KAA Gent II - FCV Dender EH
Result
Ball possession
52%
48%
Timeline
Odds
| 1X2 | Bet365 | Marathonbet | Pinnacle |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 KAA Gent II | 4.00 | 3.74 | 3.82 |
| X Draw | 3.75 | 3.72 | 4.16 |
| 2 FCV Dender EH | 1.67 | 1.74 | 1.82 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
0 KAA Gent II
0 Draw
1 FCV Dender EH
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
Both teams scored
5.0
Goals per match
0
|
0
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
FCV Dender EH 4-1 KAA Gent II
(2022)
Goals scored all matches
1.00
4.00
Goals in home matches
0.00
4.00
Goals in away matches
1.00
0.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
KAA Gent II
FCV Dender EH
487
Passes success
439
2
Shots inside box
13
3
Shots outside box
7
1
Blocked shots
5
13
Free Kicks
8
1
Shots on goal
6
5
Goalkeeper saved
1
3
Shots off goal
9
1
Offsides
2
571
Total passes
509
5
Total shots
20
1
Corners
6
8
Fouls
14
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
18 |
FCV Dender EH
|
18 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
12 |
Excelsior Virton
|
10 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
10 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
Club NXT
|
8 |
KAA Gent II
|
8 |
Jong Genk
|
7 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
6 |
RFC LiĆØge
|
5 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
KAA Gent II ā Formation: 4-2-3-1
FCV Dender EH ā Formation: 5-3-2
Coach:
J. Silva
Substitutes
Substitutes KAA Gent II
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Michiel Cauwel | - | Defender |
| Jemiah Umolu | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes FCV Dender EH
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Louis Fortin | 24 | Goalkeeper |
| Pedro Injai Gomes | 23 | Defender |
| Christopher Jullien | 33 | Defender |
| Adam Nhaili | 21 | Midfielder |
| Gerard Vandeplas | 20 | Midfielder |
| Pjotr Kestens | 24 | Attacker |
| David Toshevski | 25 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | šØ | š„ | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 |
Kobe Cools
|
7.7 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Krzysztof Koton
|
7.7 | 89 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Kjell Peersman
|
7.3 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Nathan Rodes
|
7.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 63 | 2 | 56 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 67 |
Oleksandr Soroka
|
7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 96 | 1 | 93 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Ilias Breugelmans
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 0 | 49 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 53 |
Adam Nhaili
|
6.8 | 29 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 35 |
Gilles De Meyer
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 63 |
Jemiah Umolu
|
6.7 | 10 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Julien Devriendt
|
6.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Bo De Kerf
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 3 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Malcolm Viltard
|
6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 63 | 1 | 49 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 70 |
Junior Marsoni Sambu Mansoni
|
6.5 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 56 |
Mamadou Aliou Diallo
|
6.5 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 23 |
Martin ExpƩrience
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Mohammed Jamel El Ćdfaoui
|
6.4 | 80 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 30 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 77 |
Gyano Vanderdonck
|
6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 61 |
Ahmed Abdullahi
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Gerard Vandeplas
|
6.2 | 15 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 79 |
Ruslan Vydysh
|
6.2 | 67 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Moctar Diop
|
6.2 | 67 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
David Toshevski
|
0.0 | 1 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Pjotr Kestens
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Christopher Jullien
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Louis Fortin
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 12 |
Pedro Injai Gomes
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 90 |
Michiel Cauwel
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
KAS Eupen
Francs Borains
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Lokeren-Temse
Lierse Kempenzonen
Club NXT
Jong Genk
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
RFC LiĆØge
RFC Seraing
RSCA Futures