Raúl Tavares Pulido
Midfielder · 27 years old · Spain
Current club
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Previous club
Guadalajara until 2026-06-30
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
Previous club
Guadalajara until 2026-06-30
Bio
Raúl Tavares Pulido is a 27 year old football player from Spanje who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Raúl played was Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - FC Kharkiv on 2026-10-24.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
27Nationality
SpainBirthday
1999-01-30Place of birth
MadridCountry of birth
SpainLength
180 cmWeight
66 kgCareer statistics Raúl Tavares Pulido
Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches
8
7 in the starting XI
Minutes played
526
66 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.54
average
Cards
2 / 0
263 minutes per card
Unused substitute
3
matches
Season 2026
Matches
7
7 in the starting XI
Minutes played
508
73 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.40
average
Cards
2 / 0
254 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
Premier League Ukraine · 2026
Matches
7
7 in the starting XI
Minutes played
508
73 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.40
average
Cards
2 / 0
254 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
Season 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
18
18 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Copa del Rey · 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
18
18 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Premier League Ukraine · 2026
Matches
7
7 in the starting XI
Minutes played
508
73 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.40
average
Cards
2 / 0
254 minutes per card
Unused substitute
2
matches
Copa del Rey · 2024 - 2025
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
18
18 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.50
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
No data available
Full career · 2025 - 2026
Matches
8
7 in the starting XI
Minutes played
526
66 per match
Goals
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
5.54
average
Cards
2 / 0
263 minutes per card
Unused substitute
3
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Duels won
100.0%
Starts
87.5%
Compare Raúl Tavares Pulido with another player
How does Raúl Tavares Pulido measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Raúl Tavares Pulido vs Artem Kozak · Raúl Tavares Pulido vs Carlos Humberto Rojas Mosquera · Raúl Tavares Pulido vs Mykola Myronyuk
Stats Raúl Tavares Pulido
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - FC Kharkiv
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-10-24 | 5.9 | 56 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Karpaty - Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-10-18 | 0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Livyi Bereh
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-09-19 | 0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Dynamo Kyiv - Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-09-14 | 6.0 | 45 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Bukovyna
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-09-06 | 0.0 | 76 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Kudrivka - Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-08-29 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Veres Rivne
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-08-14 | 6.5 | 78 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Shakhtar Donetsk
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-08-09 | 6.4 | 73 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi - Obolon'-Brovar
|
Premier League Ukraine | 2026-08-02 | 6.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Guadalajara - FC Barcelona
(sub) |
Copa del Rey | 2025-12-16 | 6.5 | 18 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Unionistas de Salamanca - Rayo Vallecano
(sub) |
Copa del Rey | 2024-12-04 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
Premier League Ukraine
|
7 | 7 | 508 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 5.40 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
Copa del Rey
|
1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.50 |
| Full career | 8 | 7 | 526 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 5.54 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 7 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 508 | 72.6 | - | 526 | 65.8 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Goals + assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Shots on target | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Offside | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.51 |
| Key passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Accurate passes | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.38 | 0.51 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Interceptions | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Duels won | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Fouls drawn | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.13 | 0.17 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.29 | 0.35 | 2 | 0.25 | 0.34 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | - | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Transfers Raúl Tavares Pulido
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Guadalajara
|
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
Free | € 0 | |
Guadalajara
|
Epitsentr Dunayivtsi
|
Free | € 0 | |
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
Guadalajara
|
Free | € 0 | |
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
CD Guadalajara
|
Free | € 0 | |
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
Guadalajara Chivas
|
Free | € 0 | |
Rayo Majadahonda
|
Unionistas de Salamanca
|
Free | € 0 | |
Cornellà
|
Rayo Majadahonda
|
Free | € 0 | |
Racing Ferrol
|
La Nucía
|
Transfer | - | |
Getafe
|
Racing Ferrol
|
Transfer | - |