Excelsior Virton - Sporting Hasselt
Result
Timeline
10'
1-1
Player unknown
90+3'
Player unknown
90+4'
3-4
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Excelsior Virton | 2.45 | 2.45 | 2.47 | 2.50 | 2.55 | 2.65 | 2.45 | 2.57 | 2.49 | 2.45 |
| X Draw | 3.50 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 3.50 | 3.86 | 3.19 | 3.50 |
| 2 Sporting Hasselt | 2.36 | 2.35 | 2.52 | 2.40 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 2.36 | 2.49 | 2.30 | 2.40 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
0 Excelsior Virton
1 Draw
0 Sporting Hasselt
100%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
Both teams scored
6.0
Goals per match
0
|
0
Clean sheets
Most goals:
Excelsior Virton 3-3 Sporting Hasselt
(2025)
Goals scored all matches
3.00
3.00
Goals in home matches
3.00
0.00
Goals in away matches
0.00
3.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
24 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
13 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
12 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
KAA Gent II
|
11 |
Club NXT
|
9 |
Jong Genk
|
9 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
RFC Seraing
|
8 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
Excelsior Virton — Formation: 5-3-2
Sporting Hasselt — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Excelsior Virton — Formation: 5-3-2
Sporting Hasselt — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Substitutes Excelsior Virton
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Closset | 22 | Goalkeeper |
| Yassine Ben Hamed | 23 | Defender |
| Valentin Sanson | 34 | Defender |
| Antoine Valério | 26 | Midfielder |
| Luca Alessandro Maiorano | 21 | Midfielder |
| Marks Zadi Inchaud | 24 | Attacker |
Substitutes Sporting Hasselt
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Alain-Jerry Lufira Luebo | - | Defender |
| Niels Verburgh | 28 | Defender |
| Ethan Butera | 20 | Defender |
| Siebe Van Keymolen | 21 | Midfielder |
| Ryan Sanusi | 34 | Midfielder |
| Wilson Da Costa | 19 | Attacker |
| Nicolas Orye | 28 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 |
Abdelsamad Hachem
|
8.2 | 89 | Attacker | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 37 | 2 | 29 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 11 |
Livio Milts
|
7.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 3 | 31 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Tyrone Tormin
|
7.7 | 61 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 29 |
Wilson Da Costa
|
7.0 | 21 | Attacker | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Siebe Van Keymolen
|
6.8 | 29 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Geoffry Hairemans
|
6.7 | 76 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 3 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Steeven Assengue
|
6.7 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 15 |
Andres Labie
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 81 | 0 | 77 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Ehsan Kari
|
6.6 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 48 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Celestin De Schrevel
|
6.6 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Paul Wade
|
6.5 | 75 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Gaëtan Arib
|
6.5 | 75 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Lucas Eric Vankerkhoven
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 85 | 1 | 75 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Medhi Bounou
|
6.3 | 61 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Lucca Lucker
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 1 | 61 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Allan Tchaptchet
|
6.2 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 25 |
William Simba
|
6.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 46 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 13 |
Aliou Dembélé
|
6.0 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 13 |
Ryan Sanusi
|
5.9 | 15 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Antoine Valério
|
5.9 | 15 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Alain-Jerry Lufira Luebo
|
5.8 | 14 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Cheikh Thiam
|
5.7 | 76 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 0 | 48 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Loïc Masscho
|
5.7 | 69 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Luca Alessandro Maiorano
|
5.7 | 15 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 74 |
Ethan Butera
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 14 |
Nicolas Orye
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Valentin Sanson
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 9 |
Marks Zadi Inchaud
|
0.0 | 1 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 16 |
Nicolas Closset
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Yassine Ben Hamed
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
FCV Dender EH
KAS Eupen
Lokeren-Temse
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Francs Borains
KAA Gent II
Club NXT
Jong Genk
Lierse Kempenzonen
RFC Seraing
RFC Liège
RSCA Futures