kalmar FF - IFK Varnamo

Allsvenskan Season 2023 - Round 28
1 - 3
Finished
Referee: O. Johnson

Result

Ball possession

54%
46%

Timeline

2'
0-1 P
46'
Frank Junior Adjei (out)
Viktor Bergh (in)
52'
0-2
Jacob Trenskow (out)
Noah Shamoun (in)
57'
Johan Karlsson (out)
Nahom Girmai Netabay (in)
58'
Melker Hallberg (out)
Arash Motaraghebjafarpour (in)
58'
62'
Albion Ademi (out)
Gunnar Hampus Näsström (in)
1-3
70'
Romário Pereira Sipião (out)
Kevin Jensen (in)
78'
87'
Gustav Engvall (out)
Freddy Roland Winsth (in)
90'
Ajdin Zeljkovic (out)
Emin Hasić (in)
Simon Ivar Alexander Skrabb (out)
Eric William Andersson (in)
90+2'

Odds

1X2 10Bet 188Bet 1xBet 888Sport Bet365 Betcris Betsson Betway Bwin Dafabet Marathonbet NordicBet Pinnacle SBO Sportingbet Tipico Unibet William Hill
1 kalmar FF 2.20 2.23 2.21 2.20 2.25 2.25 2.26 2.25 2.15 2.28 2.19 2.25 2.28 2.21 2.15 2.05 2.20 2.10
X Draw 3.35 3.45 3.50 3.40 3.40 3.43 3.50 3.30 3.40 3.45 3.50 3.50 3.48 3.22 3.40 3.40 3.40 3.40
2 IFK Varnamo 3.10 2.93 3.23 3.25 3.20 3.18 3.20 3.10 3.20 3.10 3.22 3.20 3.32 2.88 3.20 3.30 3.25 3.00

Previous confrontations (H2H)

4 kalmar FF
0 Draw
0 IFK Varnamo
50% Over 2.5 goals
25% Both teams scored
2.3 Goals per match
Logo kalmar FF 3 | Logo IFK Varnamo 0 Clean sheets
🔥 kalmar FF won the last 4 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: kalmar FF 3-0 IFK Varnamo (2022)
Most goals: IFK Varnamo 1-3 kalmar FF (2022)
Goals scored all matches
Logo kalmar FF
2.00
Logo IFK Varnamo
0.25
Goals in home matches
Logo kalmar FF
2.00
Logo IFK Varnamo
0.50
Goals in away matches
Logo kalmar FF
2.00
Logo IFK Varnamo
0.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

kalmar FF
IFK Varnamo
7
Shots on goal
12
4
Shots off goal
1
14
Total shots
16
3
Blocked shots
3
8
Shots inside box
8
6
Shots outside box
8
9
Fouls
10
6
Corners
2
2
Offsides
1
1
Yellow cards
2
9
Goalkeeper saved
6
596
Total passes
521
531
Passes success
443
89%
Passes %
85%

Stadion

Stadion name

Guldfågeln Arena

Capacity

12182

Address

Oxhagen, Bilen
Kalmar

table 2023

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes kalmar FF

Name Age Position
Jakob Kindberg 32 Goalkeeper
Rony Jansson 22 Defender
Noah Shamoun 23 Midfielder
Nahom Girmai Netabay 31 Midfielder
Arash Motaraghebjafarpour 23 Midfielder
Kevin Jensen 25 Midfielder
Eric William Andersson 20 Midfielder
Saku Ylätupa 27 Midfielder
Axel Lindahl 31 Midfielder

Substitutes IFK Varnamo

Name Age Position
Hampus Gustafsson 25 Goalkeeper
Viktor Bergh 27 Defender
Gunnar Hampus Näsström 31 Defender
Freddy Roland Winsth 36 Defender
Emin Hasić 23 Defender
Albin Zackarias Lohikangas 28 Defender
Kenan Bilalovic 21 Midfielder
William Kenndal 30 Midfielder
Marco Bustos 30 Attacker

