Shunsuke Nakamura
Yokohama FC
Previous club
Jubilo Iwata until 2019-07-11
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
48Nationality
JapanBirthday
1978-06-24Place of birth
KanagawaCountry of birth
JapanLength
178 cmWeight
71 kgCareer statistics Shunsuke Nakamura
Compare Shunsuke Nakamura with another player
How does Shunsuke Nakamura measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Shunsuke Nakamura vs Kengo Kawamata · Shunsuke Nakamura vs Takuya Matsuura · Shunsuke Nakamura vs Adailton dos Santos da Silva
Stats Shunsuke Nakamura
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Kawasaki Frontale - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-12-01 | 7.1 | 74 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 78 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Consadole Sapporo
(sub) |
J1 League | 2018-11-24 | 6.6 | 20 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 76 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
V-varen Nagasaki - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-10-21 | 6.8 | 82 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 30 | 2 | 88 | - | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shimizu S-pulse - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-10-07 | 7.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 52 | 3 | 86 | - | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2018-09-22 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 2 | 89 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cerezo Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-09-14 | 7.7 | 82 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 49 | 1 | 87 | - | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Nagoya Grampus
(sub) |
J1 League | 2018-09-01 | 6.5 | 12 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shonan Bellmare - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-05-19 | 6.6 | 17 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vegalta Sendai - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-04-21 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 4 | 65 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
|
J1 League | 2018-04-15 | 7.1 | 85 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 38 | 0 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gamba Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-04-11 | 6.8 | 73 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 30 | 0 | 85 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Shimizu S-pulse
|
J1 League | 2018-04-07 | 8.2 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 44 | 5 | 91 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Urawa
(sub) |
J1 League | 2018-04-01 | 7.0 | 15 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - FC Tokyo
|
J1 League | 2018-03-10 | 7.8 | 80 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 4 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nagoya Grampus - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-03-03 | 7.1 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 65 | 1 | 94 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League | 2018-02-25 | 7.1 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 2 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kashima Antlers
|
J1 League | 2017-12-02 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 72 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sagan Tosu - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-11-26 | 6.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 84 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashiwa Reysol - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-11-18 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 78 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Yokohama F. Marinos
©️ |
J1 League | 2017-10-29 | 7.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 6 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 76 | - | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Albirex Niigata
|
J1 League | 2017-10-21 | 7.3 | 64 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 87 | - | - | 1 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shimizu S-pulse - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-10-14 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 1 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Tokyo - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-09-30 | 7.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 88 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Omiya Ardija
©️ |
J1 League | 2017-09-23 | 7.9 | 79 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 38 | 1 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Urawa
|
J1 League | 2017-09-17 | 7.0 | 84 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Consadole Sapporo - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-09-09 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Cerezo Osaka
|
J1 League | 2017-08-19 | 8.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 5 | 86 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gamba Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-08-13 | 8.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 4 | 95 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vegalta Sendai - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-08-09 | 7.4 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 4 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
J1 League | 2017-08-05 | 9.2 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 4 | 85 | - | - | 1 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - |
Kawasaki Frontale - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-07-29 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 2 | 83 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Ventforet Kofu
|
J1 League | 2017-07-08 | 7.6 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 69 | 2 | 92 | - | - | 0 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Albirex Niigata - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-07-01 | 7.1 | 86 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - FC Tokyo
|
J1 League | 2017-06-25 | 7.5 | 86 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 58 | 5 | 82 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Gamba Osaka
|
J1 League | 2017-06-04 | 7.6 | 74 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kashiwa Reysol
|
J1 League | 2017-05-20 | 7.4 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 43 | 4 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League | 2017-05-14 | 7.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 3 | 88 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Ventforet Kofu - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-05-07 | 6.7 | 86 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 72 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashima Antlers - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-04-22 | 8.4 | 87 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 77 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
|
J1 League | 2017-04-16 | 8.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 40 | 3 | 78 | - | - | 1 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-04-08 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Shimizu S-pulse
|
J1 League | 2017-04-01 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 3 | 84 | - | - | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vissel Kobe - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-03-18 | 7.1 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 51 | 2 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Omiya Ardija - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-03-11 | 7.6 | 89 | Attacker | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 4 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Vegalta Sendai
|
J1 League | 2017-03-04 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 70 | - | - | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cerezo Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-02-25 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 83 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 16 | - | - | 46 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,079 | 67.4 | - | 3,702 | 80.5 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | - | - | - | 5 | 0.11 | 0.12 |
| Assists | 3 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 11 | 0.24 | 0.27 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.19 | 0.25 | 16 | 0.35 | 0.39 |
| Shots | 16 | 1.00 | 1.33 | 66 | 1.43 | 1.60 |
| Shots on target | 7 | 0.44 | 0.58 | 26 | 0.57 | 0.63 |
| Dribbles | 19 | 1.19 | 1.58 | 67 | 1.46 | 1.63 |
| Successful dribbles | 11 | 0.69 | 0.92 | 46 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 557 | 34.81 | 46.46 | 1,866 | 40.57 | 45.36 |
| Key passes | 28 | 1.75 | 2.34 | 99 | 2.15 | 2.41 |
| Accurate passes | 1,385 | 86.56 | 115.52 | 3,870 | 84.13 | 94.08 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 6 | 0.38 | 0.50 | 6 | 0.13 | 0.15 |
| Interceptions | 5 | 0.31 | 0.42 | 16 | 0.35 | 0.39 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.06 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Duels | 96 | 6.00 | 8.01 | 349 | 7.59 | 8.48 |
| Duels won | 49 | 3.06 | 4.09 | 184 | 4.00 | 4.47 |
| Dribbled past | 9 | 0.56 | 0.75 | 25 | 0.54 | 0.61 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 2 | 0.13 | 0.17 | 17 | 0.37 | 0.41 |
| Fouls drawn | 22 | 1.38 | 1.84 | 87 | 1.89 | 2.12 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalty won | - | - | - | 1 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Shunsuke Nakamura
Shunsuke Nakamura has scored in 14/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2014-05-10.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.
Transfers Shunsuke Nakamura
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jubilo Iwata
|
Yokohama FC
|
Transfer | - | |
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
Jubilo Iwata
|
Transfer | - | |
Espanyol
|
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
Transfer | € 1.2 million | |
Celtic
|
Espanyol
|
Free | € 0 |