Career statistics Ramón Sosa Acosta
Season 2026
Matches
45
24 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,337
52 per match
Goals
8
0.31 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.12 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
11
212 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
292
Cards
3 / 0
779 minutes per card
Unused substitute
9
matches
Full career
Matches
157
87 in the starting XI
Minutes played
8,374
53 per match
Goals
31
0.33 per 90 minutes
Assists
19
0.20 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
50
167 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.98
average
Minutes per goal
270
Cards
11 / 0
761 minutes per card
Unused substitute
29
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
51.6%
Goals per shot
19.7%
Successful dribbles
50.9%
Duels won
48.8%
Penalties converted
100.0%
Starts
55.4%
Stats per match and per 90 minutes
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 45 | - | - | 157 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 2,337 | 51.9 | - | 8,374 | 53.3 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 8 | 0.18 | 0.31 | 31 | 0.20 | 0.33 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 19 | 0.12 | 0.20 |
| Goals + assists | 11 | 0.24 | 0.42 | 50 | 0.32 | 0.54 |
| Shots | 42 | 0.93 | 1.62 | 157 | 1.00 | 1.69 |
| Shots on target | 23 | 0.51 | 0.89 | 81 | 0.52 | 0.87 |
| Dribbles | 95 | 2.11 | 3.66 | 424 | 2.70 | 4.56 |
| Successful dribbles | 48 | 1.07 | 1.85 | 216 | 1.38 | 2.32 |
| Offside | 17 | 0.38 | 0.65 | 42 | 0.27 | 0.45 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 594 | 13.20 | 22.88 | 2,399 | 15.28 | 25.78 |
| Key passes | 33 | 0.73 | 1.27 | 169 | 1.08 | 1.82 |
| Accurate passes | 452 | 10.04 | 17.41 | 1,825 | 11.62 | 19.61 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 20 | 0.44 | 0.77 | 85 | 0.54 | 0.91 |
| Interceptions | 9 | 0.20 | 0.35 | 29 | 0.18 | 0.31 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 6 | 0.04 | 0.06 |
| Duels | 331 | 7.36 | 12.75 | 1,202 | 7.66 | 12.92 |
| Duels won | 162 | 3.60 | 6.24 | 587 | 3.74 | 6.31 |
| Dribbled past | 13 | 0.29 | 0.50 | 62 | 0.39 | 0.67 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 33 | 0.73 | 1.27 | 100 | 0.64 | 1.07 |
| Fouls drawn | 57 | 1.27 | 2.20 | 163 | 1.04 | 1.75 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.07 | 0.12 | 11 | 0.07 | 0.12 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 2 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 4 | 0.03 | 0.04 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 5 | 0.03 | 0.05 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Ramón Sosa Acosta
Ramón Sosa Acosta has scored in 30/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-04-20.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Stats Ramón Sosa Acosta
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Fluminense - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-08-15 | 6.9 | 35 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Cerro Porteno
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026-08-12 | 6.7 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Internacional
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-08-09 | 6.2 | 58 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fortaleza EC - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Copa do Brasil | 2026-08-06 | 6.3 | 35 | Attacker | 0 | - | 1 | - | 14 | 1 | 12 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Fortaleza EC
|
Copa do Brasil | 2026-08-02 | 6.7 | 69 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 3 | 16 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitoria - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-07-30 | 7.7 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 26 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Coritiba - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-07-22 | 8.2 | 89 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 15 | - | - | - | 11 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - France
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-07-04 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Germany - Paraguay
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-29 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Australia
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-26 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Türkiye - Paraguay
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-20 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
USA - Paraguay
(sub) |
FIFA World Cup | 2026-06-13 | 6.7 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Junior
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026-05-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Cruzeiro
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-05-17 | 6.5 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 3 | - | 2 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Jacuipense - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Copa do Brasil | 2026-05-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
remo - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-05-10 | 7.3 | 102 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Cristal - Palmeiras
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026-05-05 | 7.9 | 73 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Santos
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-05-02 | 6.6 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cerro Porteno - Palmeiras
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026-04-30 | 6.9 | 79 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 25 | 1 | 17 | - | - | - | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bragantino - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-04-26 | 6.5 | 86 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 19 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Jacuipense
|
Copa do Brasil | 2026-04-23 | 7.5 | 68 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 1 | 23 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Atletico Paranaense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-04-19 | 6.2 | 83 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 8 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Sporting Cristal
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026-04-16 | 6.6 | 70 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-04-12 | 6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 16 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Junior - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2026-04-09 | 8.7 | 51 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 15 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bahia - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-04-05 | 6.9 | 30 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Gremio
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-04-03 | 6.6 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Morocco - Paraguay
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2026-03-31 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-03-22 | 6.7 | 23 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Botafogo
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-03-18 | 6.7 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Mirassol
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-03-15 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vasco DA Gama - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-03-12 | 5.9 | 72 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 10 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Fluminense
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-02-26 | 6.3 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Internacional - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-02-13 | 6.9 | 23 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Vitoria
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-02-05 | 7.9 | 18 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico-MG - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2026-01-28 | 6.3 | 76 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ceara - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-12-07 | 8.2 | 94 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 47 | 3 | 41 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico-MG - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-12-04 | 6.3 | 50 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | - | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Flamengo
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2025-11-29 | 6.7 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Gremio - Palmeiras
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-11-26 | 7.2 | 67 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | - | 21 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Fluminense
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-11-23 | 6.7 | 60 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Vitoria
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-11-19 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mexico - Paraguay
