Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
Midfielder · 30 years old · Denmark
Bio
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen is a 30 year old football player from Denemarken who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Sara played was Køge - PSV/Eindhoven (women) on 2026-09-02.
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
30Nationality
DenmarkBirthday
1996-05-15Country of birth
DenmarkLength
167 cmCareer statistics Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
Full career · 2023
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
144
72 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.90
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
9
matches
Success rates across the whole career
Successful dribbles
100.0%
Duels won
70.0%
Starts
100.0%
Compare Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen with another player
How does Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Stats Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Poland (women) - Denmark (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Women's EURO | 2025-07-12 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Germany (women) - Denmark (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Women's EURO | 2025-07-08 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Denmark (women) - Sweden (women)
(sub) |
UEFA Women's EURO | 2025-07-04 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan (women) - Napoli (women)
|
Serie A Women | 2023-12-16 | 6.9 | 73 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 27 | 1 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan (women) - Sampdoria (women)
(sub) |
Serie A Women | 2023-11-18 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
AC Milan (women) - Sassuolo (women)
|
Serie A Women | 2023-11-11 | 6.9 | 71 | Defender | - | - | - | - | 37 | 2 | 26 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Como (women) - AC Milan (women)
(sub) |
Serie A Women | 2023-10-14 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Australia (women) - Denmark (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-08-07 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Haiti (women) - Denmark (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-08-01 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
England (women) - Denmark (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-07-28 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Denmark (women) - China (women)
(sub) |
FIFA Women's World Cup | 2023-07-22 | - | - | Defender | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2023 | ||||||||||
Serie A Women
|
2 | 2 | 144 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Full career | 2 | 2 | 144 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.90 |
| Statistic | Full career | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 2 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 144 | 72.0 | - |
| Attacking | |||
| Dribbles | 2 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 1.00 | 1.25 |
| Passing | |||
| Passes | 64 | 32.00 | 40.00 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.50 | 1.88 |
| Accurate passes | 44 | 22.00 | 27.50 |
| Defending | |||
| Tackles | 3 | 1.50 | 1.88 |
| Duels | 10 | 5.00 | 6.25 |
| Duels won | 7 | 3.50 | 4.38 |
| Dribbled past | 1 | 0.50 | 0.63 |
| Discipline | |||
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | |||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen has scored in 5/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2021-09-16.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Sara Gedsted Thrige Andersen
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AC Milan W
|
PSV/Eindhoven W
|
Transfer | - | |
Fortuna Hjørring
|
AC Milan W
|
Free | € 0 |


