Théo Le Bris

Midfielder · 24 years old · France
Current club Lorient Previous club Guingamp until 2025-07-01

Bio

Théo Le Bris is a 24 year old football player from Frankrijk who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Théo played was Lorient - Estac Troyes on 2026-08-29.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

24

Nationality

France

Birthday

2002-10-01

Country of birth

France

Career statistics Théo Le Bris

Full career · 2022 - 2026
Matches 88 53 in the starting XI
Minutes played 5,117 58 per match
Goals 5 0.09 per 90 minutes
Assists 6 0.11 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 11 465 minutes per contribution
FN rating 6.81 average
Minutes per goal 1,023
Cards 4 / 0 1,279 minutes per card
Captain 3 matches
Unused substitute 12 matches
FN rating over the last matches 7.5 6.0 Stade Brestois 29 - Lorient (2026-02-07): 7.3 Lorient - Angers (2026-02-15): 6.7 Nice - Lorient (2026-02-22): 6.2 Lorient - Auxerre (2026-03-01): 6.3 Lorient - Nice (2026-03-04): 6.7 Lille - Lorient (2026-03-08): 6.9 Lorient - Lens (2026-03-14): 6.9 Toulouse - Lorient (2026-03-21): 6.7 Lorient - Paris FC (2026-04-05): 6.9 Lyon - Lorient (2026-04-12): 6.3 Nice - Lorient (2026-08-22): 6.9 Lorient - Estac Troyes (2026-08-29): 6.7 Lens - Lorient (2026-09-05): 6.9 Lorient - Toulouse (2026-09-12): 6.9 Le Mans - Lorient (2026-09-19): 6.2
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 45.0%
Goals per shot 12.5%
Successful dribbles 41.6%
Duels won 49.9%
Starts 60.2%

Compare Théo Le Bris with another player

How does Théo Le Bris measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Théo Le Bris vs Arthur Ebong Avom · Théo Le Bris vs Noah Cadiou · Théo Le Bris vs Kan Guy Arsène Kouassi

