Stan Van Dessel

Midfielder · 25 years old · Belgium
Current club MVV Previous club Lierse Kempenzonen until 2024-06-25

Bio

Stan Van Dessel is a 25 year old football player from België who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Stan played was MVV - FC Volendam on 2026-08-21.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

25

Nationality

Belgium

Birthday

2001-07-24

Place of birth

Diest

Country of birth

Belgium

Length

162 cm

Career statistics Stan Van Dessel

Full career · 2023 - 2026
Matches 70 57 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,157 74 per match
Goals 10 0.17 per 90 minutes
Assists 6 0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 16 322 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.85 average
Minutes per goal 516
Cards 9 / 1 516 minutes per card
Captain 1 matches
Unused substitute 5 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.5 6.0 ADO Den Haag - MVV (2026-02-13): 6.5 Roda - MVV (2026-02-22): 6.3 MVV - De Graafschap (2026-02-27): 8.3 Dordrecht - MVV (2026-03-06): 8.0 Jong AZ - MVV (2026-03-16): 6.7 MVV - Willem II (2026-03-22): 6.9 MVV - Waalwijk (2026-04-03): 6.9 Emmen - MVV (2026-04-06): 7.2 MVV - Helmond Sport (2026-04-10): 6.9 Vitesse - MVV (2026-04-17): 6.9 MVV - TOP OSS (2026-04-24): 6.3 MVV - Jong Utrecht (2026-08-09): 7.3 FC Eindhoven - MVV (2026-08-14): 7.0 MVV - FC Volendam (2026-08-21): 6.9 Jong AZ - MVV (2026-08-28): 6.3
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 52.2%
Goals per shot 21.7%
Successful dribbles 53.8%
Duels won 41.8%
Penalties converted 100.0%
Starts 81.4%

Compare Stan Van Dessel with another player

How does Stan Van Dessel measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Stan Van Dessel vs Robert Klaasen · Stan Van Dessel vs Marco Kleinen · Stan Van Dessel vs Nabil El Basri

