Rhys James Turner

Attacker · 31 years old · England
Current club Lancaster City Previous club Barrow until 2021-07-01

Bio

Rhys James Turner is a 31 year old football player from Engeland who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Rhys James played was Barrow - Aldershot Town on 2019-03-09.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

31

Nationality

England

Birthday

1995-07-22

Place of birth

Preston

Country of birth

England

Length

180 cm

Weight

75 kg

Career statistics Rhys James Turner

Full career · 2017
Matches 5 5 in the starting XI
Minutes played 141 28 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating - average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Starts 100.0%

Compare Rhys James Turner with another player

How does Rhys James Turner measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Rhys James Turner vs Vadaine Oliver · Rhys James Turner vs Adam Campbell

Stats Rhys James Turner

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Morecambe Morecambe - Port Vale League Two 2017-10-17 - 42 Attacker - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 3 0 0 -
Logo Morecambe Chesterfield - Morecambe League Two 2017-10-14 - 28 Attacker - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Morecambe Morecambe - Crawley Town League Two 2017-10-07 - 24 Attacker - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 1 0 0 -
Logo Morecambe Morecambe - Swindon Town League Two 2017-08-19 - 30 Attacker - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 1 0 0 -
Logo Morecambe Lincoln - Morecambe League Two 2017-08-12 - 17 Attacker - - 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 - - - - 0 0 0 0 - - 1 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Rhys James Turner

Rhys James Turner has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-03-17.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.

Transfers Rhys James Turner

Transfer date Old club New club Type Amount
Barrow Barrow Lancaster City Lancaster City Transfer -
Stockport County Stockport County Barrow Barrow Free € 0
Morecambe Morecambe Stockport County Stockport County Loan -
Oldham Oldham Morecambe Morecambe Free € 0
Macclesfield Macclesfield Oldham Oldham Transfer -
Oldham Oldham Macclesfield Macclesfield Loan -
York York Oldham Oldham Transfer -
Oldham Oldham York York Loan -
Stockport County Stockport County Oldham Oldham Transfer -

played matches