Goias - Sao Paulo

Campeonato Brasileiro Série A Season 2023 - Round 27
2 - 0
Finished

Result

Ball possession

25%
75%

Timeline

46'
Luciano da Rocha Neves (out)
Erison Danilo de Souza (in)
46'
Wellington Soares da Silva (out)
Juan Santos da Silva (in)
Allano Brendon de Souza Lima (out)
Alesson dos Santos Batista (in)
57'
João Victo Magno de Souza Machado (out)
Matheus Barcelos da Silva (in)
57'
Julián Palacios (out)
Vinícius Santos Silva (in)
59'
59'
Alisson Euler de Freitas Castro (out)
Michel Daryl Araújo Villar (in)
59'
Rodrigo Nestor Bertalia (out)
David Correa da Fonseca (in)
71'
Pablo Gonçalves Maia Fortunato (out)
Gabriel Neves Perdomo (in)
78'
Guilherme Costa Marques (out)
Higor Matheus Meritão (in)
84'

Odds

1X2 10Bet 188Bet 1xBet 888Sport Bet365 Betcris Betsson Betway Bwin Dafabet Marathonbet NordicBet Pinnacle SBO Sportingbet Tipico Unibet William Hill
1 Goias 3.10 3.05 3.10 3.20 3.20 3.12 3.10 3.10 3.10 2.98 3.10 3.10 3.34 2.68 3.10 3.30 3.20 3.10
X Draw 3.10 3.05 3.10 3.10 3.00 3.05 3.10 3.00 3.10 3.05 3.10 3.10 3.02 2.97 3.10 2.85 3.10 3.10
2 Sao Paulo 2.40 2.38 2.43 2.38 2.45 2.43 2.40 2.40 2.40 2.40 2.41 2.40 2.52 2.40 2.40 2.30 2.38 2.30

Previous confrontations (H2H)

3 Goias
1 Draw
7 Sao Paulo
82% Over 2.5 goals
45% Both teams scored
3.0 Goals per match
Logo Goias 2 | Logo Sao Paulo 4 Clean sheets
🔥 Sao Paulo won the last 2 head-to-head meetings
Biggest win: Goias 0-4 Sao Paulo (2022)
Most goals: Sao Paulo 3-3 Goias (2022)
Goals scored all matches
Logo Goias
1.09
Logo Sao Paulo
1.91
Goals in home matches
Logo Goias
0.60
Logo Sao Paulo
1.67
Goals in away matches
Logo Goias
1.50
Logo Sao Paulo
2.20
Above is calculated based on the below matches

Stats

Goias
Sao Paulo
3
Shots on goal
3
2
Shots off goal
3
7
Total shots
8
2
Blocked shots
2
7
Shots inside box
6
18
Fouls
15
6
Corners
3
4
Yellow cards
3
225
Total passes
695
146
Passes success
621
65%
Passes %
89%
0.51
Expected goals (xG)
0.49