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
14 Logo IFK Varnamo Gustav Engvall 7.9 87 Attacker 1 - 5 5 20 - 17 - - - 11 5 4 2 4 3 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo kalmar FF Ricardo Henrique Schuck Friedrich ©️ 7.5 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 48 - 39 - - - 1 - - - 1 - 1 0 - 9 3 0 0 0
21 Logo kalmar FF Deniz Hümmet 7.5 90 Attacker 1 - 2 2 27 1 25 1 - - 6 2 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
9 Logo IFK Varnamo Oscar Johansson ©️ 7.5 90 Midfielder - 1 1 1 45 1 37 - - - 2 2 1 1 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo IFK Varnamo Ajdin Zeljkovic 7.5 89 Attacker 1 - 2 2 39 1 35 1 - 1 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 1 0 -
11 Logo kalmar FF Simon Ivar Alexander Skrabb 7.3 89 Attacker - - 3 1 47 4 40 1 - - 10 4 2 1 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
28 Logo IFK Varnamo Frank Junior Adjei 7.3 45 Midfielder - - 2 1 30 - 26 2 1 1 9 5 1 - 1 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo kalmar FF Robert Gojani 7.2 90 Midfielder - - - - 80 2 76 2 - 3 6 3 - - 2 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
1 Logo IFK Varnamo Jonathan Rasheed 7.2 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 26 - 15 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - 6 1 0 0 0
6 Logo IFK Varnamo Gunnar Hampus Näsström (sub) 7.2 28 Defender 1 - 1 1 14 1 12 - - - 3 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
13 Logo kalmar FF Johan Karlsson 7.0 58 Defender - - - - 38 2 34 2 1 - 4 2 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
24 Logo IFK Varnamo Emin Grozdanic 7.0 90 Defender - - - - 74 - 68 2 1 1 6 3 - - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo IFK Varnamo Simon Thern 7.0 90 Midfielder - 1 - - 35 4 25 - - - 4 3 1 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
3 Logo kalmar FF Davíd Kristján Ólafsson 6.9 90 Defender - - 1 - 49 - 42 3 - 1 6 6 - - - 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo kalmar FF Melker Hallberg 6.9 58 Midfielder - - 1 1 27 2 21 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
20 Logo kalmar FF Jacob Trenskow 6.9 58 Attacker - - 1 1 17 1 13 - - - 2 1 1 - - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
25 Logo IFK Varnamo Victor Eriksson 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 83 - 78 - - 2 4 2 2 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
8 Logo IFK Varnamo Albion Ademi 6.9 62 Attacker - - - - 22 5 17 - - - 6 2 3 1 - 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo kalmar FF Nahom Girmai Netabay (sub) 6.7 32 Midfielder - - - - 28 1 26 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo kalmar FF Kevin Jensen (sub) 6.7 12 Midfielder - - - - 4 - 3 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
20 Logo IFK Varnamo Freddy Roland Winsth (sub) 6.7 8 Defender - - - - 4 1 4 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
18 Logo IFK Varnamo Wenderson Oliveira do Nascimento 6.6 90 Midfielder - - 1 1 52 1 46 1 1 1 3 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
29 Logo kalmar FF Romário Pereira Sipião 6.5 78 Midfielder - - 2 2 44 - 39 1 - 2 9 4 - - 3 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo kalmar FF Rasmus Stellan Sjöstedt 6.3 90 Defender - - - - 86 - 81 - 1 1 1 - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
26 Logo kalmar FF Arash Motaraghebjafarpour (sub) 6.3 32 Defender - - - - 15 - 15 - - 2 1 - 1 - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo IFK Varnamo Victor Larsson 6.3 90 Defender - - - - 60 - 49 1 - - 3 1 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
3 Logo IFK Varnamo Viktor Bergh (sub) 6.3 45 Defender - - 1 1 16 - 13 - - 1 - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
39 Logo kalmar FF Lars Sætra 6.2 90 Defender - - - - 79 - 71 1 - 1 2 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
14 Logo kalmar FF Noah Shamoun (sub) 6.2 32 Midfielder - - 1 - 7 - 6 - - 1 4 1 1 - 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
16 Logo kalmar FF Eric William Andersson (sub) - 1 Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
30 Logo kalmar FF Jakob Kindberg (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
25 Logo kalmar FF Rony Jansson (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
2 Logo kalmar FF Axel Lindahl (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo kalmar FF Saku Ylätupa (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
36 Logo IFK Varnamo Emin Hasić (sub) - 1 Defender - - - - 1 - 1 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
31 Logo IFK Varnamo Hampus Gustafsson (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
16 Logo IFK Varnamo Albin Zackarias Lohikangas (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
32 Logo IFK Varnamo Kenan Bilalovic (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo IFK Varnamo Marco Bustos (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
21 Logo IFK Varnamo William Kenndal (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -