Roman Holiš

Defender · 28 years old
Current club Táborsko Previous club Dukla Praha until 2026-01-15

Bio

Roman Holiš is a 28 year old football player from who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Roman played was Teplice - Táborsko on 2026-07-08.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

28

Birthday

1998-05-21

Career statistics Roman Holiš

Full career · 2024
Matches 4 2 in the starting XI
Minutes played 181 45 per match
Goals -
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.23 average
Cards 1 / 0 181 minutes per card
Unused substitute 24 matches
FN rating over the last matches 6.5 5.5 Dukla Praha - Plzen (2024-07-20): 6.3 Baník Ostrava - Dukla Praha (2024-11-09): 5.9 Dukla Praha - Sparta Praha (2024-11-30): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles 33.3%
Duels won 34.8%
Starts 50.0%

Compare Roman Holiš with another player

How does Roman Holiš measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Roman Holiš vs Dominik Hašek · Roman Holiš vs Jan Peterka · Roman Holiš vs Tomáš Vondrášek

Stats Roman Holiš

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Dukla Praha Plzen - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-12-14 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Slovan Liberec (sub) Czech Liga 2025-12-06 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Baník Ostrava - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-11-29 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Slovácko (sub) Czech Liga 2025-10-25 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha FK Jablonec - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-10-19 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2025-09-21 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Hradec Králové (sub) Czech Liga 2025-08-30 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Sparta Praha - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-08-24 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Slovan Liberec - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-08-09 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Baník Ostrava (sub) Czech Liga 2025-08-03 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Sigma Olomouc - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-07-26 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Karviná - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2025-07-19 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Sparta Praha Czech Liga 2024-11-30 6.5 45 Defender - - - - 11 - 5 - 1 - 4 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Bohemians 1905 - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-24 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Baník Ostrava - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-09 5.9 45 Defender - 0 - - 28 - 22 1 - 1 8 2 3 1 3 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Mlada Boleslav (sub) Czech Liga 2024-11-02 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Slavia Praha - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-10-27 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Pardubice (sub) Czech Liga 2024-10-19 - 1 Defender - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Teplice - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-10-05 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Slovan Liberec (sub) Czech Liga 2024-09-28 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Sigma Olomouc - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-09-22 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Karviná - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-09-01 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - České Budějovice (sub) Czech Liga 2024-08-25 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Hradec Králové - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-08-17 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - FK Jablonec (sub) Czech Liga 2024-08-10 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Sparta Praha - Dukla Praha (sub) Czech Liga 2024-08-02 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Bohemians 1905 (sub) Czech Liga 2024-07-27 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Dukla Praha Dukla Praha - Plzen Czech Liga 2024-07-20 6.3 90 Defender - 0 - - 40 2 26 2 - - 11 5 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Roman Holiš

Roman Holiš has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-07-22.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.