|
Friendlies | 2025-11-19 | 7.2 | 68 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 6 | - | 3 | 4 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
USA - Paraguay
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2025-11-15 | 6.7 | 27 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mirassol - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-11-09 | 7.0 | 51 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 22 | - | 18 | - | - | - | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Santos
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-11-07 | 7.3 | 56 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | - | 12 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Juventude - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-11-02 | 6.9 | 26 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - LDU de Quito
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2025-10-31 | 7.9 | 64 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 33 | - | - | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Cruzeiro
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-10-26 | 7.2 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
LDU de Quito - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2025-10-24 | 6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Flamengo - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-10-19 | 6.9 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Bragantino
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-10-15 | 6.6 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-10-05 | 7.2 | 25 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Vasco DA Gama
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-10-01 | 6.7 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bahia - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-09-28 | 6.5 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - River Plate
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2025-09-25 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Fortaleza EC
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-09-21 | 7.5 | 74 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 26 | - | 23 | - | - | - | 16 | 9 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
River Plate - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2025-09-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Internacional
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-09-13 | 6.3 | 15 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Peru - Paraguay
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2025-09-09 | 6.9 | 95 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Ecuador
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2025-09-04 | 6.9 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-08-31 | 6.6 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 11 | - | 9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Sport Recife
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-08-25 | 6.6 | 22 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Botafogo - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-08-17 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Universitario - Palmeiras
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2025-08-15 | 6.9 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 12 | 2 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Ceara
|
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-08-10 | 6.6 | 57 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | - | 20 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vitoria - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-08-03 | 7.7 | 27 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | - | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Corinthians - Palmeiras
|
Copa do Brasil | 2025-07-31 | 6.5 | 84 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18 | - | 15 | - | - | - | 14 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Gremio
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-07-27 | 6.2 | 31 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 14 | - | 13 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fluminense - Palmeiras
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-07-23 | 6.9 | 54 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 14 | 2 | 12 | - | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Atletico-MG
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-07-20 | 6.9 | 28 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Palmeiras - Mirassol
(sub) |
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A | 2025-07-16 | 6.5 | 15 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brazil - Paraguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2025-06-11 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Uruguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2025-06-05 | 6.6 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Chelsea
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-05-25 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
West Ham United - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-05-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Leicester
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-05-11 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Crystal Palace - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-05-05 | 6.5 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Brentford
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-05-01 | 6.6 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Manchester City
(sub) |
FA Cup | 2025-04-27 | 6.3 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tottenham - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-04-21 | - | 1 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Everton
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-04-12 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Aston Villa - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-04-05 | 6.9 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Manchester United
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-04-01 | 6.7 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colombia - Paraguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2025-03-26 | 6.3 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Chile
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2025-03-20 | 6.9 | 86 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 23 | - | 16 | 2 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Ipswich
(sub) |
FA Cup | 2025-03-03 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Arsenal
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-02-26 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Newcastle - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-02-23 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Fulham - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-02-15 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Exeter City - Nottingham Forest
|
FA Cup | 2025-02-11 | 8.3 | 120 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 6 | 43 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Brighton
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-02-01 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bournemouth - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-01-25 | 6.7 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Southampton
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-01-19 | 6.7 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Liverpool
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-01-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Luton
|
FA Cup | 2025-01-11 | 7.9 | 74 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Wolves - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2025-01-06 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Everton - Nottingham Forest
|
Premier League | 2024-12-29 | 6.9 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11 | - | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Tottenham
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-12-26 | 6.7 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Aston Villa
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-12-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester United - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-12-07 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Manchester City - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-12-04 | 6.3 | 18 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Ipswich
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-11-30 | 6.6 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arsenal - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-11-23 | 6.9 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bolivia - Paraguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2024-11-19 | 6.3 | 13 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Argentina
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2024-11-14 | 6.6 | 8 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Newcastle
