Lierse Kempenzonen - RFC Liège
Result
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Lierse Kempenzonen | 2.60 | 2.81 | 2.80 | 2.60 | 2.45 | 2.90 | 2.65 | 2.76 | 2.94 | 2.36 | 2.62 | 2.45 | 2.80 |
| X Draw | 3.30 | 3.32 | 3.40 | 3.35 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.45 | 3.32 | 3.61 | 3.02 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 3.30 |
| 2 RFC Liège | 2.50 | 2.26 | 2.15 | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 2.60 | 2.24 | 2.31 | 2.40 | 2.52 | 2.55 | 2.20 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
3 Lierse Kempenzonen
2 Draw
4 RFC Liège
67%
Over 2.5 goals
78%
Both teams scored
2.9
Goals per match
1
|
2
Clean sheets
🔥 RFC Liège won the last 3 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
RFC Liège 2-4 Lierse Kempenzonen
(2023)
Goals scored all matches
1.44
1.44
Goals in home matches
1.40
1.50
Goals in away matches
1.50
1.40
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
24 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
13 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
12 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
KAA Gent II
|
11 |
Club NXT
|
9 |
Jong Genk
|
9 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
RFC Seraing
|
8 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
Lierse Kempenzonen — Formation: 4-4-2
RFC Liège — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Gaëtan Englebert
Substitutes
Substitutes Lierse Kempenzonen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Jano Willems | 22 | Defender |
| Christian Nsonga Fopossi Kouam | 20 | Midfielder |
| Thiebe Van Elsuwege | 20 | Midfielder |
| Elton Yeboah | 21 | Midfielder |
| Pierre Dwomoh | 22 | Midfielder |
| Jayden Jezairo Braaf | 24 | Attacker |
Substitutes RFC Liège
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Joshua Mpenza | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Afonso N'Salambi | 20 | Midfielder |
| Stephen Willy Reynaerts | 21 | Midfielder |
| Kevin Shkurti | 22 | Midfielder |
| Rambok Ryan Wesley Ogam | - | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 |
Jarno De Smet
|
8.1 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Alexis André
|
7.4 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Pietro Perdichizzi
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Sam Vanderhallen
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 47 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Reno Wilmots
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 79 |
Pierre Dwomoh
|
7.2 | 45 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Eric N'jo
|
7.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 51 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Benoit Bruggeman
|
7.0 | 80 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 3 | 29 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Peter De Schrijver
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Marko Mitrovic
|
6.8 | 85 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Pierre-Yves Ngawa
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Samih El Touile
|
6.8 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
Jonathan D'Ostillio
|
6.7 | 61 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 0 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Rambok Ryan Wesley Ogam
|
6.6 | 29 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 73 |
Jayden Jezairo Braaf
|
6.6 | 5 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Afonso N'Salambi
|
6.6 | 10 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Daan De Peuter
|
6.6 | 45 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Alexandre Stanic
|
6.5 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Ousmane Camara
|
6.5 | 61 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 13 |
Damien Mouchamps
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Noam Mayoka-Tika
|
6.4 | 64 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Dylan Dassy
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 37 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Valentin Guillaume
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Cristian Makate Bokoya
|
6.3 | 85 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Elton Yeboah
|
6.2 | 5 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Kays Ruiz-Atil
|
6.1 | 80 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 3 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Stephen Willy Reynaerts
|
6.0 | 29 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Kevin Shkurti
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Joshua Mpenza
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Christian Nsonga Fopossi Kouam
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Thiebe Van Elsuwege
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Jano Willems
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
FCV Dender EH
KAS Eupen
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Lokeren-Temse
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Francs Borains
KAA Gent II
Club NXT
Jong Genk
RFC Seraing
RSCA Futures