Stats Stan Van Dessel

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo MVV Jong AZ - MVV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2026-08-28 6.3 26 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 8 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - FC Volendam Eerste Divisie 2026-08-21 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 38 - 33 2 - - 8 3 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV FC Eindhoven - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-08-14 7.0 96 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 50 2 43 4 - 1 7 5 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Jong Utrecht Eerste Divisie 2026-08-09 7.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 46 - 38 - - - 9 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - TOP OSS Eerste Divisie 2026-04-24 6.3 78 Midfielder - 0 1 - 40 - 34 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Vitesse - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-04-17 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 1 27 4 - 1 10 5 1 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Helmond Sport Eerste Divisie 2026-04-10 6.9 87 Midfielder - 0 - - 35 1 28 - - 3 6 3 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Emmen - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-04-06 7.2 90 Midfielder - 0 2 1 40 2 32 2 - 1 11 5 1 1 - 2 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Waalwijk Eerste Divisie 2026-04-03 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 48 3 37 - - - 2 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Willem II Eerste Divisie 2026-03-22 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 5 3 43 2 38 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Jong AZ - MVV ©️ Eerste Divisie 2026-03-16 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 36 3 28 1 2 1 6 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Dordrecht - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-03-06 8.0 90 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 45 1 36 4 - - 10 4 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - De Graafschap Eerste Divisie 2026-02-27 8.3 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 32 4 26 3 2 1 10 5 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Roda - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-02-22 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 2 27 1 - - 7 3 3 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV ADO Den Haag - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-02-13 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 33 1 28 1 - - 9 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Jong PSV Eerste Divisie 2026-02-06 7.3 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 37 3 30 2 2 1 3 2 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Almere City FC Eerste Divisie 2026-02-02 6.7 90 Midfielder - 0 2 - 22 - 16 1 - 2 10 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV FC Eindhoven - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-01-30 6.7 90 Attacker - 0 - - 49 5 40 1 - 1 9 1 2 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Jong Utrecht Eerste Divisie 2026-01-23 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 43 2 33 1 1 1 5 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Den Bosch - MVV Eerste Divisie 2026-01-18 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 1 27 1 - - 9 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Cambuur - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-12-19 6.2 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 54 1 44 - - 1 4 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Jong Ajax Eerste Divisie 2025-12-12 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 21 3 18 2 - 3 10 2 - - 1 - 0 0 1 - 0 1 0 -
Logo MVV Helmond Sport - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-12-05 9.2 90 Midfielder 2 0 3 3 36 3 29 1 - 1 4 2 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Roda Eerste Divisie 2025-11-30 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 40 2 32 1 - 1 12 5 2 2 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Waalwijk - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-11-25 7.0 90 Midfielder - 0 1 1 49 1 43 2 1 1 6 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Jong AZ Eerste Divisie 2025-11-21 5.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 27 - 23 1 - - 6 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Almere City FC - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-11-07 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 42 - 39 1 - - 9 5 3 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - ADO Den Haag Eerste Divisie 2025-11-02 6.6 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 28 1 21 2 1 - 8 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV De Treffers - MVV Dutch Cup (KNVB Beker) 2025-10-30 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 46 1 37 4 - 2 11 6 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Willem II - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-10-26 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 29 1 22 2 - 2 9 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Vitesse Eerste Divisie 2025-10-21 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 - 16 1 1 - 9 2 - - 4 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Jong Utrecht - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-10-17 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 3 2 46 1 37 4 - 2 13 8 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - FC Eindhoven Eerste Divisie 2025-10-03 6.2 83 Midfielder - 0 1 1 32 - 24 - - - 4 1 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Jong PSV - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-09-29 6.9 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 38 2 30 1 - 1 7 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Emmen Eerste Divisie 2025-09-26 7.5 98 Midfielder - - 1 - 43 1 33 1 1 1 6 5 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV VVV Venlo - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-09-21 6.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 24 - 18 1 1 1 5 1 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Den Bosch (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-16 6.2 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - 3 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Cambuur (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-09-12 6.9 22 Midfielder - 0 - - 11 1 9 1 - - 4 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Jong Ajax - MVV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-08-29 6.5 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 6 - - - 2 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV De Graafschap - MVV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-08-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Dordrecht Eerste Divisie 2025-08-16 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 2 - 38 - 29 - 1 2 5 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV TOP OSS - MVV Eerste Divisie 2025-08-08 6.2 83 Midfielder - 0 - - 43 2 36 - - 1 8 2 2 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Cambuur - MVV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-05-09 6.5 17 Attacker - - - - 4 - 3 - - - 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Jong Ajax (sub) Eerste Divisie 2025-05-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Jong AZ - MVV Eerste Divisie 2024-12-02 6.9 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 1 9 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - Dordrecht Eerste Divisie 2024-11-22 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 36 1 30 - - 3 4 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV FC Eindhoven - MVV Eerste Divisie 2024-11-17 6.6 75 Midfielder - 0 - - 34 - 30 2 - 1 8 3 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - De Graafschap (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-11-08 6.9 24 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 10 1 - - 3 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV MVV - TOP OSS Eerste Divisie 2024-09-27 7.9 88 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 49 2 40 3 - - 14 8 - - 4 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo MVV Roda - MVV (sub) Eerste Divisie 2024-09-21 6.3 12 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - Club NXT (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-04-06 6.5 13 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 1 1 - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Standard de Liège 16 FC (SL16 FC) - Lierse Kempenzonen (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-03-30 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Beerschot - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-03-08 7.0 89 Midfielder - 1 - - 30 1 23 2 2 1 11 5 3 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - Francs Borains (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-03-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Patro Eisden Maasmechelen - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-02-23 6.7 58 Midfielder - - - - 30 3 22 - - 1 4 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - Jong Genk 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-02-16 6.6 85 Midfielder - - - - 32 2 21 - - - 3 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - KV Oostende 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-02-03 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 56 - 43 2 - 3 12 6 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen RFC Seraing - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-01-27 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 42 - 29 - - - 7 4 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen KSMK Deinze - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-01-19 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 38 1 30 5 1 1 8 5 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - FCV Dender EH (sub) 1B Challenger Pro League 2024-01-13 6.7 17 Midfielder - - 1 1 6 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lommel SK - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-12-17 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 52 3 43 - 1 1 7 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - SV Zulte Waregem 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-12-09 7.3 87 Midfielder - - 1 - 39 2 29 2 - 1 4 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen KV Oostende - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-12-03 7.2 90 Midfielder - - - - 55 3 40 2 - 1 7 4 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - Standard de Liège 16 FC (SL16 FC) 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-11-26 7.2 81 Midfielder 1 - 3 1 37 - 26 2 - 1 14 5 1 1 5 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen RFC Liège - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-11-12 6.6 63 Midfielder - - - - 33 - 27 2 - 1 6 3 - - 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - SK Beveren 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-11-04 7.5 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 44 - 31 2 1 2 8 3 1 1 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Seraing 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-10-21 7.0 90 Midfielder - - 2 2 27 - 20 3 - - 11 7 - - 1 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - KSMK Deinze 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-10-08 6.5 73 Midfielder - - - - 42 - 31 1 1 1 9 4 - - 2 1 2 1 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen RSCA Futures - Lierse Kempenzonen 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-09-30 6.9 86 Midfielder - - - - 32 1 24 1 - 1 9 4 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lierse Kempenzonen Lierse Kempenzonen - Beerschot 1B Challenger Pro League 2023-09-24 6.6 79 Midfielder - - 1 1 35 - 29 1 - 2 9 2 - - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo STVV Sint-Truiden KAA Gent - STVV Sint-Truiden (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-08-20 6.6 26 Midfielder - - - - 23 - 20 3 - - 5 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo STVV Sint-Truiden STVV Sint-Truiden - RSC Anderlecht (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-08-13 7.3 30 Midfielder - - - - 26 2 23 1 - - 3 3 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo STVV Sint-Truiden KV Kortrijk - STVV Sint-Truiden (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-08-06 - 1 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 1 1 - - 2 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo STVV Sint-Truiden STVV Sint-Truiden - Standard de Liège (sub) 1A Jupiler Pro League 2023-07-30 - 1 Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo STVV Sint-Truiden PSV Eindhoven - STVV Sint-Truiden Club Friendlies 2023-07-08 - 0 Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Stan Van Dessel

Stan Van Dessel has scored in 11/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2023-06-28.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.