Bio
Victor Ozhianvuna is a 17 year old football player from Ierland Republiek who mostly plays as a attacker. The last game Victor played was Republic of Ireland U17 - Paraguay U17 on 2025-11-11.
Fact sheet
Position
AttackerAge
17Nationality
IrelandBirthday
2009-01-10Country of birth
IrelandCareer statistics Victor Ozhianvuna
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
33
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,726
52 per match
Goals
-
Assists
2
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
863 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.78
average
Cards
2 / 0
863 minutes per card
Unused substitute
9
matches
Season 2026
Matches
18
14 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,174
65 per match
Goals
-
Assists
2
0.15 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
587 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
2 / 0
587 minutes per card
League of Ireland Premier Division · 2026
Matches
18
14 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,174
65 per match
Goals
-
Assists
2
0.15 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
587 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.80
average
Cards
2 / 0
587 minutes per card
Season 2025
Matches
14
4 in the starting XI
Minutes played
537
38 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.75
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
8
matches
League of Ireland Premier Division · 2025
Matches
9
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
143
16 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.77
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
8
matches
World Cup - U17 · 2025
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
232
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2025
Matches
2
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
162
81 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.75
average
Cards
0 / 0
Season 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
15
15 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.00
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2024
Matches
1
0 in the starting XI
Minutes played
15
15 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
7.00
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
League of Ireland Premier Division · 2025 - 2026
Matches
27
14 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,317
49 per match
Goals
-
Assists
2
0.14 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
659 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.79
average
Cards
2 / 0
659 minutes per card
Unused substitute
8
matches
UEFA Europa Conference League · 2024 - 2025
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
177
59 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.83
average
Cards
0 / 0
Unused substitute
1
matches
World Cup - U17 · 2025
Matches
3
2 in the starting XI
Minutes played
232
77 per match
Goals
-
Assists
0
0.00 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
0
FN rating
6.70
average
Cards
0 / 0
No data available
Full career · 2024 - 2026
Matches
33
18 in the starting XI
Minutes played
1,726
52 per match
Goals
-
Assists
2
0.10 per 90 minutes
Goals + assists
2
863 minutes per contribution
FN rating
6.78
average
Cards
2 / 0
863 minutes per card
Unused substitute
9
matches
FN rating over the last matches
Success rates across the whole career
Shots on target
47.1%
Successful dribbles
54.5%
Duels won
50.2%
Starts
54.5%
Compare Victor Ozhianvuna with another player
How does Victor Ozhianvuna measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Victor Ozhianvuna vs Michael Noonan · Victor Ozhianvuna vs Aaron Greene · Victor Ozhianvuna vs Graham Burke
Stats Victor Ozhianvuna
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Bohemians - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-05-25 | 6.3 | 49 | Midfielder | - | - | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | 14 | 2 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-05-22 | 6.3 | 25 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 15 | - | 13 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Dundalk - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-05-15 | 7.5 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 47 | 1 | 38 | 6 | - | - | 19 | 13 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Galway United - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-05-08 | 6.9 | 82 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 40 | 1 | 36 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Drogheda United
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-05-04 | 7.7 | 90 | Attacker | - | 1 | - | - | 40 | 3 | 36 | - | - | - | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Waterford
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-05-01 | 7.3 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | - | 51 | 1 | 45 | 2 | - | 1 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Derry City - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-04-24 | 7.0 | 90 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 41 | - | 29 | 8 | - | 4 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Bohemians
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-04-17 | 7.2 | 88 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 29 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
St Patrick's Athl. - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-04-10 | 6.5 | 81 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Shelbourne
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-04-06 | 6.7 | 80 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 15 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Galway United
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-03-20 | 6.9 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 28 | 1 | 23 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Drogheda United - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-03-16 | 6.5 | 68 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 2 | 24 | - | - | - | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Sligo Rovers - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-03-13 | 6.3 | 28 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-03-09 | 6.5 | 13 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 6 | - | 4 | - | - | - | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-03-06 | 6.9 | 71 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 34 | 1 | 29 | 2 | - | - | 9 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bohemians - Shamrock Rovers
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-02-27 | 6.3 | 73 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 21 | - | 16 | 1 | - | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Dundalk
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-02-23 | 6.7 | 15 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 8 | - | - | - | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - St Patrick's Athl.
