Yuri Nascimento de Araújo
Yokohama F. Marinos
Previous club
Academico Viseu until 2025-07-08
Bio
Fact sheet
Position
MidfielderAge
30Nationality
BrazilBirthday
1996-04-13Place of birth
São PauloCountry of birth
BrazilLength
170 cmCareer statistics Yuri Nascimento de Araújo
Compare Yuri Nascimento de Araújo with another player
How does Yuri Nascimento de Araújo measure up against other footballers? Put goals, assists, numbers per 90 minutes and their meetings side by side with our player comparison tool. Pick a second player below.
Or go straight to: Yuri Nascimento de Araújo vs Jun Amano · Yuri Nascimento de Araújo vs Kota Watanabe · Yuri Nascimento de Araújo vs Jordy Croux
Stats Yuri Nascimento de Araújo
| Match | Competition | Date | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ø Average | - | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Yokohama F. Marinos - Shimizu S-pulse
|
J1 League | 2026-06-06 | 6.9 | 40 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | - | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shimizu S-pulse - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2026-05-31 | 5.9 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 4 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Tokyo Verdy - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2026-05-24 | 8.3 | 61 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | 8 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Kashiwa Reysol
|
J1 League | 2026-05-16 | 6.3 | 56 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Kashima Antlers
|
J1 League | 2026-05-10 | 6.2 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 19 | 1 | 15 | - | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Urawa - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2026-04-25 | 6.3 | 77 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Kawasaki Frontale
|
J1 League | 2026-04-18 | 6.2 | 60 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 10 | 1 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - FC Tokyo
|
J1 League | 2026-04-11 | 6.7 | 69 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 13 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashiwa Reysol - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2026-04-05 | 6.7 | 66 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 8 | - | 6 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kawasaki Frontale - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2026-03-22 | 7.5 | 80 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12 | - | 10 | 3 | - | - | 11 | 8 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Mito Hollyhock - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2026-03-18 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - JEF United Chiba
|
J1 League | 2026-03-14 | 6.6 | 75 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 3 | - | 20 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Tokyo - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2026-03-07 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Tokyo Verdy
(sub) |
J1 League | 2026-02-28 | 6.3 | 13 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Urawa
|
J1 League | 2026-02-21 | 6.9 | 61 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 16 | - | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashima Antlers - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2026-02-14 | - | - | Attacker | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Cerezo Osaka
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-11-30 | 6.9 | 19 | Midfielder | - | 1 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kyoto Sanga - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-11-09 | 6.6 | 13 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Sanfrecce Hiroshima
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-10-25 | 6.3 | 20 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Urawa
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-10-18 | 6.6 | 25 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 7 | - | 6 | - | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Kashiwa Reysol - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2025-10-04 | 6.7 | 64 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | - | 9 | - | 7 | 1 | - | - | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Tokyo - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2025-09-28 | 6.2 | 66 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 11 | - | 11 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 | - | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Gamba Osaka - Yokohama F. Marinos
|
J1 League | 2025-09-23 | 6.9 | 58 | Midfielder | - | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 14 | 1 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Avispa Fukuoka
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-09-20 | 6.6 | 23 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 8 | - | 6 | - | - | 1 | 4 | 3 | - | - | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Yokohama F. Marinos - Kawasaki Frontale
