Rodrigo Galo Brito

Defender · 40 years old · Brazil
Current club Casa Pia Previous club Atromitos until 2021-07-01

Bio

Rodrigo Galo Brito is a 40 year old football player from Brazilië who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Rodrigo Galo played was Casa Pia - Vilafranquense on 2022-05-07.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

40

Nationality

Brazil

Birthday

1986-09-19

Place of birth

Rio Branco

Country of birth

Brazil

Length

174 cm

Weight

70 kg

Career statistics Rodrigo Galo Brito

Full career · 2017 - 2018
Matches 10 8 in the starting XI
Minutes played 505 51 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.58 average
Cards 1 / 0 505 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.5 AEK Athens FC - Austria Vienna (2017-09-28): 6.3 AC Milan - AEK Athens FC (2017-10-19): 6.8 AEK Athens FC - AC Milan (2017-11-02): 7.5 AEK Athens FC - HNK Rijeka (2017-11-23): 5.9 Austria Vienna - AEK Athens FC (2017-12-07): 6.8 AEK Athens FC - Benfica (2018-10-02): 6.5 AEK Athens FC - Bayern Munich (2018-10-23): 6.4 Bayern Munich - AEK Athens FC (2018-11-07): 6.6 AEK Athens FC - Ajax (2018-11-27): 6.7 Benfica - AEK Athens FC (2018-12-12): 6.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 25.0%
Successful dribbles 20.0%
Duels won 35.7%
Starts 80.0%

Compare Rodrigo Galo Brito with another player

How does Rodrigo Galo Brito measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Rodrigo Galo Brito vs Michalis Bakakis · Rodrigo Galo Brito vs Dmytro Chygrynskiy · Rodrigo Galo Brito vs Ognjen Vranješ

Stats Rodrigo Galo Brito

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo AEK Athens FC Benfica - AEK Athens FC UEFA Champions League 2018-12-12 6.3 13 Defender - - 0 0 5 0 100 1 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AEK Athens FC - Ajax UEFA Champions League 2018-11-27 6.7 73 Defender - - 0 0 16 2 61 - 0 2 2 2 1 1 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC Bayern Munich - AEK Athens FC UEFA Champions League 2018-11-07 6.6 12 Defender - - 0 0 6 0 85 - 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AEK Athens FC - Bayern Munich (sub) UEFA Champions League 2018-10-23 6.4 6 Defender - - 0 0 3 0 100 - 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AEK Athens FC - Benfica (sub) UEFA Champions League 2018-10-02 6.5 11 Defender - - 0 0 9 0 100 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC Austria Vienna - AEK Athens FC UEFA Europa League 2017-12-07 6.8 90 Defender - - 1 0 37 0 77 - - 1 3 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AEK Athens FC - HNK Rijeka UEFA Europa League 2017-11-23 5.9 30 Defender - - 0 0 16 0 80 - - 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AEK Athens FC - AC Milan UEFA Europa League 2017-11-02 7.5 90 Defender - - 3 1 25 2 56 - - 2 4 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AC Milan - AEK Athens FC UEFA Europa League 2017-10-19 6.8 90 Defender - - 0 0 28 1 80 - - 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
Logo AEK Athens FC AEK Athens FC - Austria Vienna UEFA Europa League 2017-09-28 6.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 31 2 81 - - 3 7 2 1 0 2 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Rodrigo Galo Brito

Rodrigo Galo Brito has scored in 10/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2015-04-04.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.