Bio
Raul Cîmpean is a 21 year old football player from Roemenië who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Raul played was Oţelul - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe on 2026-11-01.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
21Nationality
RomaniaBirthday
2005-10-09Country of birth
RomaniaCareer statistics Raul Cîmpean
Full career · 2026
Matches
11
3 in the starting XI
Minutes played
422
38 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.77
average
Cards
1 / 0
422 minutes per card
Unused substitute
6
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles
60.0%
Duels won
52.4%
Starts
27.3%
Compare Raul Cîmpean with another player
How does Raul Cîmpean measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Raul Cîmpean vs Robert Mihai Silaghi · Raul Cîmpean vs Nicolae Ionuț Păun · Raul Cîmpean vs Doru Cristian Andrei
Stats Raul Cîmpean
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Oţelul - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-11-01 | 6.9 | 79 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 41 | 1 | 32 | 1 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - CS Universitatea Craiova
|
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-10-26 | 6.5 | 57 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 31 | - | 28 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Petrolul Ploiesti - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
|
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-10-17 | 6.7 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 37 | 1 | 30 | 1 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Dinamo Bucuresti
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-10-09 | 6.7 | 38 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | - | 17 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Uta Arad - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-09-18 | 7.0 | 22 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 13 | 3 | 1 | - | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - CFR 1907 Cluj
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-09-12 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Botosani - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-09-05 | 6.7 | 45 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 20 | 3 | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Arges Pitesti - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-08-29 | 6.7 | 9 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Farul Constanta
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-08-23 | 6.7 | 26 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | - | 10 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Csikszereda - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-08-15 | 7.0 | 31 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 36 | - | 33 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - FCSB
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-08-10 | 6.7 | 14 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 13 | - | 12 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Universitatea Cluj
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-07-26 | 6.9 | 11 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 12 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Rapid - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2026-07-20 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Unirea Slobozia - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2025-01-17 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Universitatea Cluj
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2024-12-20 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
CS Universitatea Craiova - Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2024-12-14 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe - Rapid
(sub) |
Romanian Liga 1 | 2024-12-06 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Romanian Liga 1
|
11 | 3 | 422 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Full career | 11 | 3 | 422 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.77 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 11 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 422 | 38.4 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 1 | 0.09 | 0.21 |
| Dribbles | 5 | 0.45 | 1.07 |
| Successful dribbles | 3 | 0.27 | 0.64 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 240 | 21.82 | 51.18 |
| Key passes | 3 | 0.27 | 0.64 |
| Accurate passes | 207 | 18.82 | 44.15 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 9 | 0.82 | 1.92 |
| Interceptions | 6 | 0.55 | 1.28 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.09 | 0.21 |
| Duels | 42 | 3.82 | 8.96 |
| Duels won | 22 | 2.00 | 4.69 |
| Dribbled past | 4 | 0.36 | 0.85 |
| Discipline | |||
| Fouls committed | 3 | 0.27 | 0.64 |
| Fouls drawn | 4 | 0.36 | 0.85 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.09 | 0.21 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
