Salvador Blopa

Defender · 19 years old · Portugal
Current club Lens U19

Bio

Salvador Blopa is a 19 year old football player from Portugal who mostly plays as a defender. The last game Salvador played was Lens U19 - Sporting CP U19 on 2026-10-13.

Fact sheet

Position

Defender

Age

19

Nationality

Portugal

Birthday

2007-06-13

Country of birth

Portugal

Length

185 cm

Weight

69 kg

Career statistics Salvador Blopa

Full career · 2025
Matches 9 4 in the starting XI
Minutes played 407 45 per match
Goals 1 0.22 per 90 minutes
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 1 407 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.64 average
Minutes per goal 407
Cards 3 / 0 136 minutes per card
Unused substitute 7 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Torreense - Sporting CP B (2025-08-09): 6.7 Penafiel - Sporting CP B (2025-11-08): 6.3 Sporting CP - Club Brugge FC (2025-11-26): 6.5 Felgueiras 1932 - Sporting CP B (2025-12-06): 6.9 Guimaraes - Sporting CP (2025-12-23): 6.3 Sporting CP B - Portimonense (2026-02-15): 7.3 Sporting CP B - Leixoes (2026-02-28): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 75.0%
Goals per shot 25.0%
Successful dribbles 57.1%
Duels won 37.5%
Starts 44.4%

Compare Salvador Blopa with another player

How does Salvador Blopa measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Salvador Blopa vs Matheus Reis de Lima · Salvador Blopa vs Ricardo Luís Chaby Mangas · Salvador Blopa vs Maximiliano Javier Araújo Vilches

Stats Salvador Blopa

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Sporting CP Sporting CP - GIL Vicente (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2026-05-16 - 1 Defender - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Rio Ave - Sporting CP (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2026-05-11 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP AVS - Sporting CP (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2026-04-26 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Sporting CP - Benfica (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2026-04-19 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Arsenal - Sporting CP (sub) UEFA Champions League 2026-04-15 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP B Sporting CP B - Leixoes Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026-02-28 6.5 74 Defender - 0 - - 35 2 24 1 - - 6 4 2 2 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP B Sporting CP B - Portimonense (sub) Liga Portugal SABSEG 2026-02-15 7.3 45 Defender 1 0 1 1 12 - 10 - 1 - 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Sporting CP - Rio Ave (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2025-12-28 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Guimaraes - Sporting CP (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2025-12-23 6.3 13 Defender - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Sporting CP - AVS (sub) Liga Portugal Bwin 2025-12-13 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Bayern Munich - Sporting CP (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-12-09 - 1 Defender - 0 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP B Felgueiras 1932 - Sporting CP B Liga Portugal SABSEG 2025-12-06 6.9 90 Defender - 0 1 1 23 - 16 1 - 1 13 5 1 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Sporting CP - Club Brugge FC (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-11-26 6.5 14 Defender - 0 1 1 5 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP B Penafiel - Sporting CP B Liga Portugal SABSEG 2025-11-08 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 30 - 22 1 - - 11 3 3 1 3 1 1 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP Juventus - Sporting CP (sub) UEFA Champions League 2025-11-04 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Sporting CP B Torreense - Sporting CP B Liga Portugal SABSEG 2025-08-09 6.7 79 Midfielder - 0 - - 20 1 16 2 - - 6 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Salvador Blopa

Salvador Blopa has scored in 7/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2025-09-04.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.