Sturm Graz - Lask Linz

Austrian Bundesliga Season 2017 - Round 34
3 - 1
Finished

Result

Ball possession

43%
57%

Timeline

1-1 P
14'
2-1
28'
Stefan Hierländer (out)
Jakob Jantscher (in)
46'
3-1
46'
62'
Reinhold Ranftl (out)
Dominik Reiter (in)
Deni Alar (out)
Bright Osagie Edomwonyi (in)
74'
75'
Samuel Tetteh Kotoko (out)
René Gartler (in)
Peter Žulj (out)
Fabian Schubert (in)
83'
87'
Thomas Goiginger (out)
Nemanja Celic (in)

Previous confrontations (H2H)

2 Sturm Graz
0 Draw
1 Lask Linz
33% Over 2.5 goals
33% Both teams scored
2.0 Goals per match
Logo Sturm Graz 2 | Logo Lask Linz 0 Clean sheets
🔥 Sturm Graz won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: Lask Linz 0-2 Sturm Graz (2018)
Most goals: Lask Linz 2-1 Sturm Graz (2017)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Sturm Graz
1.33
Logo Lask Linz
0.67
Goals in home matches
Logo Sturm Graz
1.00
Logo Lask Linz
1.00
Goals in away matches
Logo Sturm Graz
1.50
Logo Lask Linz
0.00
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Sturm Graz
Lask Linz
5
Shots on goal
5
2
Shots off goal
6
8
Total shots
12
1
Blocked shots
1
6
Shots inside box
6
2
Shots outside box
6
17
Fouls
13
5
Corners
5
1
Offsides
2
3
Yellow cards
4
4
Goalkeeper saved
2
329
Total passes
431
210
Passes success
314
64%
Passes %
73%

Stadion

Stadion name

Merkur Arena

Capacity

16764

Address

Stadionplatz 1 A
Graz

table 2017

Team Pts

Line-ups

Substitutes

Substitutes Sturm Graz

Name Age Position
Tobias Schützenauer 29 Goalkeeper
Thomas Schrammel 38 Defender
Christian Schulz 43 Defender
Jakob Jantscher 37 Midfielder
Philipp Huspek 35 Midfielder
Bright Osagie Edomwonyi 32 Attacker
Fabian Schubert 31 Attacker

Substitutes Lask Linz

Name Age Position
Nicolas Schmid 29 Goalkeeper
Nemanja Celic 27 Defender
Dominik Reiter 28 Midfielder
René Gartler 40 Attacker
Rajko Rep 36 Attacker
Alan Lima Carius 29 Attacker

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
9 Logo Sturm Graz Deni Alar ©️ 8.5 74 Attacker 3 - 3 3 13 0 76 - 0 0 6 0 3 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 1 0 -
27 Logo Lask Linz Thomas Goiginger 7.5 87 Attacker - - 2 1 19 1 95 2 1 2 21 13 8 7 1 3 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
8 Logo Lask Linz Peter Michorl 7.3 90 Midfielder - - 3 1 35 1 74 3 0 0 10 8 1 0 0 4 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
17 Logo Sturm Graz Peter Žulj 7.2 83 Midfielder - 1 1 1 5 2 83 1 0 0 18 7 4 0 3 4 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
23 Logo Lask Linz James Holland 7.2 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 28 2 65 3 0 3 8 6 1 1 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
13 Logo Lask Linz Maximilian Ullmann 7.2 90 Midfielder 1 - 2 1 30 2 68 3 0 1 14 6 3 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
26 Logo Sturm Graz Fabian Koch 7.1 90 Defender - - 0 0 24 1 72 5 0 3 7 5 0 0 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
29 Logo Lask Linz João Victor Santos Sa 7.1 90 Attacker - 1 4 2 23 2 76 - 0 1 11 3 5 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
18 Logo Lask Linz Gernot Trauner 7.0 90 Defender - - 0 0 50 0 79 1 0 6 8 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
26 Logo Lask Linz Reinhold Ranftl 6.8 62 Midfielder - - 1 0 23 1 71 2 0 0 7 5 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
27 Logo Sturm Graz Jörg Siebenhandl 6.7 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 16 0 33 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 4 1 0 0 0
34 Logo Sturm Graz Bright Osagie Edomwonyi (sub) 6.7 16 Attacker - - 1 1 1 0 33 - 0 0 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
19 Logo Lask Linz Dominik Reiter 6.7 28 Attacker - - 0 0 7 0 53 - 0 2 7 4 3 2 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
5 Logo Sturm Graz Christian Schoissengeyr 6.6 90 Defender - - 0 0 30 0 71 1 0 1 7 4 0 0 2 2 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
25 Logo Sturm Graz Stefan Hierländer 6.6 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 8 0 72 1 0 0 4 3 2 1 0 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
28 Logo Sturm Graz Fabian Schubert (sub) 6.6 7 Attacker - - 1 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
6 Logo Sturm Graz James Jeggo 6.5 90 Midfielder - - 0 0 20 0 64 6 0 1 15 9 2 0 2 3 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
19 Logo Sturm Graz Marvin Potzmann 6.5 90 Defender - - 0 0 26 0 76 4 0 0 13 6 5 2 1 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
13 Logo Sturm Graz Jakob Jantscher (sub) 6.5 45 Midfielder - - 0 0 7 0 100 3 0 1 9 4 3 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
43 Logo Lask Linz Nemanja Celic 6.5 3 Defender - - 0 0 5 0 100 - 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
7 Logo Lask Linz René Gartler 6.5 15 Attacker - - 0 0 6 0 75 1 0 0 7 3 0 0 1 2 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
35 Logo Sturm Graz Dario Maresic 6.4 90 Defender - - 0 0 29 0 65 2 0 1 10 5 0 0 3 1 1 0 - - - 0 0 -
20 Logo Lask Linz Samuel Tetteh Kotoko 6.4 75 Attacker - - 0 0 17 1 63 1 0 0 8 3 1 0 2 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
17 Logo Lask Linz Felix Luckeneder 6.3 90 Defender - - 0 0 27 0 69 2 0 1 5 4 0 0 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
29 Logo Sturm Graz Thorsten Röcher 6.1 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 10 0 71 - 0 0 15 4 10 2 1 1 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
8 Logo Sturm Graz Sandi Lovric 5.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 0 21 2 56 2 0 0 12 2 5 0 2 0 0 0 - - - 0 0 -
4 Logo Lask Linz Emanuel Pogatetz 5.6 80 Defender - - 0 0 29 0 74 1 0 0 11 6 0 0 3 1 2 1 - - - 0 0 -
1 Logo Lask Linz Pavao Pervan ©️ 4.9 90 Goalkeeper - - 0 0 15 0 71 - 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 - 2 3 0 0 0