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-11-10 | 6.5 | 16 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - West Ham United
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-11-02 | - | 1 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Leicester - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-10-25 | 7.2 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Crystal Palace
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-10-21 | 6.6 | 14 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 5 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Venezuela
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2024-10-15 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 14 | - | 9 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Ecuador - Paraguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2024-10-10 | 6.5 | 30 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chelsea - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-10-06 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Fulham
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-09-28 | 6.7 | 15 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Brighton - Nottingham Forest
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-09-22 | 7.2 | 31 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Brazil
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2024-09-11 | 6.7 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Uruguay - Paraguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2024-09-06 | 6.2 | 36 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Wolves
(sub) |
Premier League | 2024-08-31 | 6.6 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nottingham Forest - Newcastle
|
EFL Carabao Cup | 2024-08-28 | 7.3 | 69 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 12 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Costa Rica - Paraguay
|
Copa América | 2024-07-03 | 7.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 45 | 2 | 38 | - | - | - | 10 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Brazil
(sub) |
Copa América | 2024-06-29 | 6.5 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colombia - Paraguay
(sub) |
Copa América | 2024-06-24 | 7.3 | 31 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 4 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chile - Paraguay
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2024-06-12 | 6.5 | 19 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Central Cordoba de Santiago - Talleres Cordoba
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2024-06-02 | 6.3 | 17 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sao Paulo - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024-05-30 | 7.2 | 99 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | - | 23 | - | 20 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 10 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Boca Juniors - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2024-05-25 | 6.7 | 88 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 16 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Atletico Tucuman
|
Liga Profesional | 2024-05-19 | 8.3 | 88 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 19 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Cobresal
(sub) |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024-05-14 | 7.3 | 30 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 12 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Independiente - Talleres Cordoba
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2024-05-11 | 7.5 | 10 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Barcelona SC
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024-05-08 | 7.6 | 80 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | - | 16 | - | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cobresal - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024-04-25 | 8.3 | 80 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 21 | 2 | 18 | - | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Sao Paulo
|
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores | 2024-04-05 | - | 7 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Velez Sarsfield
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-03-30 | 7.2 | 98 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 23 | 1 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 8 | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Banfield - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-03-18 | 6.7 | 71 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 21 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Atletico Tucuman
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-03-10 | 8.6 | 81 | Midfielder | - | 2 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 5 | 15 | 3 | - | - | 17 | 11 | 6 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Deportivo Riestra - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-03-07 | 7.2 | 86 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - River Plate
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-03-03 | 7.7 | 93 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgrano Cordoba - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-02-24 | 7.7 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 31 | 3 | 25 | 1 | - | - | 17 | 10 | 10 | 5 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Barracas Central - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-02-19 | 7.3 | 95 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 31 | - | 23 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 11 | 7 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Argentinos JRS
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-02-16 | 7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 3 | 29 | - | 1 | - | 14 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Instituto Cordoba - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-02-12 | 7.0 | 95 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 2 | 26 | 2 | 21 | - | 1 | - | 13 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Rosario Central
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-02-04 | 7.9 | 91 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 3 | 2 | 20 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Huracan - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-01-30 | 6.7 | 63 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Gimnasia L.P.
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2024-01-26 | 8.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 3 | 2 | 24 | 5 | 20 | - | - | - | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Boca Juniors
|
Club Friendlies | 2024-01-21 | 7.0 | 86 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 20 | 3 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Independiente
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-11-26 | 8.0 | 89 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30 | 2 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Colombia
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2023-11-21 | 6.9 | 97 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 21 | 1 | 16 | - | - | - | 9 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chile - Paraguay
(sub) |
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2023-11-17 | 6.9 | 28 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 6 | - | 3 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colon Santa Fe - Talleres Cordoba
(sub) |
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-11-12 | 6.6 | 36 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Bolivia
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2023-10-17 | 6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | 7 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Argentina - Paraguay
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2023-10-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 12 | 2 | - | 1 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
River Plate - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-10-08 | 6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Belgrano Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-10-01 | 7.9 | 92 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 28 | 4 | 23 | - | - | - | 15 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Barracas Central
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-09-26 | 7.9 | 87 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 4 | 3 | 38 | 2 | 32 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 7 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Argentinos JRS - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-09-21 | 6.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 19 | 2 | 11 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Instituto Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-09-17 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 36 | 4 | 26 | 2 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Venezuela - Paraguay
