Tahnoon Alzaabi

Midfielder · 27 years old · United Arab Emirates
Current club Hatta SC Previous club Al Wahda FC until 2024-07-10

Bio

Tahnoon Alzaabi is a 27 year old football player from Verenigde Arabische Emiraten who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Tahnoon played was Hatta SC - Shabab Al Ahli Dubai on 2026-09-19.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

27

Nationality

United Arab Emirates

Birthday

1999-04-10

Country of birth

United Arab Emirates

Length

167 cm

Weight

65 kg

Career statistics Tahnoon Alzaabi

Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches 45 20 in the starting XI
Minutes played 1,701 38 per match
Goals 1 0.05 per 90 minutes
Assists 2 0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 3 567 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.83 average
Minutes per goal 1,701
Cards 3 / 1 425 minutes per card
Unused substitute 36 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 5.5 United Arab Emirates - North Korea (2024-10-10): 6.9 Uzbekistan - United Arab Emirates (2024-10-15): 6.7 United Arab Emirates - Qatar (2024-11-19): 6.6 Al Shorta - Al-Wasl FC (2024-11-26): 6.3 Shabab Al Ahli Dubai - Al-Wasl FC (2024-12-17): 6.9 Al-Wasl FC - Al Urooba (2025-01-06): 7.2 Baniyas SC - Al-Wasl FC (2025-01-11): 6.6 Al-Wasl FC - Al-Ittihad Kalba (2025-01-30): 7.3 Al-Jazira - Al-Wasl FC (2025-04-07): 7.5 Muharraq - Al-Wasl FC (2025-10-22): 6.7 Al-Wasl FC - Muharraq (2025-11-05): 6.6 Al-Wasl FC - Al Zawra'a (2026-02-17): 6.9 Hatta SC - Sharjah FC (2026-08-30): 6.2 Baniyas SC - Hatta SC (2026-09-05): 6.7 Hatta SC - Al-Dhafra (2026-09-11): 5.8
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 37.5%
Goals per shot 4.2%
Successful dribbles 55.3%
Duels won 57.6%
Starts 44.4%

Compare Tahnoon Alzaabi with another player

How does Tahnoon Alzaabi measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Tahnoon Alzaabi vs Nicolás Giménez · Tahnoon Alzaabi vs Abdulla Hamad Mohamed Salmeen Al Menhali · Tahnoon Alzaabi vs Ahmad Nourollahi