Stats Théo Le Bris

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Monaco Ligue 1 2026-10-18 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Paris FC Ligue 1 2026-10-10 0.0 0 Midfielder 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 - -
Logo Lorient Le Mans - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2026-09-19 6.2 73 Midfielder - 0 1 - 18 - 9 1 - 2 4 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Toulouse (sub) Ligue 1 2026-09-12 6.9 32 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 1 5 3 - 1 8 5 2 2 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lens - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2026-09-05 6.9 23 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 5 2 - - 3 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Estac Troyes Ligue 1 2026-08-29 6.7 73 Midfielder - 0 1 1 38 - 33 2 - - 8 5 2 2 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Nice - Lorient Ligue 1 2026-08-22 6.9 72 Midfielder - 0 - - 15 1 12 1 2 4 5 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lyon - Lorient ©️ Ligue 1 2026-04-12 6.3 23 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 1 - 1 3 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Paris FC Ligue 1 2026-04-05 6.9 81 Midfielder - 0 1 1 30 - 28 2 - 1 4 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Toulouse - Lorient ©️ Ligue 1 2026-03-21 6.7 79 Midfielder - 0 - - 26 - 22 1 - 2 5 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Lens Ligue 1 2026-03-14 6.9 89 Midfielder - 0 - - 24 - 19 4 - 2 8 5 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lille - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2026-03-08 6.9 24 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 6 1 - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Nice Coupe de France 2026-03-04 6.7 80 Midfielder - 0 2 - 10 - 8 2 - - 10 3 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Auxerre Ligue 1 2026-03-01 6.3 89 Midfielder - 0 1 - 21 - 17 1 - - 4 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Nice - Lorient Ligue 1 2026-02-22 6.2 77 Midfielder - 0 1 1 27 1 23 - - 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Angers Ligue 1 2026-02-15 6.7 85 Midfielder - 0 - - 36 1 31 1 - 1 6 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Stade Brestois 29 - Lorient Ligue 1 2026-02-07 7.3 90 Midfielder - 0 1 - 44 - 40 - 1 2 5 3 3 3 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Paris FC (sub) Coupe de France 2026-02-04 7.5 22 Midfielder - 0 - - 19 1 16 1 - 1 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Nantes Ligue 1 2026-01-31 7.2 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 39 1 34 - - - 5 1 3 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Rennes - Lorient Ligue 1 2026-01-24 6.5 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 13 - 10 - - 1 3 1 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Monaco - Lorient Ligue 1 2026-01-16 6.3 89 Midfielder - 0 - - 27 - 22 2 - - 5 3 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Hauts Lyonnais - Lorient Coupe de France 2026-01-10 7.5 90 Defender - 1 1 1 46 3 36 2 - 1 5 3 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Metz Ligue 1 2026-01-04 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 - 19 4 - 2 9 7 3 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Gosier - Lorient ©️ Coupe de France 2025-12-20 6.3 57 Attacker - 0 2 1 31 3 30 1 - 1 4 1 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Strasbourg - Lorient Ligue 1 2025-12-14 7.5 66 Midfielder - 0 1 - 19 - 16 2 1 - 6 3 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Lyon Ligue 1 2025-12-07 7.5 89 Midfielder - 0 - - 23 1 18 4 - 2 6 5 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Nice Ligue 1 2025-11-30 6.6 79 Midfielder - 0 1 1 29 1 23 1 - - 3 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Nantes - Lorient Ligue 1 2025-11-23 6.6 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 32 2 29 2 - - 5 2 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Toulouse (sub) Ligue 1 2025-11-09 6.7 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lens - Lorient Ligue 1 2025-11-02 6.3 75 Midfielder - 0 1 - 20 - 17 3 - - 7 4 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Paris Saint Germain (sub) Ligue 1 2025-10-29 6.3 13 Midfielder - 0 1 - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Angers - Lorient Ligue 1 2025-10-26 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 2 - 48 1 43 2 - 1 5 3 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Stade Brestois 29 Ligue 1 2025-10-19 8.5 83 Midfielder 1 1 1 1 34 3 28 2 - - 7 5 4 3 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Paris FC - Lorient Ligue 1 2025-10-03 6.9 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 29 2 28 4 - - 8 5 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Monaco Ligue 1 2025-09-27 6.9 83 Midfielder - 0 2 1 35 - 31 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient LE Havre - Lorient Ligue 1 2025-09-21 6.6 74 Midfielder - 0 - - 14 - 12 2 - 1 4 4 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Marseille - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2025-09-12 6.5 28 Midfielder - 0 1 1 2 - 2 1 - - 3 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Lille (sub) Ligue 1 2025-08-30 6.2 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 4 - - - 2 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Rennes (sub) Ligue 1 2025-08-24 7.9 24 Midfielder 1 0 1 1 10 - 9 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Auxerre - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2025-08-17 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp PAU - Guingamp (sub) Ligue 2 2025-05-10 6.9 22 Midfielder - 0 - - 20 2 20 1 - - 2 1 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Guingamp - Bastia Ligue 2 2025-05-02 7.0 73 Midfielder - 0 - - 31 1 26 4 1 - 11 5 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Guingamp - Martigues Ligue 2 2025-04-25 7.3 90 Midfielder - 0 - - 41 1 33 2 1 2 4 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Amiens - Guingamp Ligue 2 2025-04-18 7.2 90 Attacker - 0 2 1 34 1 26 5 1 - 9 6 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Dunkerque - Guingamp Ligue 2 2025-04-07 6.6 75 Midfielder - 0 1 1 28 - 24 1 - - 8 3 2 1 3 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Guingamp - Laval Ligue 2 2025-03-29 7.6 75 Midfielder - 0 1 1 44 2 42 1 - 4 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Estac Troyes - Guingamp Ligue 2 2025-03-14 7.0 77 Midfielder - 0 1 - 15 1 10 3 - - 6 5 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Guingamp - Clermont Foot Ligue 2 2025-03-07 6.9 63 Midfielder - 0 - - 35 - 26 3 - 3 12 5 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Guingamp - Metz Ligue 2 2025-02-15 6.6 66 Midfielder - 0 - - 27 2 21 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Ajaccio - Guingamp Ligue 2 2025-02-08 8.3 90 Midfielder 2 0 2 2 42 1 41 - - 1 8 - 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Guingamp