KAA Gent II - Lierse Kempenzonen
Result
Ball possession
59%
41%
Timeline
13'
Player unknown
Odds
| 1X2 | 1xBet | Bet365 | Betano | Betfair | BetVictor | Dafabet | Marathonbet | Pinnacle | William Hill |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 KAA Gent II | 2.42 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 2.40 | 2.45 | 2.55 | 2.42 | 2.61 | 2.50 |
| X Draw | 3.34 | 3.40 | 3.45 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 3.65 | 3.34 | 3.54 | 3.20 |
| 2 Lierse Kempenzonen | 2.46 | 2.45 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.50 | 2.60 | 2.46 | 2.61 | 2.50 |
Previous confrontations (H2H)
1 KAA Gent II
1 Draw
0 Lierse Kempenzonen
50%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
Both teams scored
2.0
Goals per match
1
|
1
Clean sheets
Biggest win:
Lierse Kempenzonen 1-3 KAA Gent II
(2026)
Goals scored all matches
1.50
0.50
Goals in home matches
0.00
1.00
Goals in away matches
3.00
0.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches
Stats
KAA Gent II
Lierse Kempenzonen
1.78
Expected goals (xG)
0.34
435
Passes success
265
9
Shots inside box
4
6
Shots outside box
6
2
Blocked shots
4
19
Free Kicks
9
7
Shots on goal
2
2
Goalkeeper saved
5
6
Shots off goal
4
2
Offsides
4
503
Total passes
340
15
Total shots
10
4
Yellow cards
4
6
Corners
2
10
Fouls
22
Stadion
table 2026
Second Division
| Team | Pts |
|---|---|
Beerschot
|
24 |
FCV Dender EH
|
19 |
KAS Eupen
|
15 |
Sporting Hasselt
|
15 |
Excelsior Virton
|
13 |
Lokeren-Temse
|
13 |
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
|
12 |
Francs Borains
|
12 |
KAA Gent II
|
11 |
Club NXT
|
9 |
Jong Genk
|
9 |
Lierse Kempenzonen
|
8 |
RFC Seraing
|
8 |
RFC Liège
|
5 |
RSCA Futures
|
1 |
Line-ups
KAA Gent II — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Lierse Kempenzonen — Formation: 4-4-2
KAA Gent II — Formation: 4-2-3-1
Lierse Kempenzonen — Formation: 4-4-2
Substitutes
Substitutes KAA Gent II
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Victor De Coninck | 20 | Goalkeeper |
| Moctar Diop | 21 | Attacker |
| Ruslan Vydysh | 20 | Attacker |
Substitutes Lierse Kempenzonen
| Name | Age | Position |
|---|---|---|
| Dylan Dassy | 23 | Defender |
| Peter De Schrijver | 26 | Defender |
| Jano Willems | 22 | Defender |
| Toni Lun Bončina | 23 | Midfielder |
| Christian Nsonga Fopossi Kouam | 20 | Midfielder |
| Thiebe Van Elsuwege | 20 | Midfielder |
| Daan De Peuter | 19 | Attacker |
| Alexandre Stanic | 21 | Attacker |
Player stats
| # | Name | FN rating | Min | Pos | G | A | Sh | SoT | Pas | KP | Pas+ | Tkl | Blk | Int | Du | Du+ | Dri | Dri+ | Foul | Foul+ | 🟨 | 🟥 | Off | Sav | GC | Pen+ | Pen- | PenSv |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63 |
Jemiah Umolu
|
8.1 | 66 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 77 |
Gyano Vanderdonck
|
7.8 | 89 | Midfielder | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 3 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 30 |
Kjell Peersman
|
7.4 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 28 |
Mohammed Jamel El Âdfaoui
|
7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 37 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 67 |
Oleksandr Soroka
|
7.1 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 | 2 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 18 |
Matisse Samoise
|
7.0 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 5 |
Bryan Smeets
|
6.9 | 82 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 1 |
Jarno De Smet
|
6.7 | 90 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 35 |
Gilles De Meyer
|
6.7 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Moctar Diop
|
6.6 | 23 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 19 |
Kyan Himpe
|
6.5 | 90 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 30 |
Peter De Schrijver
|
6.5 | 45 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 4 |
Sam Vanderhallen
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 0 | 44 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 10 |
Alexandre Stanic
|
6.4 | 26 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Abdul Aziz Ouedraogo
|
6.4 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 6 |
Noam Mayoka-Tika
|
6.3 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 99 |
Toni Lun Bončina
|
6.3 | 8 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 61 |
Ahmed Abdullahi
|
6.3 | 89 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 80 |
Marko Mitrovic
|
6.2 | 65 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 11 |
Samih El Touile
|
6.2 | 64 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2 |
Pietro Perdichizzi
|
6.1 | 90 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 20 |
Dylan Dassy
|
6.1 | 9 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 73 |
Ali Donny Sylla
|
6.1 | 67 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 79 |
Ruslan Vydysh
|
6.1 | 24 | Attacker | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 27 |
Daan De Peuter
|
6.0 | 25 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 21 |
Elton Yeboah
|
5.9 | 81 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 32 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 79 |
Pierre Dwomoh
|
5.6 | 90 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 24 |
Jano Willems
|
0.0 | 0 | Defender | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 3 |
Thiebe Van Elsuwege
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 8 |
Christian Nsonga Fopossi Kouam
|
0.0 | 0 | Midfielder | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 51 |
Victor De Coninck
|
0.0 | 0 | Goalkeeper | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
Beerschot
FCV Dender EH
KAS Eupen
Sporting Hasselt
Excelsior Virton
Lokeren-Temse
Patro Eisden Maasmechelen
Francs Borains
Club NXT
Jong Genk
RFC Seraing
RFC Liège
RSCA Futures