KAS Eupen - Beerschot
Result
Ball possession
54%
46%
Timeline
61'
0-2
Player unknown
85'
VAR
Penalty cancelled
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | SBO | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 KAS Eupen | 2.54 | 2.45 | 2.62 | 2.70 | 2.55 | 2.70 | 2.54 | 2.70 | 2.51 | 2.50 |
| X Draw | 3.26 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 3.26 | 3.45 | 3.16 | 3.10 |
| 2 Beerschot | 2.39 | 2.45 | 2.42 | 2.25 | 2.45 | 2.49 | 2.39 | 2.57 | 2.19 | 2.45 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
4 KAS Eupen
2 Draw
0 Beerschot
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
2.8
Goals per match
3
|
0
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Beerschot 0-3 KAS Eupen
(2021)
Most goals:
KAS Eupen 3-3 Beerschot
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
2.00
0.83
Goals in home matches
2.33
0.33
Goals in away matches
1.67
1.33
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
KAS Eupen
Beerschot
2.19
Expected goals (xG)
1.32
385
Passes success
327
13
Shots inside box
8
6
Shots outside box
2
4
Blocked shots
4
10
Free Kicks
8
5
Shots on goal
3
1
Goalkeeper saved
4
10
Shots off goal
3
2
Offsides
2
476
Total passes
399
19
Total shots
10
2
Yellow cards
2
4
Corners
2
8
Fouls
10
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
24 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
13 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
12 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
KAA Gent II
|
11 |
Club NXT
|
9 |
Jong Genk
|
9 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
RFC Seraing
|
8 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
KAS Eupen — Formation: 4-1-4-1
Coach:
Felice Mazzù
Beerschot — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Substitutes
Substitutes KAS Eupen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Julian Elias Renner | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Théo Simon Maréchal | 21 | Defender |
| Karol Lorenzo Youndje Sihom | 21 | Defender |
| Amadou Keita | 25 | Midfielder |
| Isaac Nuhu | - | Midfielder |
| João Diogo Alves Rodrigues | 28 | Attacker |
Substitutes Beerschot
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Brent Stevens | 23 | Goalkeeper |
| Edisson Jordanov | 33 | Defender |
| Jordan Bustin | 28 | Defender |
| Mats Rits | 33 | Midfielder |
| Milan Govaers | 22 | Midfielder |
| Takatora Einaga | 23 | Midfielder |
| Axl Van Himbeeck | - | Midfielder |
| Toshio Lake | 25 | Attacker |
| Ensar Brahic | 22 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 |
Igor Plastun
|
7.6 | 90 | Defender | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 73 | 0 | 70 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Mohamed Anas Haj
|
7.5 | 82 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Lukas Van Eenoo
|
7.5 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 50 | 1 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Bas Van den Eynden
|
7.3 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 2 | 55 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Sem Audoor
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | 2 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 13 |
William Popp
|
6.9 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Rune Paeshuyse
|
6.9 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 1 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Yentl Van Genechten
|
6.8 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 32 |
D'Margio Wright-Phillips
|
6.7 | 74 | Midfielder | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Toshio Lake
|
6.7 | 16 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Ba-Muaka Simakala
|
6.7 | 75 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 78 |
Genki Haraguchi
|
6.5 | 74 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 42 | 1 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Nicolas Gavory
|
6.5 | 75 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 1 | 43 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 98 |
João Diogo Alves Rodrigues
|
6.4 | 23 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Chris Kevin Nadje
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 1 | 36 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Jordan Bustin
|
6.3 | 1 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Mats Rits
|
6.3 | 16 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Milan Govaers
|
6.2 | 8 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 7 |
Isaac Nuhu
|
6.2 | 45 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Glenn Claes
|
6.2 | 89 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 13 |
Karol Lorenzo Youndje Sihom
|
6.1 | 15 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Amadou Keita
|
6.0 | 15 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Brian Plat
|
6.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 22 |
Logan Delaurier-Chaubet
|
5.9 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 76 |
Dennis Gyamfi
|
5.9 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 0 | 29 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Mark Müller
|
5.9 | 67 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Antoine Lejoly
|
5.8 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 70 |
Mathias Fixelles
|
5.6 | 75 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 1 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 17 |
Axl Van Himbeeck
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 45 |
Ensar Brahic
|
0.0 | 0 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 41 |
Takatora Einaga
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Edisson Jordanov
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 26 |
Brent Stevens
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 44 |
Julian Elias Renner
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 47 |
Théo Simon Maréchal
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| - |
Jaden Malhage
|
0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
FCV Dender EH
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Lokeren-Temse
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Francs Borains
KAA Gent II
Club NXT
Jong Genk
Lierse Kempenzonen
RFC Seraing
RFC Liège
RSCA Futures