Stadion

Stadion name

Estádio de Hailé Pinheiro

Capacity

10000

Address

Avenida Edmundo Pinheiro de Abreu 721, Setor Bela Vista
Goiânia, Goiás

table 2023

Line-ups

Substitutes

Player stats

# Name FN rating Min Pos G A Sh SoT Pas KP Pas+ Tkl Blk Int Du Du+ Dri Dri+ Foul Foul+ 🟨 🟥 Off Sav GC Pen+ Pen- PenSv
35 Logo Sao Paulo Lucas Lopes Beraldo 8.2 90 Defender - - - - 124 1 117 1 2 1 8 7 1 1 - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo Goias Tadeu Antonio Ferreira ©️ 7.7 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 29 1 15 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - 3 0 0 0 0
40 Logo Goias Everton Morelli Casemiro 7.6 90 Midfielder 1 - 1 1 15 - 11 7 - 2 24 12 2 2 7 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
4 Logo Goias Sidimar Fernando Cigolini 7.5 90 Defender - - - - 9 - 7 1 2 2 6 3 - - 1 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
66 Logo Goias Hugo Ferreira de Farias 7.3 90 Defender 1 - 1 1 21 1 10 1 - - 3 1 1 - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
60 Logo Goias Guilherme Costa Marques 7.3 84 Midfielder - 1 - - 18 3 14 2 - 1 5 2 1 - 2 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
19 Logo Goias Bruno Ferreira Melo 7.2 90 Defender - - - - 21 1 15 1 - 1 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
49 Logo Sao Paulo Erison Danilo de Souza (sub) 7.0 45 Attacker - - 2 1 7 - 4 - - - 7 5 2 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
2 Logo Goias Magno José da Silva 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 21 - 12 2 - 1 12 7 - - 2 2 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
12 Logo Goias Willian Osmar de Oliveira Silva 6.9 90 Midfielder - - 1 - 21 - 16 2 - 1 6 4 - - - - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
13 Logo Sao Paulo Márcio Rafael Ferreira de Souza ©️ 6.9 90 Defender - - - - 97 - 90 2 1 - 6 4 - - 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
31 Logo Sao Paulo Juan Santos da Silva (sub) 6.9 45 Attacker - - - - 16 1 15 1 - 1 7 5 2 1 1 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo Sao Paulo David Correa da Fonseca (sub) 6.9 31 Attacker - - 1 - 10 - 6 1 - - 2 2 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo Goias Julián Palacios 6.7 59 Attacker - - - - 10 - 7 - - - 9 5 2 1 1 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Goias Vinícius Santos Silva (sub) 6.7 31 Attacker - - - - 10 - 6 1 - 1 4 2 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
4 Logo Sao Paulo Diego Henrique Costa Barbosa 6.7 90 Defender - - - - 100 - 92 1 - 1 12 7 - - 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
25 Logo Sao Paulo Alisson Euler de Freitas Castro 6.7 59 Midfielder - - - - 39 - 36 2 - - 14 10 3 3 2 4 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
27 Logo Goias Alesson dos Santos Batista (sub) 6.6 33 Attacker - - - - 11 - 3 1 - 1 11 5 3 2 - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
29 Logo Sao Paulo Pablo Gonçalves Maia Fortunato 6.6 71 Midfielder - - 1 1 44 - 41 1 - 2 8 3 1 1 4 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
10 Logo Sao Paulo Luciano da Rocha Neves 6.6 45 Attacker - - 1 - 23 - 20 - - - 2 1 - - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
15 Logo Sao Paulo Michel Daryl Araújo Villar (sub) 6.6 31 Midfielder - - - - 25 - 24 1 - - 11 5 4 3 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
20 Logo Sao Paulo Gabriel Neves Perdomo (sub) 6.6 19 Midfielder - - - - 29 - 25 - - - 1 1 - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
9 Logo Goias Matheus Barcelos da Silva (sub) 6.5 33 Attacker - - 1 - 7 - 6 - - - 11 3 1 - - 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
8 Logo Goias Higor Matheus Meritão (sub) 6.5 14 Midfielder - - - - 6 - 5 - - - 5 1 1 1 1 - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
38 Logo Sao Paulo Caio Fernando de Oliveira 6.5 90 Defender - - 1 1 68 1 63 1 - 2 7 3 2 1 1 1 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
7 Logo Sao Paulo Lucas Rodrigues Moura da Silva 6.5 90 Midfielder - - - - 44 1 32 - - - 16 6 6 4 3 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
27 Logo Sao Paulo Wellington Soares da Silva 6.3 45 Midfielder - - - - 24 - 18 2 - - 8 4 3 1 1 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
77 Logo Goias Allano Brendon de Souza Lima 6.2 57 Attacker - - - - 18 - 14 2 - 1 8 2 2 - 2 - 1 0 - - 0 0 0 -
45 Logo Goias João Victo Magno de Souza Machado 6.2 57 Attacker - - 1 1 8 - 5 - - - 10 3 - - - 3 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
11 Logo Sao Paulo Rodrigo Nestor Bertalia 6.2 59 Midfielder - - - - 25 2 19 - - 1 6 1 2 - - 1 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
23 Logo Sao Paulo Rafael Pires Monteiro 6.0 90 Goalkeeper - - - - 20 - 19 - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 2 0 0 0
88 Logo Goias Marcelo Rangel Rosa (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo Goias Sander Henrique Bortolotto (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
14 Logo Goias Luis Felipe Nascimento Miranda (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
5 Logo Goias Raphael Gregorio Guzzo (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
55 Logo Goias Luis Felipe Oyama (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
95 Logo Goias Vinicius Rodrigues Adelino dos Santos (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
11 Logo Goias Diego Gonçalves (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
22 Logo Goias Luiz Diallisson de Souza Alves (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
93 Logo Sao Paulo Jandrei Chitolina Carniel (sub) - - Goalkeeper - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
6 Logo Sao Paulo Welington Damascena Santos (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
28 Logo Sao Paulo Alan Javier Franco (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
34 Logo Sao Paulo Raí dos Reis Ramos (sub) - - Defender - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
21 Logo Sao Paulo Jhegson Sebastián Méndez Carabalí (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
37 Logo Sao Paulo Talles Macedo Toledo Costa (sub) - - Midfielder - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -
12 Logo Sao Paulo Alexandre Rodrigues da Silva (sub) - - Attacker - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 0 0 - - 0 0 0 -