|
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2026-02-20 | 6.9 | 77 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 32 | 3 | - | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Hamrun Spartans
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2025-12-18 | 7.5 | 78 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 2 | 20 | 3 | - | - | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Breidablik - Shamrock Rovers
|
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2025-12-11 | 6.0 | 84 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 24 | - | 21 | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Republic of Ireland U17 - Canada U17
|
World Cup - U17 | 2025-11-14 | 6.3 | 97 | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | 23 | - | 18 | 3 | - | - | 10 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Republic of Ireland U17 - Paraguay U17
|
World Cup - U17 | 2025-11-11 | 7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 38 | 2 | 28 | 4 | - | 2 | 13 | 10 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Republic of Ireland U17 - Uzbekistan U17
(sub) |
World Cup - U17 | 2025-11-08 | 6.6 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Drogheda United
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-08-31 | 6.7 | 17 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Waterford
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-06-27 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bohemians - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-06-23 | 6.9 | 9 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Galway United
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-30 | 7.0 | 31 | Attacker | - | 0 | 2 | - | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Derry City - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-23 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - St Patrick's Athl.
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-19 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Waterford - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-16 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Drogheda United
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-09 | 6.6 | 10 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Sligo Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-05 | 6.9 | 12 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Cork City - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-05-02 | 7.0 | 8 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Bohemians
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-04-21 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
St Patrick's Athl. - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-04-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Derry City
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-03-28 | 6.9 | 11 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 9 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Drogheda United - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-03-14 | 6.7 | 25 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 3 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - St Patrick's Athl.
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-03-07 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shelbourne - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-02-28 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shamrock Rovers - Molde
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2025-02-20 | 7.0 | 15 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 12 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Bohemians - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
League of Ireland Premier Division | 2025-02-16 | 6.2 | 20 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | - | 11 | - | - | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Molde - Shamrock Rovers
(sub) |
UEFA Europa Conference League | 2025-02-13 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
Min
Minutes played
Pos
Position
G
Goals
A
Assists
Sh
Shots
SoT
Shots on target
Pas
Passes
KP
Key passes
Pas+
Accurate passes
Tkl
Tackles
Blk
Blocked shots
Int
Interceptions
Du
Duels
Du+
Duels won
Dri
Dribbles
Dri+
Successful dribbles
Foul
Fouls committed
Foul+
Fouls drawn
Yellow cards
Red cards
Off
Offside
Sav
Saves
GC
Goals conceded
Pen+
Penalties scored
Pen-
Penalties missed
PenSv
Penalties saved
sub
Substitute
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
League of Ireland Premier Division
|
18 | 14 | 1,174 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.80 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
League of Ireland Premier Division
|
9 | 0 | 143 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
World Cup - U17
|
3 | 2 | 232 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.70 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
2 | 2 | 162 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Total 2025 | 14 | 4 | 537 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6.75 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
UEFA Europa Conference League
|
1 | 0 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 7.00 |
| Full career | 33 | 18 | 1,726 | - | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 6.78 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 18 | - | - | 33 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 1,174 | 65.2 | - | 1,726 | 52.3 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Assists | 2 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Goals + assists | 2 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Shots | 9 | 0.50 | 0.69 | 17 | 0.52 | 0.89 |
| Shots on target | 4 | 0.22 | 0.31 | 8 | 0.24 | 0.42 |
| Dribbles | 29 | 1.61 | 2.22 | 44 | 1.33 | 2.29 |
| Successful dribbles | 15 | 0.83 | 1.15 | 24 | 0.73 | 1.25 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 499 | 27.72 | 38.25 | 699 | 21.18 | 36.45 |
| Key passes | 17 | 0.94 | 1.30 | 24 | 0.73 | 1.25 |
| Accurate passes | 413 | 22.94 | 31.66 | 577 | 17.48 | 30.09 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 34 | 1.89 | 2.61 | 50 | 1.52 | 2.61 |
| Interceptions | 11 | 0.61 | 0.84 | 14 | 0.42 | 0.73 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Duels | 145 | 8.06 | 11.12 | 207 | 6.27 | 10.79 |
| Duels won | 68 | 3.78 | 5.21 | 104 | 3.15 | 5.42 |
| Dribbled past | 13 | 0.72 | 1.00 | 25 | 0.76 | 1.30 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 16 | 0.89 | 1.23 | 20 | 0.61 | 1.04 |
| Fouls drawn | 14 | 0.78 | 1.07 | 22 | 0.67 | 1.15 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.11 | 0.15 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.10 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
