Francs Borains - Lokeren-Temse
Result
Ball possession
39%
61%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | 10Bet | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | Superbet | Unibet | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Francs Borains | 2.50 | 2.43 | 2.45 | 2.57 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.43 | 2.53 | 2.57 | 2.70 | 2.40 |
| X Draw | 3.45 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.55 | 3.40 | 3.66 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.40 |
| 2 Lokeren-Temse | 2.50 | 2.47 | 2.45 | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.60 | 2.47 | 2.62 | 2.52 | 2.45 | 2.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
2 Francs Borains
1 Draw
1 Lokeren-Temse
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
2.3
Goals per match
2
|
0
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Francs Borains 1-0 Lokeren-Temse
(2026)
Most goals:
Lokeren-Temse 2-2 Francs Borains
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
1.25
1.00
Goals in home matches
1.00
1.00
Goals in away matches
1.50
1.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Francs Borains
Lokeren-Temse
203
Passes success
349
8
Shots inside box
11
5
Shots outside box
2
2
Blocked shots
3
23
Free Kicks
24
7
Shots on goal
4
4
Goalkeeper saved
4
4
Shots off goal
6
280
Total passes
425
13
Total shots
13
3
Yellow cards
1
4
Corners
5
26
Fouls
24
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
24 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
13 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
12 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
KAA Gent II
|
11 |
Club NXT
|
9 |
Jong Genk
|
9 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
RFC Seraing
|
8 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
Francs Borains — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Yves Vanderhaeghe
Lokeren-Temse — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Vreven
Francs Borains — Formation: 4-4-2
Coach:
Yves Vanderhaeghe
Lokeren-Temse — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Coach:
Stijn Vreven
Substitutes
Substitutes Francs Borains
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Noah Jauny | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Levi Malungu | 24 | Defender |
| Nicolas Wasbauer | 22 | Defender |
| Enguerran Faucon | - | Midfielder |
| Corenthyn Lavie | 31 | Midfielder |
| Noah Diliberto | 25 | Midfielder |
| Enzo Faty | 19 | Attacker |
| Severin Nioule | - | Attacker |
Substitutes Lokeren-Temse
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Jonas Lietaert | 22 | Defender |
| Djokovar Doudaev | 22 | Defender |
| Modeste Duku Mbenga | 25 | Midfielder |
| Toon Janssen | 30 | Midfielder |
| Jassim Mazouz | 23 | Midfielder |
| Luan Simnica | 22 | Midfielder |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 |
Maxime Bastian
|
9.4 | 89 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Dieumerci Ndongala
|
8.6 | 81 | Midfielder | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Victor Swinnen
|
8.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Aboubacar Ali Abdallah
|
7.9 | 90 | Attacker | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Mathias Francotte
|
7.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 77 |
Jason Dalle Molle
|
7.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Vancy Roméo Mabanza
|
6.8 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Dorian Dessoleil
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Enguerran Faucon
|
6.8 | 9 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 33 |
Noah Diliberto
|
6.7 | 9 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
Corenthyn Lavie
|
6.6 | 25 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 56 |
Simon Vervacke
|
6.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 78 |
Roméo Monticelli
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Kéres Angelau Masangu
|
6.5 | 81 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Maxime Pau
|
6.5 | 83 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 39 | 1 | 35 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Modeste Duku Mbenga
|
6.5 | 28 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Raymond Asante
|
6.4 | 65 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Robin Denuit
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Rune Van Den Bergh
|
6.3 | 62 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 1 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Yannis kari
|
6.3 | 81 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Enzo Faty
|
6.2 | 9 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Matias Lloci
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Jordi Palacios Navarro
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Jarno Vervaque
|
6.0 | 76 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Toon Janssen
|
5.9 | 14 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Anisse Brrou
|
5.9 | 62 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 55 |
Sam Van Aerschot
|
5.8 | 76 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 31 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Luan Simnica
|
5.7 | 28 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 34 |
Jassim Mazouz
|
5.6 | 14 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Nicolas Wasbauer
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Severin Nioule
|
0.0 | 1 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Levi Malungu
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Noah Jauny
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 76 |
Jonas Lietaert
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Djokovar Doudaev
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
FCV Dender EH
KAS Eupen
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
KAA Gent II
Club NXT
Jong Genk
Lierse Kempenzonen
RFC Seraing
RFC Liège
RSCA Futures