Shamir Fenelon

Attacker · 32 years old · Ireland
Current club Horsham

Bio

Shamir Fenelon is a 32 year old football player from Ierland Republiek who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Shamir played was Chesterfield - Horsham on 2024-11-02.

Fact sheet

Position

Attacker

Age

32

Nationality

Ireland

Birthday

1994-08-03

Place of birth

Brighton

Country of birth

England

Length

186 cm

Weight

80 kg

Career statistics Shamir Fenelon

Full career · 2023
Matches 1 1 in the starting XI
Minutes played 58 58 per match
Goals -
Assists -
Goals + assists -
FN rating 6.20 average
Cards 0 / 0
Success rates across the whole career
Starts 100.0%

Compare Shamir Fenelon with another player

How does Shamir Fenelon measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Stats Shamir Fenelon

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Horsham Horsham - Barnsley FA Cup 2023-11-14 6.2 58 Attacker - - - - 6 - 2 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Shamir Fenelon

Shamir Fenelon has scored in 26/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-11-29.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 2 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.