Takuya Matsuura
Midfielder · 37 years old · Japan
Current club
Yokohama FC
Previous club
Jubilo Iwata until 2019-01-05
Yokohama FC
Previous club
Jubilo Iwata until 2019-01-05
Bio
Takuya Matsuura is a 37 year old football player from Japan who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Takuya played was Oita Trinita - Yokohama FC on 2021-11-27.
Last match
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
37Nationality
JapanBirthday
1988-12-21Place of birth
ShizuokaCountry of birth
JapanLength
167 cmWeight
64 kgCareer statistics Takuya Matsuura
Full career · 2016 - 2018
Matches
58
46 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,802
48 per match
Goals
6
0.19 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
9
311 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.78
average
Minutes per goal
467
Cards
1 / 0
2,802 minutes per card
Season 2018
Matches
30
27 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,786
60 per match
Goals
3
0.15 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
5
357 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
595
Cards
1 / 0
1,786 minutes per card
J1 League · 2018
Matches
30
27 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,786
60 per match
Goals
3
0.15 per 90 minutes
Assists
2
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
5
357 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.82
average
Minutes per goal
595
Cards
1 / 0
1,786 minutes per card
Season 2017
Matches
26
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
921
35 per match
Goals
3
0.29 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
230 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.76
average
Minutes per goal
307
Cards
0 / 0
J1 League · 2017
Matches
26
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
921
35 per match
Goals
3
0.29 per 90 minutes
Assists
1
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
4
230 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.76
average
Minutes per goal
307
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2016
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
95
48 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.40
average
Cards
0 / 0
J1 League · 2016
Matches
2
1 in the starting XI
Minutes played
95
48 per match
Goals
-
Assists
-
Goals + assists
-
FN rating
6.40
average
Cards
0 / 0
J1 League · 2016 - 2018
Matches
58
46 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,802
48 per match
Goals
6
0.19 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
9
311 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.78
average
Minutes per goal
467
Cards
1 / 0
2,802 minutes per card
No data available
Full career · 2016 - 2018
Matches
58
46 in the starting XI
Minutes played
2,802
48 per match
Goals
6
0.19 per 90 minutes
Assists
3
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
9
311 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.78
average
Minutes per goal
467
Cards
1 / 0
2,802 minutes per card
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
30.8%
Goals per shot
11.5%
Successful dribbles
50.0%
Duels won
43.8%
Starts
79.3%
Compare Takuya Matsuura with another player
How does Takuya Matsuura measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Takuya Matsuura vs Kengo Kawamata · Takuya Matsuura vs Shunsuke Nakamura · Takuya Matsuura vs Yoshito Ōkubo
Stats Takuya Matsuura
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Jubilo Iwata - Consadole Sapporo
|
J1 League | 2018-11-24 | 6.8 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 83 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Tokyo - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-11-10 | 6.6 | 56 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 87 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
|
J1 League | 2018-11-03 | 6.5 | 58 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 62 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
V-varen Nagasaki - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-10-21 | 6.3 | 67 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shimizu S-pulse - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-10-07 | 6.1 | 18 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2018-09-22 | 6.3 | 8 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 62 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cerezo Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-09-14 | 6.2 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Nagoya Grampus
|
J1 League | 2018-09-01 | 7.5 | 78 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 0 | 38 | 5 | 86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashima Antlers - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-08-24 | 7.3 | 80 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 2 | 85 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kashiwa Reysol
|
J1 League | 2018-08-19 | 6.4 | 85 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 84 | - | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Urawa - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-08-15 | 6.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 74 | - | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vissel Kobe - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-08-11 | 6.6 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 76 | - | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Vegalta Sendai
|
J1 League | 2018-08-05 | 7.1 | 77 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 88 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Gamba Osaka
(sub) |
J1 League | 2018-08-01 | 6.9 | 23 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 90 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sagan Tosu - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-07-28 | 6.6 | 75 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 66 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Consadole Sapporo - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-07-22 | 6.3 | 63 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kashima Antlers
|
J1 League | 2018-07-18 | 6.9 | 89 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 82 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shonan Bellmare - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-05-19 | 7.5 | 81 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 76 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Vissel Kobe
|
J1 League | 2018-05-12 | 6.9 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 3 | 1 | 46 | 2 | 85 | - | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashiwa Reysol - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-05-05 | 7.9 | 81 | Attacker | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 2 | 91 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-05-02 | 7.2 | 81 | Attacker | 1 | - | 4 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 87 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Cerezo Osaka
|
J1 League | 2018-04-28 | 7.6 | 87 | Attacker | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - V-varen Nagasaki
|
J1 League | 2018-04-25 | 7.0 | 76 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 79 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vegalta Sendai - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-04-21 | 7.1 | 78 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 20 | 1 | 76 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
|