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2023-09-12 | 7.2 | 99 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | - | 18 | 3 | 13 | 4 | - | - | 21 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Paraguay - Peru
|
World Cup - Qualification South America | 2023-09-07 | 7.5 | 88 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 33 | 3 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rosario Central - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-09-03 | 7.2 | 97 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 20 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 7 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Huracan
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-08-26 | 7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 47 | 1 | 40 | - | - | - | 13 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Gimnasia L.P. - Talleres Cordoba
|
Copa de la Liga Profesional | 2023-08-19 | 9.5 | 93 | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 30 | 4 | 23 | - | - | 1 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
Newells Old Boys - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-07-28 | 6.2 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | - | 8 | 2 | - | - | 17 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Huracan - Talleres Cordoba
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2023-07-15 | 6.5 | 40 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Union Santa Fe
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-07-11 | 6.5 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 26 | 2 | 16 | - | - | - | 14 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sarmiento Junin - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-07-06 | 7.3 | 95 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 42 | 1 | 30 | 1 | - | - | 13 | 9 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Godoy Cruz
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-07-02 | 6.9 | 27 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 9 | - | 5 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Lanus - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-06-24 | 6.3 | 70 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 13 | 2 | 10 | - | - | - | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Arsenal Sarandi
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-06-11 | 6.3 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 7 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tigre - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-06-03 | 6.7 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 21 | - | - | - | 12 | 7 | 8 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Argentinos JRS
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-05-28 | 7.3 | 74 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 26 | 2 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 18 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Belgrano Cordoba - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-05-21 | 7.3 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 23 | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 14 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - River Plate
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-05-15 | 6.2 | 93 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 3 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 17 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Racing Club - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-05-08 | 7.3 | 96 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 31 | 3 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 18 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Rosario Central
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-04-30 | 6.7 | 89 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | 1 | 21 | 2 | 16 | - | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colon Santa Fe - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-04-13 | - | 7 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Barracas Central
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-04-08 | 9.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Instituto Cordoba - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-04-02 | 7.6 | 87 | Midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 15 | - | - | - | 19 | 8 | 7 | 3 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chile - Paraguay
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2023-03-28 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Banfield
(sub) |
Liga Profesional | 2023-03-20 | 6.5 | 42 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 12 | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Velez Sarsfield
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-03-06 | 6.5 | 65 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 20 | 1 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Platense - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-02-25 | 6.5 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 12 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Central Cordoba de Santiago
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-02-20 | 7.3 | 72 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 24 | 3 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Talleres Cordoba - Boca Juniors
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-02-12 | 6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 3 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atletico Tucuman - Talleres Cordoba
|
Liga Profesional | 2023-02-06 | 7.3 | 97 | Midfielder | - | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 2 | 14 | - | - | - | 12 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Colombia - Paraguay
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2022-11-20 | 6.5 | 8 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Peru - Paraguay
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2022-11-17 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
Season by season
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
19 | 10 | 979 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 245 | 3 | 0 | 6.76 |
World Cup - Qualification South America
|
17 | 9 | 892 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.74 |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
5 | 3 | 283 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 142 | 0 | 0 | 7.36 |
Copa do Brasil
|
3 | 2 | 172 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 6.83 |
FIFA World Cup
|
1 | 0 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
| Total 2026 | 45 | 24 | 2,337 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 292 | 3 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Campeonato Brasileiro Série A
|
23 | 6 | 883 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 294 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
4 | 2 | 183 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 183 | 0 | 0 | 7.03 |
Friendlies
|
2 | 1 | 95 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.95 |
Copa do Brasil
|
1 | 1 | 84 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Total 2025 | 30 | 10 | 1,245 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 311 | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Premier League
|
19 | 1 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 327 | 1 | 0 | 6.72 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional
|
12 | 12 | 1,043 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 261 | 1 | 0 | 7.48 |
Copa CONMEBOL Libertadores
|
5 | 4 | 296 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 296 | 0 | 0 | 7.60 |
Liga Profesional
|
4 | 2 | 203 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 102 | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
FA Cup
|
3 | 2 | 206 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 103 | 1 | 0 | 7.50 |
Copa América
|
3 | 1 | 133 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 133 | 1 | 0 | 7.13 |
EFL Carabao Cup
|
1 | 1 | 69 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.30 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 0 | 19 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
Club Friendlies
|
1 | 1 | 86 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Total 2024 | 49 | 24 | 2,382 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 217 | 4 | 0 | 7.13 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Liga Profesional
|
22 | 20 | 1,548 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 387 | 2 | 0 | 6.90 |
Copa de la Liga Profesional
|
10 | 9 | 854 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 214 | 2 | 0 | 7.39 |
| Total 2023 | 32 | 29 | 2,402 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 300 | 4 | 0 | 7.05 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Friendlies
|
1 | 0 | 8 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Full career | 157 | 87 | 8,374 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 270 | 11 | 0 | 6.98 |
upcoming matches
played matches
Bio
Ramón Sosa Acosta is a 27 year old football player from Paraguay who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Ramón played was Palmeiras - Internacional on 2026-08-09.