Club NXT - KAA Gent II
Result
Ball possession
54%
46%
Timeline
Penalty cancelled
VAR
37'
43'
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Club NXT | 1.84 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 1.73 | 1.91 | 1.74 | 1.96 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| X Draw | 3.54 | 3.75 | 3.70 | 3.80 | 3.70 | 3.68 | 3.83 | 3.29 | 3.40 |
| 2 KAA Gent II | 3.58 | 3.75 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 3.68 | 3.57 | 3.09 | 3.30 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
0 Club NXT
0 Draw
2 KAA Gent II
100%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
4.5
Goals per match
0
|
1
Clean sheets
🔥 KAA Gent II won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win:
Club NXT 0-4 KAA Gent II
(2025)
Most goals:
KAA Gent II 3-2 Club NXT
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
1.00
3.50
Goals in home matches
0.00
3.00
Goals in away matches
2.00
4.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
Club NXT
KAA Gent II
424
Passes success
340
7
Shots inside box
12
5
Shots outside box
4
3
Blocked shots
6
20
Free Kicks
10
5
Shots on goal
5
3
Goalkeeper saved
4
4
Shots off goal
5
1
Offsides
6
495
Total passes
414
12
Total shots
16
3
Yellow cards
1
4
Corners
5
11
Fouls
20
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
18 |
FCV Dender EH
|
18 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
12 |
Excelsior Virton
|
10 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
10 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
Club NXT
|
8 |
KAA Gent II
|
8 |
Jong Genk
|
7 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
6 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RFC Seraing
|
2 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
Club NXT — Formation: 4-1-3-2
KAA Gent II — Formation: 4-4-2
Club NXT — Formation: 4-1-3-2
KAA Gent II — Formation: 4-4-2
Substitutes
Substitutes Club NXT
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Alexander Vandeperre | 19 | Defender |
| Axl Wins | 18 | Defender |
| Andre Garcia | - | Midfielder |
| Lucas Delorge Knieper | 19 | Midfielder |
| Jessi Rémy-Nzuzi Pedro da Silva | 18 | Attacker |
Substitutes KAA Gent II
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Victor De Coninck | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Moctar Diop | 21 | Attacker |
| Ruslan Vydysh | 20 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 39 |
Milan Robberechts
|
8.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Matisse Samoise
|
7.3 | 64 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Mohammed Jamel El Âdfaoui
|
7.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 31 |
Bas Evers
|
7.0 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 93 |
Wout Verlinden
|
6.8 | 62 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 97 |
Naïm Amengai
|
6.7 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 35 |
Gilles De Meyer
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 40 | 1 | 37 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 96 |
Denis Odoi
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Moctar Diop
|
6.6 | 45 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 61 |
Ahmed Abdullahi
|
6.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 72 |
Jessi Rémy-Nzuzi Pedro da Silva
|
6.5 | 11 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 77 |
Gyano Vanderdonck
|
6.4 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 81 |
Argus Vanden Driessche
|
6.4 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 98 |
Axl Wins
|
6.3 | 28 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 77 |
Andrej Vasovic
|
6.3 | 62 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 67 |
Oleksandr Soroka
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 82 |
Samuel Gomez Van Hoogen
|
6.2 | 79 | Defender | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 86 |
Gianluca Tommaso Okon-Engstler
|
6.2 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 49 | 1 | 41 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Wisdom Okpako Mike
|
6.1 | 45 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 92 |
Alexander Vandeperre
|
5.6 | 11 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 76 |
Lucas Delorge Knieper
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 90 |
Andre Garcia
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 51 |
Victor De Coninck
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 79 |
Ruslan Vydysh
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
FCV Dender EH
KAS Eupen
Francs Borains
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Lokeren-Temse
Lierse Kempenzonen
Jong Genk
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
RFC Liège
RFC Seraing
RSCA Futures