J1 League | 2018-04-15 | 7.4 | 80 | Attacker | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 75 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Gamba Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-04-11 | 6.8 | 35 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 88 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Shimizu S-pulse
(sub) |
J1 League | 2018-04-07 | 0.0 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 100 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Urawa
|
J1 League | 2018-04-01 | 6.6 | 66 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 71 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-03-18 | 6.8 | 8 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 71 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Nagoya Grampus - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2018-03-03 | 6.2 | 19 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kashima Antlers
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-12-02 | 6.6 | 6 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sagan Tosu - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-11-26 | 7.0 | 79 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 21 | 3 | 67 | - | - | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashiwa Reysol - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-11-18 | 7.1 | 31 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 80 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Albirex Niigata
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-10-21 | 6.8 | 26 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Shimizu S-pulse - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-10-14 | 6.7 | 9 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Tokyo - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-09-30 | 6.8 | 33 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 92 | - | - | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Omiya Ardija
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-09-23 | 0.0 | 1 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Urawa
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-09-17 | 6.1 | 22 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 87 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Consadole Sapporo - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-09-09 | 6.5 | 8 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 66 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Vissel Kobe
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-08-26 | 7.3 | 24 | Attacker | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 78 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Cerezo Osaka
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-08-19 | 6.8 | 26 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 92 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vegalta Sendai - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-08-09 | 6.6 | 8 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-08-05 | 6.6 | 14 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 91 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kawasaki Frontale - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-07-29 | 6.5 | 13 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 80 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Urawa - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-06-18 | 8.5 | 22 | Attacker | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Sanfrecce Hiroshima - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-05-27 | 6.3 | 25 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 73 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League | 2017-05-14 | 6.7 | 71 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 74 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Ventforet Kofu - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-05-07 | 6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 90 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Consadole Sapporo
|
J1 League | 2017-04-30 | 7.2 | 90 | Attacker | - | - | 2 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 86 | - | - | 0 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashima Antlers - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-04-22 | 6.8 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 78 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Sagan Tosu
|
J1 League | 2017-04-16 | 6.6 | 67 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 81 | - | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-04-08 | 6.2 | 78 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 95 | - | - | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Shimizu S-pulse
|
J1 League | 2017-04-01 | 6.8 | 86 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 72 | - | - | 1 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vissel Kobe - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-03-18 | 6.8 | 20 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 91 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Vegalta Sendai
(sub) |
J1 League | 2017-03-04 | 6.5 | 6 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 40 | - | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Cerezo Osaka - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2017-02-25 | 6.6 | 21 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 50 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Vegalta Sendai - Jubilo Iwata
|
J1 League | 2016-11-03 | 6.4 | 77 | Attacker | - | - | 1 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 85 | - | - | 0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Jubilo Iwata - Vissel Kobe
(sub) |
J1 League | 2016-09-10 | 6.4 | 18 | Attacker | - | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 100 | - | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Statistic | Season 2018 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 30 | - | - | 58 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,786 | 59.5 | - | 2,802 | 48.3 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 3 | 0.10 | 0.15 | 6 | 0.10 | 0.19 |
| Assists | 2 | 0.07 | 0.10 | 3 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Goals + assists | 5 | 0.17 | 0.25 | 9 | 0.16 | 0.29 |
| Shots | 34 | 1.13 | 1.71 | 52 | 0.90 | 1.67 |
| Shots on target | 9 | 0.30 | 0.45 | 16 | 0.28 | 0.51 |
| Dribbles | 50 | 1.67 | 2.52 | 68 | 1.17 | 2.18 |
| Successful dribbles | 23 | 0.77 | 1.16 | 34 | 0.59 | 1.09 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 550 | 18.33 | 27.72 | 907 | 15.64 | 29.13 |
| Key passes | 30 | 1.00 | 1.51 | 39 | 0.67 | 1.25 |
| Accurate passes | 2,315 | 77.17 | 116.66 | 4,403 | 75.91 | 141.42 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 14 | 0.47 | 0.71 | 14 | 0.24 | 0.45 |
| Interceptions | 10 | 0.33 | 0.50 | 16 | 0.28 | 0.51 |
| Blocked shots | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Duels | 194 | 6.47 | 9.78 | 304 | 5.24 | 9.76 |
| Duels won | 83 | 2.77 | 4.18 | 133 | 2.29 | 4.27 |
| Dribbled past | 12 | 0.40 | 0.60 | 20 | 0.34 | 0.64 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 16 | 0.53 | 0.81 | 26 | 0.45 | 0.84 |
| Fouls drawn | 26 | 0.87 | 1.31 | 43 | 0.74 | 1.38 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.03 | 0.05 | 1 | 0.02 | 0.03 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Takuya Matsuura
Takuya Matsuura has scored in 11/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2016-05-21.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Takuya Matsuura
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Jubilo Iwata
|
Yokohama FC
|
Free | € 0 |