Toulouse - Guingamp (sub) Coupe de France 2025-02-05 6.9 25 Midfielder - 0 - - 12 2 11 2 - - 4 2 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient RED Star FC 93 - Lorient (sub) Ligue 2 2025-02-01 - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Clermont Foot (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-25 6.6 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 5 - 5 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Dunkerque - Lorient (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-18 6.3 36 Midfielder - 0 - - 6 - 5 1 - - 5 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Cannes - Lorient Coupe de France 2025-01-15 7.3 90 Midfielder 1 0 2 1 33 3 30 2 - 1 10 3 4 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Metz (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-11 6.6 45 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 1 12 2 - - 7 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Laval - Lorient (sub) Ligue 2 2025-01-04 6.3 29 Midfielder - 0 - - 19 - 17 - - - 4 - 2 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Paris FC (sub) Ligue 2 2024-12-14 6.7 12 Midfielder - 0 1 - 1 1 - - - - 3 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Estac Troyes (sub) Ligue 2 2024-12-06 6.3 10 Midfielder - 0 - - 3 - 3 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Bastia - Lorient (sub) Ligue 2 2024-11-23 6.6 11 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Guingamp (sub) Ligue 2 2024-11-09 6.6 15 Midfielder - 0 - - 4 - 4 1 - - 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Amiens - Lorient (sub) Ligue 2 2024-08-31 6.9 22 Midfielder - 0 - - 16 - 14 - - - 5 3 2 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Grenoble (sub) Ligue 2 2024-08-24 6.9 23 Midfielder - 0 - - 15 - 11 2 - - 3 3 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Martigues - Lorient (sub) Ligue 2 2024-08-19 6.9 8 Midfielder - 0 - - 7 - 7 1 - 1 3 2 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Clermont Foot (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-19 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Marseille - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-12 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lens - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2024-05-03 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Toulouse (sub) Ligue 1 2024-04-28 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Paris Saint Germain (sub) Ligue 1 2024-04-24 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Nice - Lorient Ligue 1 2024-04-19 6.2 62 Midfielder - - - - 13 - 13 2 - 1 11 4 4 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Montpellier - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2024-04-07 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Stade Brestois 29 (sub) Ligue 1 2024-03-31 6.3 22 Defender - - - - 17 - 13 - - 3 2 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Monaco - Lorient Ligue 1 2024-03-17 6.9 82 Midfielder - - - - 33 1 28 1 - 1 4 3 1 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Lyon Ligue 1 2024-03-09 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 42 2 40 2 - 1 6 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Rennes - Lorient Ligue 1 2024-03-03 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 26 - 22 3 - 1 11 7 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Nantes Ligue 1 2024-02-24 6.7 64 Midfielder - - - - 24 - 20 3 - - 8 4 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Strasbourg - Lorient Ligue 1 2024-02-18 7.0 90 Midfielder - 1 1 - 39 1 27 - - - 7 1 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Stade de Reims Ligue 1 2024-02-11 7.3 85 Midfielder - - 1 - 34 1 28 1 - 1 4 3 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Metz - Lorient Ligue 1 2024-02-04 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 36 1 28 - - 1 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - LE Havre Ligue 1 2024-01-28 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 31 1 27 2 1 - 11 5 2 2 2 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lille - Lorient Ligue 1 2024-01-14 6.9 84 Midfielder - - - - 22 - 18 4 - - 9 6 1 1 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Sochaux - Lorient Coupe de France 2024-01-06 6.9 90 Defender - 1 - - 51 2 44 3 - 4 15 5 4 - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Stade Brestois 29 - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2023-12-20 6.7 17 Defender - - - - 9 - 8 1 - - 4 2 3 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Strasbourg (sub) Ligue 1 2023-12-17 6.3 11 Defender - - - - 9 - 7 - - - 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Marseille (sub) Ligue 1 2023-12-10 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Toulouse - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2023-12-03 7.2 10 Defender - 1 - - 6 1 5 - - - 1 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Metz (sub) Ligue 1 2023-11-26 6.3 13 Defender - - - - 2 - 2 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Clermont Foot - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2023-11-12 6.7 30 Defender - - 1 - 12 - 11 - - - 2 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Lens (sub) Ligue 1 2023-11-04 6.3 34 Defender - - - - 12 1 10 - - - 3 1 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Stade de Reims - Lorient Ligue 1 2023-10-28 6.3 90 Midfielder - - - - 26 2 21 - - - 4 1 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Rennes Ligue 1 2023-10-22 6.9 82 Midfielder - - - - 22 - 16 3 1 2 6 4 2 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lyon - Lorient Ligue 1 2023-10-08 6.3 87 Midfielder - - - - 33 - 22 - 1 - 2 2 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Montpellier Ligue 1 2023-10-01 7.2 90 Attacker - - 1 - 50 - 41 2 - - 7 5 3 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Nantes - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2023-09-23 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Monaco (sub) Ligue 1 2023-09-17 6.7 35 Defender - - - - 18 1 15 1 - 1 4 2 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient LE Havre - Lorient (sub) Ligue 1 2023-09-03 6.2 18 Defender - - - - 12 - 9 - - - 3 1 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Lille (sub) Ligue 1 2023-08-27 6.6 30 Defender - - 1 1 12 - 9 3 - - 7 4 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Lorient - Nice (sub) Ligue 1 2023-08-20 6.9 33 Defender - - 1 1 10 - 7 3 - - 4 3 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Paris Saint Germain - Lorient Ligue 1 2023-08-12 6.9 90 Midfielder - - - - 26 1 18 4 - - 7 4 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Lorient Bastia - Lorient (sub) Coupe de France 2023-01-21 6.3 33 Defender - - - - 14 1 10 - - - 6 2 2 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Théo Le Bris

Théo Le Bris has scored in 9/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2022-10-02.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.