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-09-13 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vissel Kobe - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-08-30 | 6.3 | 13 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Shimizu S-pulse - Yokohama F. Marinos
(sub) |
J1 League | 2025-08-16 | - | - | Midfielder | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Academico Viseu - Pacos Ferreira
©️ |
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2025-05-17 | 6.6 | 67 | Attacker | - | 0 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Vizela - Academico Viseu
©️ |
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2025-05-11 | 6.2 | 62 | Attacker | - | 0 | 1 | - | 10 | - | 9 | 1 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Oliveirense - Academico Viseu
©️ |
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2025-04-25 | 7.5 | 45 | Attacker | - | 0 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Leixoes - Academico Viseu
|
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2025-04-12 | 7.5 | 76 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15 | - | 11 | 1 | - | - | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Academico Viseu - Penafiel
|
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2025-03-15 | 7.7 | 78 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Felgueiras 1932 - Academico Viseu
|
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2024-10-05 | 6.3 | 62 | Midfielder | - | 0 | - | - | 18 | - | 12 | - | - | - | 16 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Academico Viseu - Chaves
|
Liga Portugal SABSEG | 2024-08-10 | 7.3 | 60 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 2 | 16 | 1 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
FC Porto - Academico Viseu
(sub) |
Taça da Liga | 2023-01-25 | 6.2 | 17 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 3 | - | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Academico Viseu - Boavista
(sub) |
Taça da Liga | 2022-12-20 | 6.7 | 26 | Attacker | - | - | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
Legend
| Competition | M | St | Min | G | A | G+A | Min/G | Ø | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season 2026 | ||||||||||
J1 League
|
13 | 12 | 789 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 263 | 0 | 0 | 6.68 |
| Season 2025 | ||||||||||
J1 League
|
9 | 3 | 301 | - | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 6.57 |
| Season 2024 | ||||||||||
Liga Portugal SABSEG
|
7 | 7 | 450 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 150 | 0 | 0 | 7.01 |
| Season 2022 | ||||||||||
Taça da Liga
|
2 | 0 | 43 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 6.45 |
| Full career | 31 | 22 | 1,583 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 264 | 1 | 0 | 6.71 |
| Statistic | Season 2026 | Full career | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | per match | per 90 | Total | per match | per 90 | |
| Matches | 13 | - | - | 31 | - | - |
| Minutes played | 789 | 60.7 | - | 1,583 | 51.1 | - |
| Attacking | ||||||
| Goals | 3 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 6 | 0.19 | 0.34 |
| Assists | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Goals + assists | 3 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 7 | 0.23 | 0.40 |
| Shots | 10 | 0.77 | 1.14 | 20 | 0.65 | 1.14 |
| Shots on target | 3 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 8 | 0.26 | 0.45 |
| Dribbles | 32 | 2.46 | 3.65 | 59 | 1.90 | 3.35 |
| Successful dribbles | 14 | 1.08 | 1.60 | 26 | 0.84 | 1.48 |
| Passing | ||||||
| Passes | 165 | 12.69 | 18.82 | 352 | 11.35 | 20.01 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.38 | 0.57 | 16 | 0.52 | 0.91 |
| Accurate passes | 130 | 10.00 | 14.83 | 274 | 8.84 | 15.58 |
| Defending | ||||||
| Tackles | 10 | 0.77 | 1.14 | 22 | 0.71 | 1.25 |
| Interceptions | 3 | 0.23 | 0.34 | 8 | 0.26 | 0.45 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 2 | 0.06 | 0.11 |
| Duels | 93 | 7.15 | 10.61 | 219 | 7.06 | 12.45 |
| Duels won | 37 | 2.85 | 4.22 | 92 | 2.97 | 5.23 |
| Dribbled past | 2 | 0.15 | 0.23 | 5 | 0.16 | 0.28 |
| Discipline | ||||||
| Fouls committed | 7 | 0.54 | 0.80 | 23 | 0.74 | 1.31 |
| Fouls drawn | 9 | 0.69 | 1.03 | 34 | 1.10 | 1.93 |
| Yellow cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Red cards | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties | ||||||
| Penalties scored | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Penalties missed | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Scoring minutes bingo card Yuri Nascimento de Araújo
Yuri Nascimento de Araújo has scored in 24/90 minutes of play, since the first goal on 2018-10-29.
Stoppage time counts towards the minute on the clock: a goal at 45+2 fills square 45.
Transfers Yuri Nascimento de Araújo
| Transfer date | Old club | New club | Type | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Academico Viseu
|
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
Free | € 0 | |
Academico Viseu
|
Yokohama F. Marinos
|
Free | € 0 | |
Academico Viseu
|
Penafiel
|
Free | € 0 | |
Lusitano FCV
|
Academico Viseu
|
Transfer | - |