IF elfsborg - AIK stockholm

Allsvenskan Season 2017 - Round 2
1 - 2
Finished
Referee: Johan Hamlin

Result

Ball possession

51%
49%

Timeline

25'
0-1
1-1
36'
47'
1-2
Simon Olsson (out)
Viktor Prodell (in)
69'
74'
Stefan Daisuke Ishizaki (out)
Johan Blomberg (in)
Daniel Gustafsson (out)
Jørgen Horn (in)
83'
Rami Kaib (out)
Emir Bajrami (in)
83'
83'
Sulejman Krpić (out)
Eero Markkanen (in)
87'
Henok Goitom (out)
Denni Robin Avdić (in)

Previous confrontations (H2H)

0 IF elfsborg
1 Draw
1 AIK stockholm
100% Over 2.5 goals
100% Both teams scored
3.5 Goals per match
Logo IF elfsborg 0 | Logo AIK stockholm 0 Clean sheets
Biggest win: AIK stockholm 2-1 IF elfsborg (2016)
Most goals: IF elfsborg 2-2 AIK stockholm (2016)
Goals scored all matches
Logo IF elfsborg
1.50
Logo AIK stockholm
2.00
Goals in home matches
Logo IF elfsborg
2.00
Logo AIK stockholm
2.00
Goals in away matches
Logo IF elfsborg
1.00
Logo AIK stockholm
2.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

IF elfsborg
AIK stockholm
2
Shots on goal
4
7
Shots off goal
9
14
Total shots
15
5
Blocked shots
2
10
Shots inside box
7
4
Shots outside box
8
11
Fouls
10
5
Corners
7
1
Offsides
1
3
Yellow cards
1
2
Goalkeeper saved
1
499
Total passes
467
409
Passes success
386
82%
Passes %
83%

Stadion

Stadion name

Borås Arena

Capacity

16899

Address

Ălgårdsvägen 32
Borås

table 2017

Team Pts

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes IF elfsborg

Name Age Position
David Olsson 29 Goalkeeper
Jørgen Horn 39 Defender
Jesper Manns 31 Defender
Emir Bajrami - Midfielder
Rasmus Rosenqvist 30 Midfielder
Viktor Prodell 38 Attacker
Lasse Nilsson 44 Attacker

Substitutes AIK stockholm

Name Age Position
Kyriakos Stamatopoulos 46 Goalkeeper
Johan Blomberg 39 Midfielder
Anton Salétros 30 Midfielder
Amin Affane 32 Midfielder
Eero Markkanen 35 Attacker
Denni Robin Avdić 37 Attacker
Daniel Mushitu 26 Attacker

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
17 Logo IF elfsborg Per Frick 7.7 90 Attacker 1 - 2 1 20 2 87 - - 1 10 5 1 1 3 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
10 Logo IF elfsborg Simon Lundevall 7.6 90 Midfielder - 1 2 0 25 3 75 - - 1 10 6 7 5 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo AIK stockholm Jesper Nyholm 7.6 90 Defender 1 - 2 1 46 0 85 - - 4 9 4 2 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
3 Logo AIK stockholm Per Karlsson 7.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 55 0 98 - - 4 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
12 Logo IF elfsborg Joakim Nilsson 7.4 90 Defender - - 2 1 58 0 95 - - 3 4 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
4 Logo IF elfsborg Anders Degn Randrup 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 56 1 82 - - 3 7 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
15 Logo AIK stockholm Sauli Väisänen 7.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 63 0 95 - - 2 4 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
36 Logo AIK stockholm Henok Goitom 7.3 87 Attacker 1 - 3 1 24 1 80 - - 1 12 4 1 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
6 Logo IF elfsborg Jon Jönsson 7.0 90 Defender - - 2 0 50 0 89 - - 4 8 6 0 0 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo IF elfsborg Daniel Gustafsson 7.0 83 Defender - - 0 0 23 1 88 - - 0 5 5 3 3 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
18 Logo IF elfsborg Simon Olsson 7.0 69 Midfielder - - 0 0 42 1 87 - - 3 12 8 1 1 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
24 Logo AIK stockholm Stefan Daisuke Ishizaki 7.0 74 Midfielder - - 1 1 33 3 84 - - 1 6 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
23 Logo IF elfsborg Alex James Dyer 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 46 1 80 - - 0 15 9 1 0 1 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
6 Logo AIK stockholm Simon Thern 6.8 90 Midfielder - - 4 0 31 0 79 - - 1 19 9 2 0 1 5 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
11 Logo AIK stockholm Eero Markkanen 6.8 7 Attacker - - 1 0 1 1 100 - - 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
11 Logo IF elfsborg Issam Jebali 6.7 90 Attacker - - 2 0 30 1 71 - - 0 16 5 3 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
20 Logo IF elfsborg Emir Bajrami (sub) 6.7 7 Midfielder - - 0 0 1 1 50 - - 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo IF elfsborg Jørgen Horn (sub) 6.6 7 Defender - - 1 0 0 0 0 - - 0 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
22 Logo IF elfsborg Viktor Prodell (sub) 6.6 21 Attacker - - 2 0 5 1 83 - - 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
21 Logo AIK stockholm Daniel Sundgren 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 26 1 89 - - 0 6 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo AIK stockholm Kristoffer Olsson 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 58 1 81 - - 3 12 3 2 1 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
4 Logo AIK stockholm Nils-Eric Johansson ©️ 6.6 90 Defender - - 1 0 22 3 64 - - 3 8 4 0 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
9 Logo AIK stockholm Sulejman Krpić 6.6 83 Attacker - - 1 0 10 1 66 - - 0 9 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
10 Logo AIK stockholm Denni Robin Avdić 6.6 3 Attacker - - 0 0 1 0 50 - - 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
8 Logo AIK stockholm Johan Blomberg 6.5 16 Midfielder - - 1 0 6 0 100 - - 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
34 Logo AIK stockholm Oscar Linnér 6.4 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 10 0 40 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 1 1 0 0 0
13 Logo IF elfsborg Rami Kaib 6.3 83 Defender - - 0 0 30 0 73 - - 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
1 Logo IF elfsborg Kevin Stuhr-Ellegaard ©️ 5.8 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 23 0 74 - - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 2 0 0 0