Valgeir Valgeirsson

Midfielder · 24 years old · Iceland
Current club Breidablik Previous club Orebro SK until 2025-02-06

Bio

Valgeir Valgeirsson is a 24 year old football player from IJsland who mostly plays as a midfielder. The last game Valgeir played was Breidablik - Thor Akureyri on 2026-04-27.

Fact sheet

Position

Midfielder

Age

24

Nationality

Iceland

Birthday

2002-09-22

Country of birth

Iceland

Career statistics Valgeir Valgeirsson

Full career · 2025
Matches 4 4 in the starting XI
Minutes played 314 79 per match
Goals -
Assists 0 0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists 0
FN rating 6.53 average
Cards 0 / 0
Unused substitute 2 matches
FN rating over the last matches 8.0 5.5 Lausanne - Breidablik (2025-10-02): 5.5 Breidablik - KuPS (2025-10-23): 7.9 Shakhtar Donetsk - Breidablik (2025-11-06): 6.2 Breidablik - Samsunspor (2025-11-27): 6.5
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target 33.3%
Successful dribbles 63.6%
Duels won 64.9%
Starts 100.0%

Compare Valgeir Valgeirsson with another player

How does Valgeir Valgeirsson measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.

Or go straight to: Valgeir Valgeirsson vs Viktor Örn Margeirsson · Valgeir Valgeirsson vs Damir Muminovic · Valgeir Valgeirsson vs Kristinn Jónsson

Stats Valgeir Valgeirsson

Match Competition Date FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
Ø Average -
Logo Breidablik Strasbourg - Breidablik (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2025-12-18 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Breidablik Breidablik - Shamrock Rovers (sub) UEFA Europa Conference League 2025-12-11 - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Breidablik Breidablik - Samsunspor UEFA Europa Conference League 2025-11-27 6.5 70 Defender - 0 - - 27 - 21 - 2 - 5 3 1 1 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Breidablik Shakhtar Donetsk - Breidablik UEFA Europa Conference League 2025-11-06 6.2 90 Defender - 0 - - 20 - 15 3 - 1 9 5 - - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Breidablik Breidablik - KuPS UEFA Europa Conference League 2025-10-23 7.9 90 Defender - 0 1 - 45 4 36 2 - 4 14 10 8 5 - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Logo Breidablik Lausanne - Breidablik UEFA Europa Conference League 2025-10-02 5.5 64 Defender - 0 2 1 19 - 16 2 - - 9 6 2 1 - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
Legend
Min Minutes played
Pos Position
G Goals
A Assists
Sh Shots
SoT Shots on target
Pas Passes
KP Key passes
Pas+ Accurate passes
Tkl Tackles
Blk Blocked shots
Int Interceptions
Du Duels
Du+ Duels won
Dri Dribbles
Dri+ Successful dribbles
Foul Fouls committed
Foul+ Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off Offside
Sav Saves
GC Goals conceded
Pen+ Penalties scored
Pen- Penalties missed
PenSv Penalties saved
sub Substitute

Scoring minutes bingo card Valgeir Valgeirsson

Valgeir Valgeirsson has scored in 8/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2019-06-22.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90

Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.