 | 1 | 81 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Ponte Preta - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-06-22 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Atletico Goianiense
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-06-11 | 6.6 | 16 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Bahia - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-06-09 | 6.5 | 7 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Chapecoense-sc
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-06-04 | 6.9 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sport Recife - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-05-21 | 6.1 | 63 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 75 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Sao Paulo
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2017-05-14 | 7.9 | 66 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 83 | - | - | 2 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Chapecoense-sc
(sub) |
Copa do Brasil | 2017-05-04 | 6.5 | 28 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Sao Paulo
|
Copa do Brasil | 2017-04-19 | 6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 82 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2017-04-14 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 82 | - | - | 3 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Murici Fc - Cruzeiro
|
Copa do Brasil | 2017-03-09 | 7.4 | 28 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Corinthians
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-12-11 | 6.7 | 15 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Chapecoense-sc
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-10-16 | 7.1 | 73 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 79 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-10-13 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 26 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 3 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Ponte Preta
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-10-09 | 7.3 | 83 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 92 | - | - | 3 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Flamengo - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-25 | 7.0 | 26 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 77 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-16 | 6.7 | 85 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 77 | - | - | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
America Mineiro - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-09-09 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 90 | - | - | 2 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Santa Cruz
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-28 | 6.9 | 29 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 89 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Figueirense - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-21 | 6.5 | 18 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Coritiba
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-14 | 7.1 | 76 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 77 | - | - | 2 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-09 | 7.5 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 85 | - | - | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Internacional
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-08-05 | 6.3 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Santos - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-31 | 6.7 | 18 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cruzeiro - Sport Recife
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-24 | 6.1 | 21 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Fluminense - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2016-07-17 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2018 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
18 | 12 | 993 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
Copa do Brasil
|
8 | 7 | 492 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 6.69 |
| Total 2018 | 26 | 19 | 1,485 | - | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 6.72 |
| Season 2017 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
26 | 24 | 1,837 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 612 | 3 | 1 | 6.90 |
Copa do Brasil
|
6 | 4 | 297 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| Total 2017 | 32 | 28 | 2,134 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 711 | 3 | 1 | 6.89 |
| Season 2016 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
15 | 11 | 749 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 375 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Full career | 73 | 58 | 4,368 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 874 | 7 | 1 | 6.81 |
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 26 | - | - | 73 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,485 | 57.1 | - | 4,368 | 59.8 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 5 | 0.07 | 0.10 |
| Assists | - | - | - | 3 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Goals + assists | - | - | - | 8 | 0.11 | 0.16 |
| Shots | 13 | 0.50 | 0.79 | 73 | 1.00 | 1.50 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 23 | 0.32 | 0.47 |
| Dribbles | 41 | 1.58 | 2.48 | 115 | 1.58 | 2.37 |
| Successful dribbles | 23 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 59 | 0.81 | 1.22 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 624 | 24.00 | 37.82 | 1,720 | 23.56 | 35.44 |
| Key passes | 27 | 1.04 | 1.64 | 75 | 1.03 | 1.55 |
| Accurate passes | 2,222 | 85.46 | 134.67 | 6,054 | 82.93 | 124.74 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 21 | 0.81 | 1.27 | 21 | 0.29 | 0.43 |
| Interceptions | 12 | 0.46 | 0.73 | 55 | 0.75 | 1.13 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.04 | 0.06 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Duels | 250 | 9.62 | 15.15 | 699 | 9.58 | 14.40 |
| Duels won | 130 | 5.00 | 7.88 | 361 | 4.95 | 7.44 |
| Dribbled past | 27 | 1.04 | 1.64 | 67 | 0.92 | 1.38 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 23 | 0.88 | 1.39 | 63 | 0.86 | 1.30 |
| Fouls drawn | 64 | 2.46 | 3.88 | 147 | 2.01 | 3.03 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.08 | 0.12 | 7 | 0.10 | 0.14 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Rafael da Silva Francisco
Rafael da Silva Francisco has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-08-14.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.