Stats Tahnoon Alzaabi

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Hatta SC Hatta SC - Al-Dhafra UAE Pro League 2026-09-11 5.8 45 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 18 1 14 2 0 1 7 3 0 0 3 1 0 1 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Hatta SC Baniyas SC - Hatta SC UAE Pro League 2026-09-05 6.7 70 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 27 0 24 0 0 1 7 3 2 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Hatta SC Hatta SC - Sharjah FC UAE Pro League 2026-08-30 6.2 36 - 0 0 1 1 19 0 18 1 0 1 4 4 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Dibba Al-Fujairah (sub) UAE Pro League 2026-04-24 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Sharjah FC - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2026-04-05 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Bataeh (sub) UAE Pro League 2026-02-21 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Zawra'a (sub) AFC Cup 2026-02-17 6.9 23 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 - 12 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Muharraq (sub) AFC Cup 2025-11-05 6.6 52 Midfielder - 0 - - 28 2 24 4 - - 6 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Khaleej - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-10-31 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 1 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Muharraq - Al-Wasl FC AFC Cup 2025-10-22 6.7 74 Midfielder - 0 1 - 33 2 24 - - 1 7 4 - - 1 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Baniyas SC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-05-20 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Urooba - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-05-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Shabab Al Ahli Dubai (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-05-03 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Wahda FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-04-12 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Jazira - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-04-07 7.5 11 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 7 - 7 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Ajman (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-03-28 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates North Korea - United Arab Emirates (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2025-03-25 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Iran - United Arab Emirates (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2025-03-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Sadd - Al-Wasl FC (sub) AFC Champions League 2025-03-10 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Sadd (sub) AFC Champions League 2025-03-03 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Khaleej - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-02-26 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Ain (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-02-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al-Hilal Saudi FC (sub) AFC Champions League 2025-02-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Nasr - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-02-14 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Nassr - Al-Wasl FC (sub) AFC Champions League 2025-02-03 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al-Ittihad Kalba (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-01-30 7.3 19 Midfielder - 0 1 - 15 3 10 - - 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Sharjah FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-01-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Baniyas SC - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-01-11 6.6 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 6 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Urooba (sub) UAE Pro League 2025-01-06 7.2 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 18 - 16 2 - - 5 4 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Shabab Al Ahli Dubai - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-12-17 6.9 16 Midfielder - 0 - - 10 - 10 1 - 1 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Bataeh (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-12-08 - 1 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 2 - - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al-Rayyan SC (sub) AFC Champions League 2024-12-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Shorta - Al-Wasl FC (sub) AFC Champions League 2024-11-26 6.3 8 Midfielder - 0 - - - - - - - - 3 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Wahda FC - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-11-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Qatar (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2024-11-19 6.6 17 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 1 2 - - 7 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Kyrgyzstan (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2024-11-14 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Sadd (sub) AFC Champions League 2024-11-04 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al-Jazira (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-10-31 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Ajman - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-10-26 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Gharafa - Al-Wasl FC (sub) AFC Champions League 2024-10-22 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Uzbekistan - United Arab Emirates World Cup - Qualification Asia 2024-10-15 6.7 70 Midfielder - 0 2 1 31 - 27 1 - - 6 2 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - North Korea World Cup - Qualification Asia 2024-10-10 6.9 64 Midfielder - - - - 30 1 24 - - 1 7 4 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Khaleej UAE Pro League 2024-10-05 7.0 45 Midfielder - 1 - - 17 1 14 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al-Ahli Jeddah (sub) AFC Champions League 2024-09-30 6.7 13 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al Ain - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-09-26 6.7 31 Midfielder - 0 1 - 21 - 16 - - - 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Nasr (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-09-21 6.7 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 1 - 1 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Pakhtakor - Al-Wasl FC (sub) AFC Champions League 2024-09-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Iran World Cup - Qualification Asia 2024-09-10 6.3 65 Midfielder - 0 1 - 28 1 25 - - - 5 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Qatar - United Arab Emirates World Cup - Qualification Asia 2024-09-05 7.3 88 Attacker - 0 1 - 23 - 19 3 - - 13 7 3 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Wasl FC - Dibba Al Hisn UAE Pro League 2024-08-29 6.3 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 21 - 21 1 - - 6 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Al-Ittihad Kalba - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-08-23 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al-Wasl FC Ajax - Al-Wasl FC Club Friendlies 2024-07-18 6.6 45 Midfielder - - - - 20 - 17 2 - - 9 6 2 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Sharjah FC - Al Wahda FC UAE Pro League 2024-06-01 6.9 55 Midfielder - 0 - - 21 2 21 1 - - 8 5 1 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Al Khaleej (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-05-24 6.2 19 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 3 - - - 2 - - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Al Ain (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-05-20 6.6 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 9 - 9 - - 1 3 2 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al-Wasl FC - Al Wahda FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-05-13 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Al Nasr (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-05-07 7.5 31 Midfielder - - 2 2 13 2 12 1 - - 5 4 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Emirates Club - Al Wahda FC UAE Pro League 2024-04-26 7.9 83 Midfielder - - 1 - 29 2 27 4 - 1 18 12 5 3 - 5 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Ajman (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-04-20 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al-Ittihad Kalba - Al Wahda FC UAE Pro League 2024-04-15 7.7 90 Midfielder - - 2 - 58 1 50 3 - - 16 13 5 3 - 7 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Baniyas SC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-04-06 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Shabab Al Ahli Dubai (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-03-29 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Hatta SC - Al Wahda FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-03-13 6.9 28 Midfielder - - 1 - 22 - 18 - - 1 2 1 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Al-Jazira (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-03-02 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Bataeh - Al Wahda FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-02-25 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Sharjah FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2024-02-13 6.3 11 Midfielder - - - - 2 - 2 - - - 5 2 - - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Iran - United Arab Emirates AFC Asian Cup 2024-01-23 6.3 57 Midfielder - - - - 20 - 15 - - - 11 5 1 1 4 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Palestine - United Arab Emirates (sub) AFC Asian Cup 2024-01-18 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Hong Kong AFC Asian Cup 2024-01-14 7.3 68 Midfielder - - 2 - 37 1 30 1 - - 9 4 3 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Al-Wasl FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2023-12-08 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Nasr - Al Wahda FC UAE Pro League 2023-12-01 7.3 67 Midfielder - - 1 - 28 1 23 2 1 1 9 6 1 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Ajman - Al Wahda FC UAE Pro League 2023-11-04 7.9 85 Midfielder - - 1 1 25 4 21 - - - 9 4 1 1 2 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Al-Ittihad Kalba UAE Pro League 2023-10-27 6.9 45 Midfielder - - 1 1 18 - 15 - - 1 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Baniyas SC - Al Wahda FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2023-10-06 6.6 12 Midfielder - - 2 2 5 - 3 1 1 - 5 3 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Shabab Al Ahli Dubai - Al Wahda FC (sub) UAE Pro League 2023-09-29 7.3 52 Midfielder - - - - 24 3 16 1 - - 4 4 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Al Wahda FC Al Wahda FC - Hatta SC (sub) UAE Pro League 2023-09-24 6.6 14 Midfielder - - 1 - 5 - 5 2 - - 4 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Thailand Friendlies 2023-03-28 7.0 71 Midfielder - 1 1 - 34 1 25 2 - - 7 3 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Argentina (sub) Friendlies 2022-11-16 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Syria - United Arab Emirates (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2021-09-07 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates United Arab Emirates - Lebanon (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2021-09-02 6.5 10 Midfielder - - - - 3 - 3 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo United Arab Emirates Indonesia - United Arab Emirates (sub) World Cup - Qualification Asia 2021-06-11 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Tahnoon Alzaabi

Tahnoon Alzaabi has scored in 6/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-04-26.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45. On top of that 1 goals in extra time, which have no square on the card.