Randall Enrique Leal Arley
CS Herediano
Previous club
Nashville SC until 2025-01-14
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
29Nationality
Costa RicaBirthday
1997-01-14Country of birth
Costa RicaLength
169 cmWeight
66 kgCareer statistics Randall Enrique Leal Arley
Compare Randall Enrique Leal Arley with another player
How does Randall Enrique Leal Arley measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Randall Enrique Leal Arley vs Sean Davis · Randall Enrique Leal Arley vs Alex Muyl · Randall Enrique Leal Arley vs Aníbal Cesis Godoy
Stats Randall Enrique Leal Arley
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New England Revolution - DC United
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-08-09 | 6.9 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - Austin
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-07-26 | 7.2 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 20 | 2 | 17 | 2 | - | 1 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Columbus Crew - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-07-19 | 6.5 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Charlotte - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-07-16 | 7.0 | 45 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | - | 17 | 2 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Los Angeles Galaxy - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-07-13 | 6.6 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | - | 20 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - Atlanta United FC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-07-05 | 6.3 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-06-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Real Salt Lake - DC United
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-06-15 | 6.9 | 62 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | 1 | 19 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - Chicago Fire
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-06-07 | 7.0 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 26 | 1 | 20 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Cincinnati - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-05-31 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - New England Revolution
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-05-28 | 6.9 | 24 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 21 | 1 | 17 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-05-18 | 6.7 | 33 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - New York City FC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-05-14 | 6.6 | 59 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 15 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Toronto FC - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-05-10 | 7.0 | 27 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 21 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - Colorado Rapids
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-05-03 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Philadelphia Union - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-04-26 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
New York Red Bulls - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-04-19 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - FC Cincinnati
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-04-12 | - | 4 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
San Jose Earthquakes - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-04-06 | 7.2 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
DC United - Toronto FC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2025-02-23 | 6.9 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 21 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chicago Fire - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2024-10-20 | 7.0 | 11 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
New York City FC - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2024-10-06 | 6.6 | 26 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 13 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - DC United
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2024-10-03 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Inter Miami - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2024-04-20 | 6.3 | 12 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 7 | - | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - New York Red Bulls
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-10-22 | 6.9 | 32 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - New England Revolution
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-10-15 | 7.2 | 86 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 39 | 5 | 34 | - | - | 1 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Philadelphia Union - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-10-07 | 6.3 | 77 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | - | 41 | 2 | 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Orlando City SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-10-05 | 6.3 | 77 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 24 | - | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Seattle Sounders
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-10-01 | 7.0 | 80 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 39 | - | 35 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
San Jose Earthquakes - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-09-24 | 6.7 | 23 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sporting Kansas City - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-09-21 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Saudi Arabia - Costa Rica
(sub) |
Friendlies | 2023-09-08 | 7.5 | 29 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Charlotte
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-09-03 | 6.9 | 59 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 24 | 2 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 10 | 6 | 1 | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Inter Miami - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-08-30 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 10 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Atlanta United FC - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-08-26 | 6.5 | 22 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 25 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Colorado Rapids
|
Leagues Cup | 2023-07-24 | 6.6 | 69 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 25 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Cincinnati - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-07-15 | 6.3 | 81 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 23 | - | 16 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Philadelphia Union
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-07-13 | 7.2 | 63 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1 | 18 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Chicago Fire - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-07-09 | 6.5 | 87 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 29 | 1 | 21 | 1 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - DC United
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-07-02 | 8.3 | 67 | Midfielder | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 14 | - | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Columbus Crew - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-06-24 | 6.2 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 35 | - | 30 | 2 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
CF Montréal - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-06-21 | 6.5 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 47 | 1 | 43 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - St. Louis City
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-06-18 | 6.2 | 45 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 11 | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Toronto FC - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-06-10 | 7.3 | 32 | Midfielder | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Dallas - Nashville SC
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-06-04 | 6.2 | 23 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Columbus Crew
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-05-29 | 6.9 | 18 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - Inter Miami
(sub) |
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-05-18 | 7.3 | 9 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 9 | 2 | 6 | - | - | - | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Nashville SC - New York City FC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2023-02-25 | 7.3 | 75 | Midfielder | - | - | 2 | - | 17 | 1 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Los Angeles Galaxy - Nashville SC
|
Major League Soccer - MLS | 2022-10-15 | 7.9 | 82 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | - | 18 | 2 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Costa Rica - Mexico
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 2021-09-05 | 7.0 | 81 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 26 | 1 | 22 | 1 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Panama - Costa Rica
|
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF | 2021-09-03 | 6.7 | 73 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 24 | 1 | 21 | 2 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Major League Soccer - MLS
|
15 | 4 | 518 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Major League Soccer - MLS
|
3 | 0 | 49 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.63 |
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Major League Soccer - MLS
|
21 | 15 | 1,151 | 3 | - | 3 | 384 | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
Friendlies
|
1 | 0 | 29 | 1 | - | 1 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 7.50 |
Leagues Cup
|
1 | 1 | 69 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.60 |
| Total 2023 | 23 | 16 | 1,249 | 4 | - | 4 | 312 | 2 | 0 | 6.82 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
World Cup - Qualification CONCACAF
|
2 | 2 | 154 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.85 |
Major League Soccer - MLS
|
1 | 1 | 82 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7.90 |
| Total 2022 | 3 | 3 | 236 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7.20 |
| Full career | 44 | 23 | 2,052 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 513 | 2 | 0 | 6.84 |
| Statistic | Season 2025 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 15 | - | - | 44 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 518 | 34.5 | - | 2,052 | 46.6 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 4 | 0.09 | 0.18 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Goals + assists | 1 | 0.07 | 0.17 | 6 | 0.14 | 0.26 |
| Shots | 12 | 0.80 | 2.08 | 30 | 0.68 | 1.32 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.33 | 0.87 | 11 | 0.25 | 0.48 |
| Dribbles | 11 | 0.73 | 1.91 | 39 | 0.89 | 1.71 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | 0.33 | 0.87 | 18 | 0.41 | 0.79 |
| Offside | - | - | - | 3 | 0.07 | 0.13 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 274 | 18.27 | 47.61 | 858 | 19.50 | 37.63 |
| Key passes | 10 | 0.67 | 1.74 | 34 | 0.77 | 1.49 |
| Accurate passes | 220 | 14.67 | 38.22 | 690 | 15.68 | 30.26 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 8 | 0.53 | 1.39 | 43 | 0.98 | 1.89 |
| Interceptions | 4 | 0.27 | 0.69 | 15 | 0.34 | 0.66 |
| Blocked shots | - | - | - | 1 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Duels | 66 | 4.40 | 11.47 | 247 | 5.61 | 10.83 |
| Duels won | 31 | 2.07 | 5.39 | 112 | 2.55 | 4.91 |
| Dribbled past | 7 | 0.47 | 1.22 | 32 | 0.73 | 1.40 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 8 | 0.53 | 1.39 | 28 | 0.64 | 1.23 |
| Fouls drawn | 15 | 1.00 | 2.61 | 44 | 1.00 | 1.93 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.05 | 0.09 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Randall Enrique Leal Arley
Randall Enrique Leal Arley has scored in 20/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2017-05-31.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Randall Enrique Leal Arley
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Nashville SC
|
DC United
|
Free | € 0 | |
Deportivo Saprissa
|
Nashville SC
|
Transfer | - | |
KV Mechelen
|
Deportivo Saprissa
|
Free | € 0 | |
Guadalupe FC
|
KV Mechelen
|
Transfer | - |